Lot 1
No lot description published.
View official notice ↗Official source
The purpose of this tender document is to invite suitably qualified and competent organisations to submit proposals for the provision of Authorising Engineer (AE) services for both HV & LV services on the Retained Estates at LGT The appointed AE will provide independent, expert advice and assurance to support the Trust in meeting its statutory, regulatory, and governance obligations relating to the safe design, operation, and maintenance of electrical systems within its area of responsibility. The tender will go live on 16 March 2026 at 14:00.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-066af5 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 079434-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Aug 20 2026 11:55:23 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/023471-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 20 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 079434-2026 |
| 16 Mar 2026 | tender | 023471-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "079434-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-20T12:55:23+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066af5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXWX-8443-ZQYT",
"name": "Lewisham and Greenwich NHS Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71318000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Advisory and consultative engineering services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03281860",
"name": "ETA Projects"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "6722",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Authorised Engineer - Electrical",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The purpose of this tender document is to invite suitably qualified and competent organisations to submit proposals for the provision of Authorising Engineer (AE) services for both HV & LV services on the Retained Estates at LGT\nThe appointed AE will provide independent, expert advice and assurance to support the Trust in meeting its statutory, regulatory, and governance obligations relating to the safe design, operation, and maintenance of electrical systems within its area of responsibility.\nThe tender will go live on 16 March 2026 at 14:00.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXWX-8443-ZQYT",
"name": "Lewisham and Greenwich NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE13 6LH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "High Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.health-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXWX-8443-ZQYT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Smart Together Procurement",
"email": "helpdesk@smarttogetherlondon.nhs.uk",
"telephone": "020 7101 7004"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDZC-6438-DGPX",
"name": "Guy's and St Thomas' NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 9RT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Great Maze Pond"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.lpp.nhs.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDZC-6438-DGPX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Managing the tender process.",
"contactPoint": {
"name": "SmartTogether – Procurement & Supply Chain",
"email": "helpdesk@smarttogetherlondon.nhs.uk",
"telephone": "020 7101 7004"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03281860",
"name": "ETA Projects",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leicestershire,",
"postalCode": "LE11 1EX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Nottingham Road, Loughborough,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03281860",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "kim@etaprojects.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Authorised Engineer-Electrical",
"value": {
"amount": 45900,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 55080
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-06-29T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-18T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-06-27T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "3+2"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "079434-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/079434-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-20T12:55:23+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-18T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "0707",
"title": "Response Times",
"description": "levels (P1, P2 and P3) will be used within this contract"
},
{
"id": "0708",
"title": "Annual Audit Report",
"description": "Annual Audit Report timings"
},
{
"id": "0709",
"title": "Meeting Attendance",
"description": "Meeting attendance for specified meetings"
}
],
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "079434-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-20T12:55:23+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066af5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXWX-8443-ZQYT",
"name": "Lewisham and Greenwich NHS Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71318000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Advisory and consultative engineering services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03281860",
"name": "ETA Projects"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "6722",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Authorised Engineer - Electrical",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The purpose of this tender document is to invite suitably qualified and competent organisations to submit proposals for the provision of Authorising Engineer (AE) services for both HV & LV services on the Retained Estates at LGT\nThe appointed AE will provide independent, expert advice and assurance to support the Trust in meeting its statutory, regulatory, and governance obligations relating to the safe design, operation, and maintenance of electrical systems within its area of responsibility.\nThe tender will go live on 16 March 2026 at 14:00.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXWX-8443-ZQYT",
"name": "Lewisham and Greenwich NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE13 6LH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "High Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.health-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXWX-8443-ZQYT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Smart Together Procurement",
"email": "helpdesk@smarttogetherlondon.nhs.uk",
"telephone": "020 7101 7004"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDZC-6438-DGPX",
"name": "Guy's and St Thomas' NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 9RT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Great Maze Pond"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.lpp.nhs.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDZC-6438-DGPX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Managing the tender process.",
"contactPoint": {
"name": "SmartTogether – Procurement & Supply Chain",
"email": "helpdesk@smarttogetherlondon.nhs.uk",
"telephone": "020 7101 7004"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03281860",
"name": "ETA Projects",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leicestershire,",
"postalCode": "LE11 1EX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Nottingham Road, Loughborough,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03281860",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "kim@etaprojects.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Authorised Engineer-Electrical",
"value": {
"amount": 45900,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 55080
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-06-29T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-18T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-06-27T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "3+2"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "079434-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/079434-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-20T12:55:23+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-18T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "0707",
"title": "Response Times",
"description": "levels (P1, P2 and P3) will be used within this contract"
},
{
"id": "0708",
"title": "Annual Audit Report",
"description": "Annual Audit Report timings"
},
{
"id": "0709",
"title": "Meeting Attendance",
"description": "Meeting attendance for specified meetings"
}
],
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "023471-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-03-16T12:37:24Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066af5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXWX-8443-ZQYT",
"name": "Lewisham and Greenwich NHS Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "6722",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 60000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 72000
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "Optional extension of 2 years."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "Option to extend for a further 2 years."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "50% -Technical \n10%-Social Value\n40%-Commercial \nFurther details are available within the ITT document."
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-06-29T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71318000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Advisory and consultative engineering services"
},
{
"id": "71314100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical services"
},
{
"id": "71300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Engineering services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Authorised Engineer - Electrical",
"value": {
"amount": 60000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 72000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "023471-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/023471-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-16T12:37:24Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The purpose of this tender document is to invite suitably qualified and competent organisations to submit proposals for the provision of Authorising Engineer (AE) services for both HV & LV services on the Retained Estates at LGT\nThe appointed AE will provide independent, expert advice and assurance to support the Trust in meeting its statutory, regulatory, and governance obligations relating to the safe design, operation, and maintenance of electrical systems within its area of responsibility.\nThe tender will go live on 16 March 2026 at 14:00.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-13T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-06T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"otherRequirements": {
"reservedParticipation": [
"smeVcse"
],
"reservedParticipationLocation": {
"gazetteer": {
"scheme": "GB-ONS",
"identifiers": [
"E09000023"
]
},
"description": "Lewisham"
}
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Site visits are mandatory, further details can be found within the ITT. \nelectronic Tendering portal ‘Atamis’ used by the Contracting Authority for this procurement: \nhttps://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome\nUser Guide: \nhttps://services.atamis.co.uk/docs/Supplier_User_Guide.pdf",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXWX-8443-ZQYT",
"name": "Lewisham and Greenwich NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE13 6LH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "High Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.health-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXWX-8443-ZQYT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Smart Together Procurement",
"email": "helpdesk@smarttogetherlondon.nhs.uk",
"telephone": "020 7101 7004"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDZC-6438-DGPX",
"name": "Guy's and St Thomas' NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 9RT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Great Maze Pond"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.lpp.nhs.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDZC-6438-DGPX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Managing the tender process.",
"contactPoint": {
"name": "SmartTogether – Procurement & Supply Chain",
"email": "helpdesk@smarttogetherlondon.nhs.uk",
"telephone": "020 7101 7004"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}