Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Rhondda Cynon Taf CBC →
Intelligent analytics platform for local authorities to help link data, maximise residents' income and reduce Council costs/interventions
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-066b21 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 023548-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Mar 16 2026 14:18:59 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 16 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 023548-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "023548-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-16T14:18:59Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066b21",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDXZ-9391-VHZQ",
"name": "Rhondda Cynon Taf CBC"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL15",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48461000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Analytical or scientific software package"
},
{
"id": "75310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Benefit services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQQW-4423-THRD",
"name": "Policy in Practice"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "RCTST06",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Low Income Family Tracker (LIFT)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Intelligent analytics platform for local authorities to help link data, maximise residents' income and reduce Council costs/interventions",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDXZ-9391-VHZQ",
"name": "Rhondda Cynon Taf CBC",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Porth",
"postalCode": "cf39 9st",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Llys Cadwyn"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.rctcbc.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDXZ-9391-VHZQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Purchasing@rctcbc.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+441443281182"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQQW-4423-THRD",
"name": "Policy in Practice",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC4Y 0DA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Temple Chambers 3-7 Temple Avenue "
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQQW-4423-THRD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "rowanne.willett@policyinpractice.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Low Income Family Tracker (LIFT)",
"value": {
"amount": 27200,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 34000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "023548-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/023548-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-16T14:18:59Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-16T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "023548-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-16T14:18:59Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066b21",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDXZ-9391-VHZQ",
"name": "Rhondda Cynon Taf CBC"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL15",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48461000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Analytical or scientific software package"
},
{
"id": "75310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Benefit services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQQW-4423-THRD",
"name": "Policy in Practice"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "RCTST06",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Low Income Family Tracker (LIFT)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Intelligent analytics platform for local authorities to help link data, maximise residents' income and reduce Council costs/interventions",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDXZ-9391-VHZQ",
"name": "Rhondda Cynon Taf CBC",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Porth",
"postalCode": "cf39 9st",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Llys Cadwyn"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.rctcbc.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDXZ-9391-VHZQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Purchasing@rctcbc.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+441443281182"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQQW-4423-THRD",
"name": "Policy in Practice",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC4Y 0DA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Temple Chambers 3-7 Temple Avenue "
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQQW-4423-THRD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "rowanne.willett@policyinpractice.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Low Income Family Tracker (LIFT)",
"value": {
"amount": 27200,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 34000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "023548-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/023548-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-16T14:18:59Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-16T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}