Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Mid Devon District Council →
View official notice ↗Official source
The Authority is seeking Bids in relation to the demolition of 4 end of life properties and erection of 6 new traditionally built houses. The Contract is anticipated to commence on 16/06/2026 and will continue for a period of up to 6 months unless terminated in accordance with the terms of the Contract.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-066a1c |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 070839-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Jul 27 2026 13:38:14 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/023098-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 27 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 070839-2026 |
| 15 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 066595-2026 |
| 13 Mar 2026 | tender | 023098-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "070839-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-27T14:38:14+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066a1c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNRG-5847-THHN",
"name": "Mid Devon District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45211000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work for multi-dwelling buildings and individual houses"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-11884506",
"name": "BLUBOX DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "MDDC202602-006",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "MDDC202602-006 - Wordland Cross Development",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Authority is seeking Bids in relation to the demolition of 4 end of life properties and erection of 6 new traditionally built houses. The Contract is anticipated to commence on 16/06/2026 and will continue for a period of up to 6 months unless terminated in accordance with the terms of the Contract.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNRG-5847-THHN",
"name": "Mid Devon District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Tiverton",
"postalCode": "EX16 6PP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Phoenix House"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNRG-5847-THHN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurements@middevon.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-11884506",
"name": "BLUBOX DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Tiverton",
"postalCode": "EX16 7BJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Barn Morells Mews"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.bluboxdevelopments.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11884506",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@bluboxdevelopments.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PXGZ-7391-MPMT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 1341893.23,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1610271.88
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-01-28T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-07-29T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "070839-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/070839-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-27T14:38:14+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-27T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "070839-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-27T14:38:14+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066a1c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNRG-5847-THHN",
"name": "Mid Devon District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45211000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work for multi-dwelling buildings and individual houses"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-11884506",
"name": "BLUBOX DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "MDDC202602-006",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "MDDC202602-006 - Wordland Cross Development",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Authority is seeking Bids in relation to the demolition of 4 end of life properties and erection of 6 new traditionally built houses. The Contract is anticipated to commence on 16/06/2026 and will continue for a period of up to 6 months unless terminated in accordance with the terms of the Contract.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNRG-5847-THHN",
"name": "Mid Devon District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Tiverton",
"postalCode": "EX16 6PP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Phoenix House"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNRG-5847-THHN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurements@middevon.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-11884506",
"name": "BLUBOX DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Tiverton",
"postalCode": "EX16 7BJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Barn Morells Mews"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.bluboxdevelopments.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11884506",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@bluboxdevelopments.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PXGZ-7391-MPMT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 1341893.23,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1610271.88
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-01-28T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-07-29T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "070839-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/070839-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-27T14:38:14+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-27T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "066595-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 3,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 3,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-07-15T10:14:39+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066a1c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNRG-5847-THHN",
"name": "Mid Devon District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-07-15T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45211000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work for multi-dwelling buildings and individual houses"
}
]
}
],
"title": "MDDC202602-006 - Wordland Cross Development",
"value": {
"amount": 1341893.23,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1610271.88
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "066595-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/066595-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-15T10:14:39+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-11884506",
"name": "BLUBOX DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-07-28T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-01-28T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-07-29T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "MDDC202602-006",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "MDDC202602-006 - Wordland Cross Development",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Authority is seeking Bids in relation to the demolition of 4 end of life properties and erection of 6 new traditionally built houses.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNRG-5847-THHN",
"name": "Mid Devon District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Tiverton",
"postalCode": "EX16 6PP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Phoenix House"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNRG-5847-THHN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurements@middevon.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-11884506",
"name": "BLUBOX DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Tiverton",
"postalCode": "EX16 7BJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Barn Morells Mews"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.bluboxdevelopments.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11884506",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@bluboxdevelopments.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PXGZ-7391-MPMT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "023098-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-03-13T15:06:27Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066a1c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNRG-5847-THHN",
"name": "Mid Devon District Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "MDDC202602-006",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 1050000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1260000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "60%"
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "40%"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-01-01T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-16T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"description": "Please see tender documentation."
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45211000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work for multi-dwelling buildings and individual houses"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Wordland Cross Development",
"value": {
"amount": 1050000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1260000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "http://www.advantageswtenders.co.uk",
"description": "To access the documentation to collaborate in this opportunity you will need to register on ProContract the electronic portal for Advantage South West accessing the Supplier login and Register free.",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "023098-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/023098-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-13T15:06:27Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Authority is seeking Bids in relation to the demolition of 4 end of life properties and erection of 6 new traditionally built houses. The Contract is anticipated to commence on 16/06/2026 and will continue for a period of up to 1 year and 6 months unless terminated in accordance with the terms of the Contract.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-15T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-27T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "http://www.advantageswtenders.co.uk. To access the documentation to collaborate in this opportunity you will need to register on ProContract the electronic portal for Advantage South West accessing the Supplier login and Register free.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNRG-5847-THHN",
"name": "Mid Devon District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Tiverton",
"postalCode": "EX16 6PP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Phoenix House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.middevon.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNRG-5847-THHN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Jessica Harper",
"email": "jharper@middevon.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1884234394"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}