Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Gov Facility Services Ltd →
HMP The Verne have a requirement within the Main Boiler House to install a new inline mechanical filtration system with heat exchangers to the existing district main heating circuit and replace the (X4) existing main boilers.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-066b8d |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 023745-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Mar 16 2026 17:01:36 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 16 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 023745-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "023745-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 3,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 3,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-03-16T17:01:36Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066b8d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMLQ-6732-ZLVW",
"name": "Gov Facility Services Ltd"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-03-16T00:00:00+00:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 1147425,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1376910
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "023745-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/023745-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-16T17:01:36Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-157839",
"name": "INDUSTRIAL BOILER SERVICES LTD"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-03-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-10-26T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-25T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CDEL/SW/VER 606-25-15540/15637",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "CDEL/SW/VER 606-25-15540/15637 - MAIN BH PLATE HEAT EXCHANGERS/FILTRATION & BOILER REPLACEMENT X4 ITT",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "HMP The Verne have a requirement within the Main Boiler House to install a new inline mechanical filtration system with heat exchangers to the existing district main heating circuit and replace the (X4) existing main boilers.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMLQ-6732-ZLVW",
"name": "Gov Facility Services Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1H 9AJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "102 Petty France"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMLQ-6732-ZLVW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Tomasz Lechowicz",
"email": "tomasz.lechowicz@govfsl.com",
"telephone": "07701 261974"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-157839",
"name": "INDUSTRIAL BOILER SERVICES LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "BURY ST EDMUNDS",
"postalCode": "IP30 0UQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "MANOR FARM BUILDINGS, GREAT WHELNETHAM"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Charlie Smith",
"email": "charlie@industrialboilerservices.com",
"telephone": "01284 386878"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "023745-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 3,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 3,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-03-16T17:01:36Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066b8d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMLQ-6732-ZLVW",
"name": "Gov Facility Services Ltd"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-03-16T00:00:00+00:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 1147425,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1376910
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "023745-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/023745-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-16T17:01:36Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-157839",
"name": "INDUSTRIAL BOILER SERVICES LTD"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-03-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-10-26T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-25T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CDEL/SW/VER 606-25-15540/15637",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "CDEL/SW/VER 606-25-15540/15637 - MAIN BH PLATE HEAT EXCHANGERS/FILTRATION & BOILER REPLACEMENT X4 ITT",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "HMP The Verne have a requirement within the Main Boiler House to install a new inline mechanical filtration system with heat exchangers to the existing district main heating circuit and replace the (X4) existing main boilers.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMLQ-6732-ZLVW",
"name": "Gov Facility Services Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1H 9AJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "102 Petty France"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMLQ-6732-ZLVW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Tomasz Lechowicz",
"email": "tomasz.lechowicz@govfsl.com",
"telephone": "07701 261974"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-157839",
"name": "INDUSTRIAL BOILER SERVICES LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "BURY ST EDMUNDS",
"postalCode": "IP30 0UQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "MANOR FARM BUILDINGS, GREAT WHELNETHAM"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Charlie Smith",
"email": "charlie@industrialboilerservices.com",
"telephone": "01284 386878"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}