Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure
Childcare Vouchers
No classification published
Location not published
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Hull City Council: "Childcare Vouchers". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | Hull City Council | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | complete No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Hull City Council
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Hull City Council. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
3.5Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationModerate Concentration
Quality Personal Development Training LtdTop vendor: 48.2% of attributable valuePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 155 active published awards; 11 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Historical Awarded Suppliers With This Authority:
| Supplier Name | Historic Awards | Attributable GBP Value |
|---|---|---|
| Quality Personal Development Training Ltd | 1 win | £1,829,260 |
| GRANICUS-FIRMSTEP LIMITED | 1 win | £721,818 |
| The Splash | 1 win | £549,508 |
| Latis & Stuart Ltd | 1 win | £140,000 |
| ASTUN TECHNOLOGY LIMITED | 1 win | £118,780 |
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityHull City Council | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statuscomplete | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published16 Mar 2026, 12:00 GMT | Last source update16 Mar 2026, 12:00 GMT | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationNot published | ||
Delivery areaLocation not published | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-066ae3 | ||
What is being bought
Hull City Council (the Authority) is using the ESPO (Eastern Shires Purchasing Organisation) Framework 319_23- Lot 7. The procurement is being undertaken as a Direct award under Lot 7. The contract is anticipated to commence 16 March 2026 ending by 28 February 2028. The Authority has estimated the value of the Services and Goods to be £35,000/annum. The estimated value is given in good faith to assist tenderers in making their submissions, it should not be interpreted as an undertaking to purchase any goods, services or works to any particular value by the Authority and does not form part of the Contract. Further information is contained within the tender documentation. Please ensure all tender submission documents are completed as detailed.
What changed
From the official release history
- Status changed to complete
16 Mar 2026, 12:00 GMT - Official notice release published
16 Mar 2026, 12:00 GMT - Buyer information updated
16 Mar 2026, 12:00 GMT
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #LOT-0000Individual lot title not publishedcompletePublished valueNot publishedThe source published no individual title or description for this lot.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
16 Mar 2026, 12:00 GMT - Award active
Not published · Not published - Contract active
Signed 16 Mar 2026, 00:00 GMT · £0
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards Pluxee UK Ltd Not published · Not published · active |
Contracts Childcare Vouchers Scheme £0 · signed 16 Mar 2026, 00:00 GMT · active Contract period: 16 Mar 2026, 00:00 GMT — 28 Feb 2028, 23:59 GMT |
Bid statisticsNo aggregate bid statistics published |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
Hull City Council
Contracting authority GB-PPON-PRNP-1874-YZZRDocuments (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published