← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Maintenance of Sciex Liquid Chromatography Mass Spectrometer Systems

Buyer: Belfast Health & Social Care Trust →

BuyerBelfast Health & Social Care Trust
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published20 May 2026

What is being bought

Routine service of Sciex Liquid Chromatography Mass Spectrometer Systems located within the Belfast Health & Social Care Trust. Service and repairs to be provided onsite at Belfast Trust premises.

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleSciex t/a AB Sciex UK Limited has exclusive rights for the provision of maintenance for Sciex Liquid Chromatography Mass Spectrometer Systems.
Rationale classificationssingleSuppliersIntellectualPropertyExclusiveRights
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

Routine service of Sciex Liquid Chromatography Mass Spectrometer Systems located within the Belfast Health & Social Care Trust. Service and repairs to be provided onsite at Belfast Trust premises.

Statusactive
Value£182,630

Documents & submission route

  • Not published

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-066b14
Latest release ID046046-2026
Latest release timestampWed May 20 2026 08:14:55 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methoddirect
Procurement method detailsDirect award
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source1
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
20 May 2026award, contract046046-2026
16 Mar 2026award, contract023588-2026
16 Mar 2026award, contract023526-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "046046-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-05-20T09:14:55+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066b14",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PLQJ-5727-JCLR",
    "name": "Belfast Health & Social Care Trust"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKN",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "50000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Repair and maintenance services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-07007374",
          "name": "AB SCIEX UK LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "BGC0709",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "Maintenance of Sciex Liquid Chromatography Mass Spectrometer Systems",
    "status": "complete",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Routine service of Sciex Liquid Chromatography Mass Spectrometer Systems located within the Belfast Health & Social Care Trust. Service and repairs to be provided onsite at Belfast Trust premises.",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "Sciex t/a AB Sciex UK Limited has exclusive rights for the provision of maintenance for Sciex Liquid Chromatography Mass Spectrometer Systems.",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "singleSuppliersIntellectualPropertyExclusiveRights"
      }
    ]
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PLQJ-5727-JCLR",
      "name": "Belfast Health & Social Care Trust",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKN06",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Belfast",
        "postalCode": "BT12 6BA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Trust Headquarters, 2nd Floor, Non Clinical Support Building, Royal Victoria Hospital"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          },
          {
            "id": "GB-NIR",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
            "description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PLQJ-5727-JCLR",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "estates.contracts@belfasttrust.hscni.net"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-07007374",
      "name": "AB SCIEX UK LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG32",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Solihull",
        "postalCode": "B90 8AJ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Unit 4 Blythe Valley Innovation Centre"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.sciex.com",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "07007374",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "uk.internal@sciex.com"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PZYD-7619-YBGZ",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Routine service of Sciex Liquid Chromatography Mass Spectrometer Systems located within the Belfast Health & Social Care Trust. Service and repairs to be provided onsite at Belfast Trust premises.",
      "value": {
        "amount": 182630,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 219156
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2029-12-31T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2034-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "It is intended that the scope of the contract will be included within the regional renewal of the Northern Ireland Health & Social Care contract for Maintenance of Laboratory Equipment, which could be renewed for a start date of 01/01/30. The contract could be\nextended to 31/12/34, in 6 monthly steps, to facilitate completion of the regional re-tender or in the event of non-award."
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "046046-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/046046-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-05-20T09:14:55+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-05-05T00:00:00+01:00",
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "noAgreedMetricsRationale": "The contract value is below the threshold where KPIs are required."
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (3 releases)
20 May 2026 · 046046-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "046046-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-05-20T09:14:55+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066b14",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PLQJ-5727-JCLR",
    "name": "Belfast Health & Social Care Trust"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKN",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "50000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Repair and maintenance services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-07007374",
          "name": "AB SCIEX UK LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "BGC0709",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "Maintenance of Sciex Liquid Chromatography Mass Spectrometer Systems",
    "status": "complete",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Routine service of Sciex Liquid Chromatography Mass Spectrometer Systems located within the Belfast Health & Social Care Trust. Service and repairs to be provided onsite at Belfast Trust premises.",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "Sciex t/a AB Sciex UK Limited has exclusive rights for the provision of maintenance for Sciex Liquid Chromatography Mass Spectrometer Systems.",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "singleSuppliersIntellectualPropertyExclusiveRights"
      }
    ]
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PLQJ-5727-JCLR",
      "name": "Belfast Health & Social Care Trust",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKN06",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Belfast",
        "postalCode": "BT12 6BA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Trust Headquarters, 2nd Floor, Non Clinical Support Building, Royal Victoria Hospital"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          },
          {
            "id": "GB-NIR",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
            "description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PLQJ-5727-JCLR",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "estates.contracts@belfasttrust.hscni.net"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-07007374",
      "name": "AB SCIEX UK LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG32",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Solihull",
        "postalCode": "B90 8AJ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Unit 4 Blythe Valley Innovation Centre"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.sciex.com",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "07007374",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "uk.internal@sciex.com"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PZYD-7619-YBGZ",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Routine service of Sciex Liquid Chromatography Mass Spectrometer Systems located within the Belfast Health & Social Care Trust. Service and repairs to be provided onsite at Belfast Trust premises.",
      "value": {
        "amount": 182630,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 219156
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2029-12-31T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2034-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "It is intended that the scope of the contract will be included within the regional renewal of the Northern Ireland Health & Social Care contract for Maintenance of Laboratory Equipment, which could be renewed for a start date of 01/01/30. The contract could be\nextended to 31/12/34, in 6 monthly steps, to facilitate completion of the regional re-tender or in the event of non-award."
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "046046-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/046046-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-05-20T09:14:55+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-05-05T00:00:00+01:00",
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "noAgreedMetricsRationale": "The contract value is below the threshold where KPIs are required."
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
16 Mar 2026 · 023588-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "023588-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-03-16T14:47:40Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066b14",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PLQJ-5727-JCLR",
    "name": "Belfast Health & Social Care Trust"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2026-03-16T00:00:00Z",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKN",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "50000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Repair and maintenance services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "Maintenance of Sciex Liquid Chromatography Mass Spectrometer Systems",
      "value": {
        "amount": 182630,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 219156
      },
      "status": "pending",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "It is intended that the scope of the contract will be included within the regional renewal of the Northern Ireland Health & Social Care contract for Maintenance of Laboratory Equipment, which could be renewed for a start date of 01/01/30. The contract could be extended to 31/12/34, in 6 monthly steps, to facilitate completion of the regional re-tender or in the event of non-award."
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "023588-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/023588-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-03-16T14:47:40Z"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-07007374",
          "name": "AB SCIEX UK LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-03-30T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2029-12-31T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2034-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "standstillPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2026-03-26T23:59:59+00:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "BGC0709",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Maintenance of Sciex Liquid Chromatography Mass Spectrometer Systems",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Routine service of Sciex Liquid Chromatography Mass Spectrometer Systems located within the Belfast Health & Social Care Trust. Service and repairs to be provided onsite at Belfast Trust premises.",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PLQJ-5727-JCLR",
      "name": "Belfast Health & Social Care Trust",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKN06",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Belfast",
        "postalCode": "BT12 6BA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Trust Headquarters, 2nd Floor, Non Clinical Support Building, Royal Victoria Hospital"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          },
          {
            "id": "GB-NIR",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
            "description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PLQJ-5727-JCLR",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "estates.contracts@belfasttrust.hscni.net"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-07007374",
      "name": "AB SCIEX UK LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG32",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Solihull",
        "postalCode": "B90 8AJ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Unit 4 Blythe Valley Innovation Centre"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.sciex.com",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "07007374",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "uk.internal@sciex.com"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PZYD-7619-YBGZ",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
16 Mar 2026 · 023526-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "023526-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-03-16T13:58:32Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066b14",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PLQJ-5727-JCLR",
    "name": "Belfast Health & Social Care Trust"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKN",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "50000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Repair and maintenance services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "Maintenance of Sciex Liquid Chromatography Mass Spectrometer Systems",
      "value": {
        "amount": 182630,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 219156
      },
      "status": "pending",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "It is intended that the scope of the contract will be included within the regional renewal of the Northern Ireland Health & Social Care contract for Maintenance of Laboratory Equipment, which could be renewed for a start date of 01/01/30. The contract could be extended to 31/12/34, in 6 monthly steps, to facilitate completion of the regional re-tender or in the event of non-award."
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "023526-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/023526-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK5",
          "description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-03-16T13:58:32Z"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-07007374",
          "name": "AB SCIEX UK LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-03-30T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2029-12-31T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2034-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "BGC0709",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "suitability": {
          "sme": true
        }
      }
    ],
    "title": "Maintenance of Sciex Liquid Chromatography Mass Spectrometer Systems",
    "status": "complete",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Routine service of  Sciex Liquid Chromatography Mass Spectrometer Systems located within the Belfast Health & Social Care Trust. Service and repairs to be provided onsite at Belfast Trust premises.",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "Single supplier - intellectual property or exclusive rights\nSciex t/a AB Sciex UK Limited has exclusive rights for the provision of maintenance for Sciex Liquid Chromatography Mass Spectrometer Systems.",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "singleSuppliersIntellectualPropertyExclusiveRights"
      }
    ]
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PLQJ-5727-JCLR",
      "name": "Belfast Health & Social Care Trust",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKN06",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Belfast",
        "postalCode": "BT12 6BA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Trust Headquarters, 2nd Floor, Non Clinical Support Building, Royal Victoria Hospital"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          },
          {
            "id": "GB-NIR",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
            "description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PLQJ-5727-JCLR",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "estates.contracts@belfasttrsut.hscni.net"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-07007374",
      "name": "AB SCIEX UK LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG32",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Solihull",
        "postalCode": "B90 8AJ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Unit 4 Blythe Valley Innovation Centre"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.sciex.com",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "07007374",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "uk.internal@sciex.com"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PZYD-7619-YBGZ",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}