Lot 1
No lot description published.
Lincolnshire County Council, Public Rights of Way team are looking for a supply and delivery of deckboards to be used in the refurbishment and improvement of existing bridleway bridges across Lincolnshire. The Council requires the Supplier to provide, deliver and off load the deckboards to the Councils site.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-066ba2 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 025396-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Mar 19 2026 16:12:23 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 19 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 025396-2026 |
| 17 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 023787-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "025396-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-19T16:12:23Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066ba2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGRB-3736-CHZN",
"name": "Lincolnshire County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44212120",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Structures of bridges"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-177892",
"name": "Asset International Structures Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PL25_068",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "The Supply & Delivery of Deckboards for Bridleway Bridge Repair",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Lincolnshire County Council, Public Rights of Way team are looking for a supply and delivery of deckboards to be used in the refurbishment and improvement of existing bridleway bridges across Lincolnshire.\nThe Council requires the Supplier to provide, deliver and off load the deckboards to the Councils site.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGRB-3736-CHZN",
"name": "Lincolnshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lincoln",
"postalCode": "LN1 1YL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Offices, Newland"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.lincolnshire.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGRB-3736-CHZN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Kerry Gibbs",
"email": "Kerry.Gibbs@lincolnshire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-177892",
"name": "Asset International Structures Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Solihull",
"postalCode": "B90 4LH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Westhaven House Arleston Way"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@assetint.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 50000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 60000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-06-23T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-23T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "025396-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/025396-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-19T16:12:23Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-19T00:00:00Z",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "025396-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-19T16:12:23Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066ba2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGRB-3736-CHZN",
"name": "Lincolnshire County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44212120",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Structures of bridges"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-177892",
"name": "Asset International Structures Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PL25_068",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "The Supply & Delivery of Deckboards for Bridleway Bridge Repair",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Lincolnshire County Council, Public Rights of Way team are looking for a supply and delivery of deckboards to be used in the refurbishment and improvement of existing bridleway bridges across Lincolnshire.\nThe Council requires the Supplier to provide, deliver and off load the deckboards to the Councils site.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGRB-3736-CHZN",
"name": "Lincolnshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lincoln",
"postalCode": "LN1 1YL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Offices, Newland"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.lincolnshire.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGRB-3736-CHZN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Kerry Gibbs",
"email": "Kerry.Gibbs@lincolnshire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-177892",
"name": "Asset International Structures Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Solihull",
"postalCode": "B90 4LH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Westhaven House Arleston Way"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@assetint.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 50000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 60000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-06-23T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-23T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "025396-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/025396-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-19T16:12:23Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-19T00:00:00Z",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "023787-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-03-17T07:28:06Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066ba2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGRB-3736-CHZN",
"name": "Lincolnshire County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-03-17T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44212120",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Structures of bridges"
},
{
"id": "03410000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Wood"
}
]
}
],
"title": "The Supply & Delivery of Deckboards for Bridleway Bridge Repairs ",
"value": {
"amount": 48000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 60000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "023787-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/023787-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-17T07:28:06Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-177396",
"name": "Asset International Structures Ltd "
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-03-18T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-26T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-03-23T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PL25_068",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "The Supply & Delivery of Deckboards for Bridleway Bridge Repair",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Lincolnshire County Council, Public Rights of Way team are looking for a supply and delivery of deckboards to be used in the refurbishment and improvement of existing bridleway bridges across Lincolnshire.\nThe Council requires the Supplier to provide, deliver and off load the deckboards to the Councils site.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGRB-3736-CHZN",
"name": "Lincolnshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lincoln",
"postalCode": "LN1 1YL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Offices, Newland"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.lincolnshire.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGRB-3736-CHZN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Kerry Gibbs",
"email": "Kerry.Gibbs@lincolnshire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-177396",
"name": "Asset International Structures Ltd ",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Solihull",
"postalCode": "B90 4LH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "WestHaven House Arleston Way"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "richard.mctavish@assetint.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}