Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Application hosting and technical support for Asbestos Risk Management System, Landlord's Consent and Retail Certificate Collection.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-066cc0 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 031572-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Apr 07 2026 14:30:29 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Direct award |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 7 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 031572-2026 |
| 17 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 024298-2026 |
| 17 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 024286-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "031572-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-07T15:30:29+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066cc0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNZN-9524-VCQJ",
"name": "NETWORK RAIL INFRASTRUCTURE LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXDR-2786-VCNM",
"name": "Claritas Solutions Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-066cc0",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Application Hosting and Technical Support of ARMS, Landlord's Consent and Retail Certificate Collection",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA",
"CPTPP"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Application hosting and technical support for Asbestos Risk Management System, Landlord's Consent and Retail Certificate Collection.",
"specialRegime": [
"utilities"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Single Supplier- IPR",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersIntellectualPropertyExclusiveRights"
},
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNZN-9524-VCQJ",
"name": "NETWORK RAIL INFRASTRUCTURE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 8SW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Waterloo General Office"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.networkrail.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNZN-9524-VCQJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Katherine Wilkie",
"email": "Katherine.Wilkie@networkrail.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXDR-2786-VCNM",
"name": "Claritas Solutions Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wetherby",
"postalCode": "LS22 7GZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Deighton Close"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://claritas-solutions.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXDR-2786-VCNM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@claritas-solutions.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Application Hosting and Technical Support of ARMS, Landlord's Consent and Retail Certifcate Collection",
"value": {
"amount": 495334.01,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 594400.81
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"options": {
"description": "Optional 12 month extention for Landlord's Consent and Retail Certificate Collection plus optional Annual Web Application Penetration \nTesting."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "ARMS from 01/04/2026- 31/03/2029\nLCC and RCC from 01/04/2026-31/03/2028 with optional\n12 month extention until 31/03/2029 for LCC and RCC"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "031572-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/031572-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-07T15:30:29+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "031572-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-07T15:30:29+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066cc0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNZN-9524-VCQJ",
"name": "NETWORK RAIL INFRASTRUCTURE LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXDR-2786-VCNM",
"name": "Claritas Solutions Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-066cc0",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Application Hosting and Technical Support of ARMS, Landlord's Consent and Retail Certificate Collection",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA",
"CPTPP"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Application hosting and technical support for Asbestos Risk Management System, Landlord's Consent and Retail Certificate Collection.",
"specialRegime": [
"utilities"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Single Supplier- IPR",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersIntellectualPropertyExclusiveRights"
},
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNZN-9524-VCQJ",
"name": "NETWORK RAIL INFRASTRUCTURE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 8SW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Waterloo General Office"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.networkrail.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNZN-9524-VCQJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Katherine Wilkie",
"email": "Katherine.Wilkie@networkrail.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXDR-2786-VCNM",
"name": "Claritas Solutions Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wetherby",
"postalCode": "LS22 7GZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Deighton Close"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://claritas-solutions.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXDR-2786-VCNM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@claritas-solutions.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Application Hosting and Technical Support of ARMS, Landlord's Consent and Retail Certifcate Collection",
"value": {
"amount": 495334.01,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 594400.81
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"options": {
"description": "Optional 12 month extention for Landlord's Consent and Retail Certificate Collection plus optional Annual Web Application Penetration \nTesting."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "ARMS from 01/04/2026- 31/03/2029\nLCC and RCC from 01/04/2026-31/03/2028 with optional\n12 month extention until 31/03/2029 for LCC and RCC"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "031572-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/031572-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-07T15:30:29+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "024298-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-17T17:52:44Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066cc0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNZN-9524-VCQJ",
"name": "NETWORK RAIL INFRASTRUCTURE LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-03-17T00:00:00+00:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Application Hosting and Technical Support of ARMS, Landlord's Consent and Retail Certificate Collection",
"value": {
"amount": 495334.01,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 594400.81
},
"status": "pending",
"options": {
"description": "ARMS application is for three years. There is an optional third year for the LCC and RCC applications."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "024298-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/024298-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-17T17:52:44Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXDR-2786-VCNM",
"name": "Claritas Solutions Ltd"
}
],
"hasOptions": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-03-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-27T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-066cc0",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Application Hosting and Technical Support of ARMS, Landlord's Consent and Retail Certificate Collection",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Application hosting and technical support for Asbestos Risk Management System, Landlord's Consent and Retail Certificate Collection.",
"specialRegime": [
"utilities"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNZN-9524-VCQJ",
"name": "NETWORK RAIL INFRASTRUCTURE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 8SW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Waterloo General Office"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.networkrail.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNZN-9524-VCQJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Katherine Wilkie",
"email": "Katherine.Wilkie@networkrail.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXDR-2786-VCNM",
"name": "Claritas Solutions Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wetherby",
"postalCode": "LS22 7GZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Deighton Close"
},
"control": {
"description": "Organisation name: GS Properties Yorkshire limited\nCompanies House number: 10031738\nType: Organisation\nCategory: Parent or subsidiary company\nRegistered address: 2 Deighton Close, Wetherby, LS22 7GZ, UK\nPostal address: 2 Deighton Close, Wetherby, LS22 7GZ, UK"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://claritas-solutions.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXDR-2786-VCNM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@claritas-solutions.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "024286-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-17T17:10:14Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066cc0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNZN-9524-VCQJ",
"name": "NETWORK RAIL INFRASTRUCTURE LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 495334.01,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 594400.81
},
"status": "pending",
"options": {
"description": "Optional third year of hosting and technical support of lcc and rcc."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "024286-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/024286-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-17T17:10:14Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXDR-2786-VCNM",
"name": "Claritas Solutions Ltd"
}
],
"hasOptions": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-03-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-30T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-066cc0",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
}
}
],
"title": "Application Hosting and Technical Support of ARMS, Landlord's Consent and Retail Certificate Collection",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Application hosting and technical support for Asbestos Risk Management System, Landlord's Consent and Retail Certificate Collection.",
"specialRegime": [
"utilities"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Claritas Solutions Ltd own the IPR for the three applications. Claritas own the IPR for the customisation for NR.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersIntellectualPropertyExclusiveRights"
},
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNZN-9524-VCQJ",
"name": "NETWORK RAIL INFRASTRUCTURE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 8SW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Waterloo General Office"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.networkrail.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNZN-9524-VCQJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Katherine Wilkie",
"email": "Katherine.Wilkie@networkrail.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXDR-2786-VCNM",
"name": "Claritas Solutions Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wetherby",
"postalCode": "LS22 7GZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Deighton Close"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://claritas-solutions.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXDR-2786-VCNM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@claritas-solutions.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}