Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Purchase of Titan Diagnostic
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-066d20 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 024432-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Mar 18 2026 10:23:29 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 18 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 024432-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "024432-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-18T10:23:29Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066d20",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-OC421341",
"name": "YORK TEACHING HOSPITAL FACILITIES MANAGEMENT LLP"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE21",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical equipments"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04733494",
"name": "DIATEC DIAGNOSTICS LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-066d20",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Titan diagnostic",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Purchase of Titan Diagnostic",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC421341",
"name": "YORK TEACHING HOSPITAL FACILITIES MANAGEMENT LLP",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "York",
"postalCode": "YO31 8HE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "York Hospital"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "OC421341",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "yhs-tr.purchasingenquiries@nhs.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PPCV-7376-HXZM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04733494",
"name": "DIATEC DIAGNOSTICS LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B37 7YG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3800 Parkside Solihull Parkway"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://interacoustics.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04733494",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "gavl@oticon.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PZBJ-4419-VGJP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 11752,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 14102
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-12T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "024432-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/024432-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-18T10:23:29Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-11T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "024432-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-18T10:23:29Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066d20",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-OC421341",
"name": "YORK TEACHING HOSPITAL FACILITIES MANAGEMENT LLP"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE21",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical equipments"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04733494",
"name": "DIATEC DIAGNOSTICS LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-066d20",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Titan diagnostic",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Purchase of Titan Diagnostic",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC421341",
"name": "YORK TEACHING HOSPITAL FACILITIES MANAGEMENT LLP",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "York",
"postalCode": "YO31 8HE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "York Hospital"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "OC421341",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "yhs-tr.purchasingenquiries@nhs.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PPCV-7376-HXZM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04733494",
"name": "DIATEC DIAGNOSTICS LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B37 7YG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3800 Parkside Solihull Parkway"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://interacoustics.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04733494",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "gavl@oticon.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PZBJ-4419-VGJP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 11752,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 14102
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-12T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "024432-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/024432-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-18T10:23:29Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-11T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}