← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Legal Case Management System

Buyer: Royal Borough of Windsor & Maidenhead →

BuyerRoyal Borough of Windsor & Maidenhead
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published16 Mar 2026

What is being bought

Case Management System - ACLM Hosted User Licence including Office/TS/Citrix, My Legal Space, Conveyancing Workflow, Team Talk and Access Evo Platform

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

1

Statusactive
Value£85,060

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-066a89
Latest release ID023296-2026
Latest release timestampMon Mar 16 2026 09:24:17 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodNot published
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - unknown
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
16 Mar 2026award, contract023296-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "023296-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-03-16T09:24:17Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066a89",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PJQM-1124-QDHW",
    "name": "Royal Borough of Windsor & Maidenhead"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKJ11",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "48100000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Industry specific software package"
            },
            {
              "id": "48800000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Information systems and servers"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-02343760",
          "name": "Access UK Limited"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "C11118",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Legal Case Management System",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Case Management System - ACLM Hosted User Licence including Office/TS/Citrix, My Legal Space, Conveyancing Workflow, Team Talk and Access Evo Platform",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PJQM-1124-QDHW",
      "name": "Royal Borough of Windsor & Maidenhead",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ11",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Maidenhead",
        "postalCode": "SL6 1RF",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "St Ives Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PJQM-1124-QDHW",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@rbwm.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-02343760",
      "name": "Access UK Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF22",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Loughborough",
        "postalCode": "LE11 3QF",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Armstrong Building Oakwood Drive"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.theaccessgroup.com",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "02343760",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "servelec.lg.bids@theaccessgroup.com"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PBNW-7697-HCPQ",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 85060,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 102072
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2028-02-23T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2026-02-24T00:00:00Z"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "023296-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/023296-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-03-16T09:24:17Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-02-24T00:00:00Z",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
16 Mar 2026 · 023296-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "023296-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-03-16T09:24:17Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066a89",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PJQM-1124-QDHW",
    "name": "Royal Borough of Windsor & Maidenhead"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKJ11",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "48100000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Industry specific software package"
            },
            {
              "id": "48800000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Information systems and servers"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-02343760",
          "name": "Access UK Limited"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "C11118",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Legal Case Management System",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Case Management System - ACLM Hosted User Licence including Office/TS/Citrix, My Legal Space, Conveyancing Workflow, Team Talk and Access Evo Platform",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PJQM-1124-QDHW",
      "name": "Royal Borough of Windsor & Maidenhead",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ11",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Maidenhead",
        "postalCode": "SL6 1RF",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "St Ives Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PJQM-1124-QDHW",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@rbwm.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-02343760",
      "name": "Access UK Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF22",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Loughborough",
        "postalCode": "LE11 3QF",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Armstrong Building Oakwood Drive"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.theaccessgroup.com",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "02343760",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "servelec.lg.bids@theaccessgroup.com"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PBNW-7697-HCPQ",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 85060,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 102072
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2028-02-23T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2026-02-24T00:00:00Z"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "023296-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/023296-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-03-16T09:24:17Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-02-24T00:00:00Z",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}