Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Maidstone Borough Council →
View official notice ↗Official source
Maidstone Borough Council is looking to appoint a contractor to provide high quality design and construction works to deliver new affordable housing schemes. The development proposals will deliver the redevelopment of Granville House and the former R J Kingsland warehouses to deliver 18 units with associated car parking and landscaping.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-066a67 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 064781-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jul 09 2026 13:50:22 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/023231-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 9 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 064781-2026 |
| 13 Mar 2026 | tender | 023231-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "064781-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"details": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02781766",
"name": "Skillcrown Homes Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-07-09T14:50:22+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066a67",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGRT-5366-CGWY",
"name": "Maidstone Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-07-09T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building construction work"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 5616000
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "064781-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/064781-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-09T14:50:22+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02781766",
"name": "Skillcrown Homes Ltd"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-08-21T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-21T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-07-09T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-066a67",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Development of Land Adjoining No.44 Gladstone Road, Land North And South Of Granville Road, Maidstone, Kent ME14 2BJ",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Maidstone Borough Council is looking to appoint a contractor to provide high quality design and construction works to deliver new affordable housing schemes. The development proposals will deliver the redevelopment of Granville House and the former R J Kingsland warehouses to deliver 18 units with associated car parking and landscaping.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGRT-5366-CGWY",
"name": "Maidstone Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Maidstone",
"postalCode": "ME15 6JQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Maidstone House, King Street, King Street, Kings Hill"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGRT-5366-CGWY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Jack Cuthbertson",
"email": "jack.cuthbertson@tunbridgewells.gov.uk",
"telephone": "01892554425"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02781766",
"name": "Skillcrown Homes Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier",
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bromley",
"postalCode": "BR2 8NQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Terrance House, 151 Hastings Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02781766",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Matt Arnold",
"email": "matt@skillcrown.co.uk",
"telephone": "020 8462 3030"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "064781-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"details": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02781766",
"name": "Skillcrown Homes Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-07-09T14:50:22+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066a67",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGRT-5366-CGWY",
"name": "Maidstone Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-07-09T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building construction work"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 5616000
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "064781-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/064781-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-09T14:50:22+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02781766",
"name": "Skillcrown Homes Ltd"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-08-21T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-21T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-07-09T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-066a67",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Development of Land Adjoining No.44 Gladstone Road, Land North And South Of Granville Road, Maidstone, Kent ME14 2BJ",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Maidstone Borough Council is looking to appoint a contractor to provide high quality design and construction works to deliver new affordable housing schemes. The development proposals will deliver the redevelopment of Granville House and the former R J Kingsland warehouses to deliver 18 units with associated car parking and landscaping.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGRT-5366-CGWY",
"name": "Maidstone Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Maidstone",
"postalCode": "ME15 6JQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Maidstone House, King Street, King Street, Kings Hill"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGRT-5366-CGWY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Jack Cuthbertson",
"email": "jack.cuthbertson@tunbridgewells.gov.uk",
"telephone": "01892554425"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02781766",
"name": "Skillcrown Homes Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier",
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bromley",
"postalCode": "BR2 8NQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Terrance House, 151 Hastings Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02781766",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Matt Arnold",
"email": "matt@skillcrown.co.uk",
"telephone": "020 8462 3030"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "023231-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-03-13T17:46:31Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066a67",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGRT-5366-CGWY",
"name": "Maidstone Borough Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-066a67",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 9600000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Criterion 1",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Criterion 2",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-13T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building construction work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Development of Land Adjoining No.44 Gladstone Road, Land North And South Of Granville Road, Maidstone, Kent ME14 2BJ",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 9600000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "023231-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/023231-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-13T17:46:31Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "Maidstone Borough Council is looking to appoint a contractor to provide high quality design and construction works to deliver new affordable housing schemes. The development proposals will deliver the redevelopment of Granville House and the former R J Kingsland warehouses to deliver 18 units with associated car parking and landscaping.\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Maidstone:-Building-construction-work./GPTDN2D783\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/GPTDN2D783",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-11T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-17T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.kentbusinessportal.org.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGRT-5366-CGWY",
"name": "Maidstone Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Maidstone",
"postalCode": "ME15 6JQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Maidstone House, King Street, King Street, Kings Hill"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGRT-5366-CGWY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Jack Cuthbertson",
"email": "jack.cuthbertson@tunbridgewells.gov.uk",
"telephone": "01892554425"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}