Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Numerous items as part of HO Grant/Capital funded equipment. Consists of specialist Document scanners, set up, Software, licencing and Training.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-066aba |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 023376-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Mar 16 2026 10:51:37 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 16 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 023376-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "023376-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-16T10:51:37Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066aba",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGQM-8624-MNJX",
"name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Norfolk"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "38520000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Scanners"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-1403147",
"name": "Foster & Freeman Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "6090063/6089928/TBC",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Purchase of Mobile Scanners",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Numerous items as part of HO Grant/Capital funded equipment.\nConsists of specialist Document scanners, set up, Software, licencing and Training.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGQM-8624-MNJX",
"name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Norfolk",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH17",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wymondham",
"postalCode": "NR18 0WW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Jubilee House, Falconers Chase"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGQM-8624-MNJX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "stephen.perrins@suffolk.police.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMNR-2168-PVZP",
"name": "Police and Crime Commissioner for Suffolk",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ipswich",
"postalCode": "IP5 3QS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Suffolk Police Constabulary,Portal Avenue, Martlesham Heath"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMNR-2168-PVZP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "stephen.perrins@suffolk.police.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-1403147",
"name": "Foster & Freeman Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Evesham",
"postalCode": "WR11 1TD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Vale Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://fosterfreeman.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "1403147",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@fosterfreeman.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PWZZ-7391-TDQM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Purchase of specialist document scanners",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 42108
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-15T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "023376-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/023376-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-16T10:51:37Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-12T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "023376-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-16T10:51:37Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066aba",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGQM-8624-MNJX",
"name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Norfolk"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "38520000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Scanners"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-1403147",
"name": "Foster & Freeman Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "6090063/6089928/TBC",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Purchase of Mobile Scanners",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Numerous items as part of HO Grant/Capital funded equipment.\nConsists of specialist Document scanners, set up, Software, licencing and Training.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGQM-8624-MNJX",
"name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Norfolk",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH17",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wymondham",
"postalCode": "NR18 0WW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Jubilee House, Falconers Chase"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGQM-8624-MNJX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "stephen.perrins@suffolk.police.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMNR-2168-PVZP",
"name": "Police and Crime Commissioner for Suffolk",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ipswich",
"postalCode": "IP5 3QS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Suffolk Police Constabulary,Portal Avenue, Martlesham Heath"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMNR-2168-PVZP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "stephen.perrins@suffolk.police.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-1403147",
"name": "Foster & Freeman Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Evesham",
"postalCode": "WR11 1TD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Vale Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://fosterfreeman.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "1403147",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@fosterfreeman.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PWZZ-7391-TDQM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Purchase of specialist document scanners",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 42108
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-15T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "023376-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/023376-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-16T10:51:37Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-12T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}