← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Ash Villa Back-Up Generator

Buyer: Lincolnshire Partnership NHS Foundation Trust →

BuyerLincolnshire Partnership NHS Foundation Trust
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published17 Mar 2026

What is being bought

Supply and install of Ash Villa Back-Up Generator

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

Ash Villa Back Up Generator

Statusactive
Value£104,910

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-066c81
Latest release ID024172-2026
Latest release timestampTue Mar 17 2026 15:12:27 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methoddirect
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - without competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
17 Mar 2026award, contract024172-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "024172-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-03-17T15:12:27Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066c81",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PYGP-2439-CCHG",
    "name": "Lincolnshire Partnership NHS Foundation Trust"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "45210000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Building construction work"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-177521",
          "name": "W B Power Services Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "works"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "C406937",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Ash Villa Back-Up Generator",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Supply and install of Ash Villa Back-Up Generator",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PYGP-2439-CCHG",
      "name": "Lincolnshire Partnership NHS Foundation Trust",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF30",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Lincoln",
        "postalCode": "LN1 1FS",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Trust Headquarters, St George's, Long Leys Road "
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.lpft.nhs.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PYGP-2439-CCHG",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Aidan Nunn",
        "email": "aidan.nunn@nhs.net"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-177521",
      "name": "W B Power Services Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF13",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Heanor",
        "postalCode": "DE75 7RG",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Heanor Gate Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "generatorsales@wbpsltd.co.uk",
        "telephone": "01159444422"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Ash Villa Back Up Generator",
      "value": {
        "amount": 104910,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 125892
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-12-12T00:00:00Z"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "024172-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/024172-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-03-17T15:12:27Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-12-11T00:00:00Z",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
17 Mar 2026 · 024172-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "024172-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-03-17T15:12:27Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066c81",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PYGP-2439-CCHG",
    "name": "Lincolnshire Partnership NHS Foundation Trust"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "45210000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Building construction work"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-177521",
          "name": "W B Power Services Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "works"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "C406937",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Ash Villa Back-Up Generator",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Supply and install of Ash Villa Back-Up Generator",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PYGP-2439-CCHG",
      "name": "Lincolnshire Partnership NHS Foundation Trust",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF30",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Lincoln",
        "postalCode": "LN1 1FS",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Trust Headquarters, St George's, Long Leys Road "
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.lpft.nhs.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PYGP-2439-CCHG",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Aidan Nunn",
        "email": "aidan.nunn@nhs.net"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-177521",
      "name": "W B Power Services Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF13",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Heanor",
        "postalCode": "DE75 7RG",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Heanor Gate Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "generatorsales@wbpsltd.co.uk",
        "telephone": "01159444422"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Ash Villa Back Up Generator",
      "value": {
        "amount": 104910,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 125892
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-12-12T00:00:00Z"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "024172-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/024172-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-03-17T15:12:27Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-12-11T00:00:00Z",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}