Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: PLATFORM HOUSING LIMITED →
E-signature solutions that manage electronic agreements with electronic signatures on different devices. This service works to streamline agreement workflows, particularly for IT and business operations.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-066ce9 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 024350-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Mar 18 2026 08:55:27 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 18 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 024350-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "024350-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-18T08:55:27Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066ce9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-RS008288",
"name": "PLATFORM HOUSING LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72260000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software-related services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-177605",
"name": "Docusign UK Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C10000176",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "DocuSign",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "E-signature solutions that manage electronic agreements with electronic signatures on different devices. This service works to streamline agreement workflows, particularly for IT and business operations.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-RS008288",
"name": "PLATFORM HOUSING LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Solihull",
"postalCode": "B377YD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1700 Solihull Parkway"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RS008288",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurementnotices@platformhg.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PTHH-6479-BPPR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-177605",
"name": "Docusign UK Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS13 8FD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Pavilions, Bridgwater Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "emea@docusign.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "DocuSign",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 30673.5
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-01-13T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-03-04T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-01-13T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "This is a subscription based service and so can be continuously renewed as per business requirements. A contract extension is likely to be used due to the high importance this signature solutions software has for Platform Housing Ltd."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-13462",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-13462",
"format": "application/pdf",
"description": "Order form for E-signature solutions that streamline agreement workflows, particularly for IT and business operations.",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "024350-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/024350-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-18T08:55:27Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-04T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "024350-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-18T08:55:27Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066ce9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-RS008288",
"name": "PLATFORM HOUSING LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72260000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software-related services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-177605",
"name": "Docusign UK Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C10000176",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "DocuSign",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "E-signature solutions that manage electronic agreements with electronic signatures on different devices. This service works to streamline agreement workflows, particularly for IT and business operations.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-RS008288",
"name": "PLATFORM HOUSING LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Solihull",
"postalCode": "B377YD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1700 Solihull Parkway"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RS008288",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurementnotices@platformhg.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PTHH-6479-BPPR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-177605",
"name": "Docusign UK Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS13 8FD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Pavilions, Bridgwater Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "emea@docusign.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "DocuSign",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 30673.5
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-01-13T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-03-04T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-01-13T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "This is a subscription based service and so can be continuously renewed as per business requirements. A contract extension is likely to be used due to the high importance this signature solutions software has for Platform Housing Ltd."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-13462",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-13462",
"format": "application/pdf",
"description": "Order form for E-signature solutions that streamline agreement workflows, particularly for IT and business operations.",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "024350-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/024350-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-18T08:55:27Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-04T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}