Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
CRIMINT - Support and Maintenance, criminal intelligence database.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-066a77 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 063841-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jul 07 2026 15:51:41 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Direct award |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 7 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 063841-2026 |
| 15 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 023259-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "063841-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-07T16:51:41+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066a77",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTMT-7816-YCQG",
"name": "Mayor's Office for Policing and Crime"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-04-07T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 1619348,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2011230
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "063841-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/063841-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-07T16:51:41+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01316437",
"name": "SAS Software Ltd"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-07-18T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-04-06T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-18T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-17T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-066a77",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "CRIMINT - Support and Maintenance",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "CRIMINT - Support and Maintenance, criminal intelligence database.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTMT-7816-YCQG",
"name": "Mayor's Office for Policing and Crime",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E16 1ZE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Kamal Chunchie Way"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTMT-7816-YCQG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "MOPACProcurement@mopac.london.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01316437",
"name": "SAS Software Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Marlow",
"postalCode": "SL7 2EB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wittingham House, Henley Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01316437",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Kelli.Tanner@sas.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "063841-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-07T16:51:41+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066a77",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTMT-7816-YCQG",
"name": "Mayor's Office for Policing and Crime"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-04-07T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 1619348,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2011230
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "063841-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/063841-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-07T16:51:41+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01316437",
"name": "SAS Software Ltd"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-07-18T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-04-06T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-18T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-17T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-066a77",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "CRIMINT - Support and Maintenance",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "CRIMINT - Support and Maintenance, criminal intelligence database.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTMT-7816-YCQG",
"name": "Mayor's Office for Policing and Crime",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E16 1ZE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Kamal Chunchie Way"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTMT-7816-YCQG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "MOPACProcurement@mopac.london.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01316437",
"name": "SAS Software Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Marlow",
"postalCode": "SL7 2EB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wittingham House, Henley Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01316437",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Kelli.Tanner@sas.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "023259-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-15T17:38:57Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066a77",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTMT-7816-YCQG",
"name": "Mayor's Office for Policing and Crime"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 1676025,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2011230
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "023259-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/023259-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-15T17:38:57Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01316437",
"name": "SAS Software Ltd"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-03-25T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-04-06T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-07T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-066a77",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "CRIMINT Licence and Support (2026-2027)",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Metropolitan Police Service CRIMINT application - Licence and Support (2026-2027)",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "SAS own the IPR for the licence.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersIntellectualPropertyExclusiveRights"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTMT-7816-YCQG",
"name": "Mayor's Office for Policing and Crime",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E16 1ZE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Kamal Chunchie Way"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTMT-7816-YCQG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "MOPACProcurement@mopac.london.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01316437",
"name": "SAS Software Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Marlow",
"postalCode": "SL7 2EB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wittingham House, Henley Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01316437",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Kelli.Tanner@sas.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}