← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

lxr CCN licensed support for EUGW SEGW from 2026

Buyer: HM Revenue & Customs →

BuyerHM Revenue & Customs
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published16 Mar 2026

What is being bought

This product functions as HMRC's "EU Gateway", providing the critical connection between ExCITE services and the CCN/CSI Service, which acts as the central hub for all EU data traffic. It enables HMRC systems to communicate securely and reliably with other EU Member States.

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

1

Statusactive
Value£67,480

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-066ada
Latest release ID023428-2026
Latest release timestampMon Mar 16 2026 11:49:21 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methoddirect
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - without competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
16 Mar 2026award, contract023428-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "023428-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-03-16T11:49:21Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066ada",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PVMW-8599-JZNJ",
    "name": "HM Revenue & Customs"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "48100000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Industry specific software package"
            },
            {
              "id": "72600000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Computer support and consultancy services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-177302",
          "name": "Vivansa s.r.l."
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "SR2824776504",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "lxr CCN licensed support for EUGW SEGW from 2026",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "This product functions as HMRC's \"EU Gateway\", providing the critical connection between ExCITE services and the CCN/CSI Service, which acts as the central hub for all EU data traffic. It enables HMRC systems to communicate securely and reliably with other EU Member States.",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PVMW-8599-JZNJ",
      "name": "HM Revenue & Customs",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI32",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SW1A 2BQ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "100 Parliament Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PVMW-8599-JZNJ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "lxr CCN licensed support for EUGW SEGW from 2026",
        "email": "hmrcsupportsapariba@hmrc.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-177302",
      "name": "Vivansa s.r.l.",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "BE",
        "country": "BE",
        "locality": "B-1300 Brussels-Wavre Belgium",
        "postalCode": "B-1300",
        "countryName": "Belgium",
        "streetAddress": "Аvenue Pasteur 6"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "Vivien.monti@vivansa.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 67480.18,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 80976.98
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-12-31T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2026-01-01T00:00:00Z"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "023428-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/023428-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-03-16T11:49:21Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-01-01T00:00:00Z",
      "agreedMetrics": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "title": "Premium Support"
        }
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
16 Mar 2026 · 023428-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "023428-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-03-16T11:49:21Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066ada",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PVMW-8599-JZNJ",
    "name": "HM Revenue & Customs"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "48100000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Industry specific software package"
            },
            {
              "id": "72600000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Computer support and consultancy services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-177302",
          "name": "Vivansa s.r.l."
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "SR2824776504",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "lxr CCN licensed support for EUGW SEGW from 2026",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "This product functions as HMRC's \"EU Gateway\", providing the critical connection between ExCITE services and the CCN/CSI Service, which acts as the central hub for all EU data traffic. It enables HMRC systems to communicate securely and reliably with other EU Member States.",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PVMW-8599-JZNJ",
      "name": "HM Revenue & Customs",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI32",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SW1A 2BQ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "100 Parliament Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PVMW-8599-JZNJ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "lxr CCN licensed support for EUGW SEGW from 2026",
        "email": "hmrcsupportsapariba@hmrc.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-177302",
      "name": "Vivansa s.r.l.",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "BE",
        "country": "BE",
        "locality": "B-1300 Brussels-Wavre Belgium",
        "postalCode": "B-1300",
        "countryName": "Belgium",
        "streetAddress": "Аvenue Pasteur 6"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "Vivien.monti@vivansa.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 67480.18,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 80976.98
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-12-31T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2026-01-01T00:00:00Z"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "023428-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/023428-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-03-16T11:49:21Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-01-01T00:00:00Z",
      "agreedMetrics": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "title": "Premium Support"
        }
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}