Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
To supply litter bins for street cleansing services
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-066bc3 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 023851-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Mar 17 2026 10:00:08 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 17 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 023851-2026 |
| 17 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 023848-2026 |
| 17 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 023843-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "023851-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-17T10:00:08Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066bc3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "39224340",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Bins"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02583752",
"name": "BROXAP LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "EX2080",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Supply of litter bins",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To supply litter bins for street cleansing services",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD1 1HX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "City Hall, Centenary Square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement.Enquiries@bradford.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02583752",
"name": "BROXAP LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newcastle Under Lyme",
"postalCode": "ST5 6BD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Apedale Works"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.broxap.como/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02583752",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "broxaptenders@broxap.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHPY-5682-YWQY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Supply of litter bins",
"value": {
"amount": 50000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 60000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-08-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-17T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "023851-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/023851-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-17T10:00:08Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-17T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "023851-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-17T10:00:08Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066bc3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "39224340",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Bins"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02583752",
"name": "BROXAP LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "EX2080",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Supply of litter bins",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To supply litter bins for street cleansing services",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD1 1HX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "City Hall, Centenary Square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement.Enquiries@bradford.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02583752",
"name": "BROXAP LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newcastle Under Lyme",
"postalCode": "ST5 6BD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Apedale Works"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.broxap.como/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02583752",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "broxaptenders@broxap.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHPY-5682-YWQY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Supply of litter bins",
"value": {
"amount": 50000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 60000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-08-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-17T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "023851-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/023851-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-17T10:00:08Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-17T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "023848-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-17T09:56:21Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066bc3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-03-17T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "39224340",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Bins"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Supply of litter bins",
"value": {
"amount": 50000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 60000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "023848-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/023848-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-17T09:56:21Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02583752",
"name": "BROXAP LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-03-17T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-17T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "EX2080",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Supply of litter bins",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To supply litter bins for street cleansing services",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD1 1HX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "City Hall, Centenary Square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement.Enquiries@bradford.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02583752",
"name": "BROXAP LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newcastle Under Lyme",
"postalCode": "ST5 6BD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Apedale Works"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.broxap.como/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02583752",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "broxaptenders@broxap.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHPY-5682-YWQY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "023843-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-17T09:52:08Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066bc3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "39224340",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Bins"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Supply of litter bins",
"value": {
"amount": 50000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 60000
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "023843-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/023843-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-17T09:52:08Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02583752",
"name": "BROXAP LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-03-17T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-17T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "EX2080",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Supply of litter bins",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To supply litter bins for street cleansing services.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD1 1HX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "City Hall, Centenary Square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement.Enquiries@bradford.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02583752",
"name": "BROXAP LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newcastle Under Lyme",
"postalCode": "ST5 6BD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Apedale Works"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.broxap.como/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02583752",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "broxaptenders@broxap.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHPY-5682-YWQY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}