Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: ASTER GROUP LIMITED →
Refurbish the existing failed front, side/patio & rear concrete footpaths. Build new rear garden retaining walls and install new drainage and soak-aways.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-066c88 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 024188-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Mar 17 2026 15:26:45 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 17 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 024188-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "024188-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-17T15:26:45Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066c88",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-IP29573R",
"name": "ASTER GROUP LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building demolition and wrecking work and earthmoving work"
},
{
"id": "45210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07317674",
"name": "Shield Building Services UK Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CAS-01256-Q5Z0T7",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "1 Mount Pleasant, SP11 8AG - Paths & retaining wall",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Refurbish the existing failed front, side/patio & rear concrete footpaths.\nBuild new rear garden retaining walls and install new drainage and soak-aways.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-IP29573R",
"name": "ASTER GROUP LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Devizes",
"postalCode": "SN10 2AZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sarsen Court"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "IP29573R",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "aster.procurement@aster.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07317674",
"name": "Shield Building Services UK Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ35",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Southampton",
"postalCode": "SO30 2FX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hedge End,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07317674",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "robert@shieldbuilding.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "1 Mount Pleasant, SP11 - Paths & retaining wall",
"value": {
"amount": 50770,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 60924
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-05-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-16T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "024188-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/024188-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-17T15:26:45Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-12T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "024188-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-17T15:26:45Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066c88",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-IP29573R",
"name": "ASTER GROUP LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building demolition and wrecking work and earthmoving work"
},
{
"id": "45210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07317674",
"name": "Shield Building Services UK Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CAS-01256-Q5Z0T7",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "1 Mount Pleasant, SP11 8AG - Paths & retaining wall",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Refurbish the existing failed front, side/patio & rear concrete footpaths.\nBuild new rear garden retaining walls and install new drainage and soak-aways.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-IP29573R",
"name": "ASTER GROUP LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Devizes",
"postalCode": "SN10 2AZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sarsen Court"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "IP29573R",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "aster.procurement@aster.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07317674",
"name": "Shield Building Services UK Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ35",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Southampton",
"postalCode": "SO30 2FX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hedge End,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07317674",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "robert@shieldbuilding.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "1 Mount Pleasant, SP11 - Paths & retaining wall",
"value": {
"amount": 50770,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 60924
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-05-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-16T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "024188-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/024188-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-17T15:26:45Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-12T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}