Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Oxfordshire County Council →
JCT 2024 Minor Works Building Contract for removal of existing heating boilers and associated plant and the provision and installation of new boilers and equipment.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-066b56 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 023652-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Mar 16 2026 15:32:15 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 16 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 023652-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "023652-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-16T15:32:15Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066b56",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZNW-8281-MHNM",
"name": "Oxfordshire County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45232141",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Heating works"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05417805",
"name": "CME HEATING LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-066b56",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Orchard Fields Boiler Replacement",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "JCT 2024 Minor Works Building Contract for removal of existing heating boilers and associated plant and the provision and installation of new boilers and equipment.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZNW-8281-MHNM",
"name": "Oxfordshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Oxford",
"postalCode": "OX1 1ND",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, New Rd"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZNW-8281-MHNM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ProcurementandContractManagement.Enquiries@Oxfordshire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05417805",
"name": "CME HEATING LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Silsoe",
"postalCode": "MK45 4HR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "28-31 The Stables Wrest Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.cmeheating.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05417805",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "luke.biswell@cmeheating.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PCND-7833-HPTP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 238061,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 285673.2
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-10-07T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-25T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-10-07T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Commencement and completion date can be extended by agreement as per JCT Clause 2.7"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "023652-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/023652-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-16T15:32:15Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-08-11T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "023652-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-16T15:32:15Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066b56",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZNW-8281-MHNM",
"name": "Oxfordshire County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45232141",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Heating works"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05417805",
"name": "CME HEATING LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-066b56",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Orchard Fields Boiler Replacement",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "JCT 2024 Minor Works Building Contract for removal of existing heating boilers and associated plant and the provision and installation of new boilers and equipment.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZNW-8281-MHNM",
"name": "Oxfordshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Oxford",
"postalCode": "OX1 1ND",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, New Rd"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZNW-8281-MHNM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ProcurementandContractManagement.Enquiries@Oxfordshire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05417805",
"name": "CME HEATING LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Silsoe",
"postalCode": "MK45 4HR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "28-31 The Stables Wrest Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.cmeheating.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05417805",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "luke.biswell@cmeheating.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PCND-7833-HPTP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 238061,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 285673.2
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-10-07T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-25T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-10-07T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Commencement and completion date can be extended by agreement as per JCT Clause 2.7"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "023652-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/023652-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-16T15:32:15Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-08-11T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}