Lot 1
No lot description published.
HSE is responsible for the implementation of legislation on the control of pesticide active substances and products. EU law (Article 68 of Regulation (EC) 1107/2009; as amended by Article 24 of Regulation (EU) 2017/625) requires EU member states to collect information on suspected poisonings associated with pesticides and Article 65 in the Biocidal Products Regulation (528/2012) requires details of poisoning incidents to be submitted associated with biocides. HSE is seeking to award a one year contract to continue delivery of a scheme to capture a representative sample of cases of pesticide and biocide exposures in the UK which result in the involvement of a medical professional (e.g. paramedic, GP or attendance at accident and emergency department).
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-066d4c |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 031347-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Apr 07 2026 10:23:40 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 7 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 031347-2026 |
| 18 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 024536-2026 |
| 18 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 024496-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "031347-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-07T11:23:40+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066d4c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBXM-4389-TXVZ",
"name": "Health and Safety Executive"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKL",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKM",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGXZ-9832-BMRX",
"name": "Lothian Health Board"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "HSE/T4866",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "THE PROVISION OF A UK-WIDE MONITORING SCHEME FOR ILL HEALTH INCIDENTS RELATED TO PESTICIDES AND BIOCIDES",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "HSE is responsible for the implementation of legislation on the control of pesticide active substances and products. EU law (Article 68 of Regulation (EC) 1107/2009; as amended by Article 24 of Regulation (EU) 2017/625) requires EU member states to collect information on suspected poisonings associated with pesticides and Article 65 in the Biocidal Products Regulation (528/2012) requires details of poisoning incidents to be submitted associated with biocides. HSE is seeking to award a one year contract to continue delivery of a scheme to capture a representative sample of cases of pesticide and biocide exposures in the UK which result in the involvement of a medical professional (e.g. paramedic, GP or attendance at accident and emergency department).",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBXM-4389-TXVZ",
"name": "Health and Safety Executive",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD73",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L20 7HS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Redgrave Court, Merton Road, Bootle, Merseyside"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBXM-4389-TXVZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@hse.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGXZ-9832-BMRX",
"name": "Lothian Health Board",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM75",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"postalCode": "EH16 4SA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Royal Infirmary of Edinburgh, 51 Little France Crescent"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGXZ-9832-BMRX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Loth.SPIB@nhs.scot"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "THE PROVISION OF A UK-WIDE MONITORING SCHEME FOR ILL HEALTH INCIDENTS RELATED TO PESTICIDES AND BIOCIDES",
"value": {
"amount": 98186.4,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 122733
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-07T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-14383",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-14383",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "031347-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/031347-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-07T11:23:40+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-07T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "031347-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-07T11:23:40+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066d4c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBXM-4389-TXVZ",
"name": "Health and Safety Executive"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKL",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKM",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGXZ-9832-BMRX",
"name": "Lothian Health Board"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "HSE/T4866",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "THE PROVISION OF A UK-WIDE MONITORING SCHEME FOR ILL HEALTH INCIDENTS RELATED TO PESTICIDES AND BIOCIDES",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "HSE is responsible for the implementation of legislation on the control of pesticide active substances and products. EU law (Article 68 of Regulation (EC) 1107/2009; as amended by Article 24 of Regulation (EU) 2017/625) requires EU member states to collect information on suspected poisonings associated with pesticides and Article 65 in the Biocidal Products Regulation (528/2012) requires details of poisoning incidents to be submitted associated with biocides. HSE is seeking to award a one year contract to continue delivery of a scheme to capture a representative sample of cases of pesticide and biocide exposures in the UK which result in the involvement of a medical professional (e.g. paramedic, GP or attendance at accident and emergency department).",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBXM-4389-TXVZ",
"name": "Health and Safety Executive",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD73",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L20 7HS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Redgrave Court, Merton Road, Bootle, Merseyside"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBXM-4389-TXVZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@hse.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGXZ-9832-BMRX",
"name": "Lothian Health Board",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM75",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"postalCode": "EH16 4SA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Royal Infirmary of Edinburgh, 51 Little France Crescent"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGXZ-9832-BMRX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Loth.SPIB@nhs.scot"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "THE PROVISION OF A UK-WIDE MONITORING SCHEME FOR ILL HEALTH INCIDENTS RELATED TO PESTICIDES AND BIOCIDES",
"value": {
"amount": 98186.4,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 122733
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-07T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-14383",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-14383",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "031347-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/031347-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-07T11:23:40+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-07T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "024536-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-18T12:19:21Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066d4c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBXM-4389-TXVZ",
"name": "Health and Safety Executive"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-03-18T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKL",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKM",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "THE PROVISION OF A UK-WIDE MONITORING SCHEME FOR ILL HEALTH INCIDENTS RELATED TO PESTICIDES AND BIOCIDES",
"value": {
"amount": 98186.4,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 122733
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "024536-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/024536-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-18T12:19:21Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGXZ-9832-BMRX",
"name": "Lothian Health Board"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-03-26T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "HSE/T4866",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "THE PROVISION OF A UK-WIDE MONITORING SCHEME FOR ILL HEALTH INCIDENTS RELATED TO PESTICIDES AND BIOCIDES",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "HSE is responsible for the implementation of legislation on the control of pesticide active substances and products. EU law (Article 68 of Regulation (EC) 1107/2009; as amended by Article 24 of Regulation (EU) 2017/625) requires EU member states to collect information on suspected poisonings associated with pesticides and Article 65 in the Biocidal Products Regulation (528/2012) requires details of poisoning incidents to be submitted associated with biocides. HSE is seeking to award a one year contract to continue delivery of a scheme to capture a representative sample of cases of pesticide and biocide exposures in the UK which result in the involvement of a medical professional (e.g. paramedic, GP or attendance at accident and emergency department).",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBXM-4389-TXVZ",
"name": "Health and Safety Executive",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD73",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L20 7HS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Redgrave Court, Merton Road, Bootle, Merseyside"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBXM-4389-TXVZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@hse.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGXZ-9832-BMRX",
"name": "Lothian Health Board",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM75",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"postalCode": "EH16 4SA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Royal Infirmary of Edinburgh, 51 Little France Crescent"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGXZ-9832-BMRX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Loth.SPIB@nhs.scot"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "024496-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-18T11:44:17Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066d4c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBXM-4389-TXVZ",
"name": "Health and Safety Executive"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKL",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKM",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "THE PROVISION OF A UK-WIDE MONITORING SCHEME FOR ILL HEALTH INCIDENTS RELATED TO PESTICIDES AND BIOCIDES",
"value": {
"amount": 98186.4,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 122733
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "024496-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/024496-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-18T11:44:17Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGXZ-9832-BMRX",
"name": "Lothian Health Board"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-03-26T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "HSE/T4866",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "THE PROVISION OF A UK-WIDE MONITORING SCHEME FOR ILL HEALTH INCIDENTS RELATED TO PESTICIDES AND BIOCIDES",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "HSE is responsible for the implementation of legislation on the control of pesticide active substances and products. EU law (Article 68 of Regulation (EC) 1107/2009; as amended by Article 24 of Regulation (EU) 2017/625) requires EU member states to collect information on suspected poisonings associated with pesticides and Article 65 in the Biocidal Products Regulation (528/2012) requires details of poisoning incidents to be submitted associated with biocides. HSE is seeking to award a one year contract to continue delivery of a scheme to capture a representative sample of cases of pesticide and biocide exposures in the UK which result in the involvement of a medical professional (e.g. paramedic, GP or attendance at accident and emergency department).",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBXM-4389-TXVZ",
"name": "Health and Safety Executive",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD73",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L20 7HS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Redgrave Court, Merton Road, Bootle, Merseyside"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBXM-4389-TXVZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@hse.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGXZ-9832-BMRX",
"name": "Lothian Health Board",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM75",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"postalCode": "EH16 4SA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Royal Infirmary of Edinburgh, 51 Little France Crescent"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGXZ-9832-BMRX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Loth.SPIB@nhs.scot"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}