Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "022895-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-03-13T11:46:40Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0669a2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-154335",
"name": "NHS Bedfordshire, Luton and Milton Keynes Integrated Care Board"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "022895-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-172732",
"name": "Scrivens Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0669a2",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "GP referred hearing assessment service, including hearing aid fitting, rehabilitative support, follow-up and aftercare services for adults aged 55 or over, with suspected or diagnosed hearing loss and no contraindications. <br/><br/>The ICB is intending to award a contract an existing provider following direct award process C and the approximate lifetime value of the contract is £259,544 for a period of 2 years.<br/><br/>The dates between which the service is intended to be provided are 01.04.2026 - 31.03.2028.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "The existing provider is satisfying the original contract and will likely satisfy the proposed contract to a sufficient standard.",
"type": "cost",
"description": "100"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Bedfordshire and Luton"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH25"
}
]
}
],
"title": "BLMK ICB Audiology Contract for GP Referred Adult Hearing Service",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "GP referred adult hearing service for age related hearing loss (over 55).",
"classification": {
"id": "85121240",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "ENT or audiologist services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. The publication of this notice marks the start of the standstill period. Representations by providers must be made to decision makers by midnight 25th March 2026. This contract has not yet formally been awarded; this notice serves as an intention to award under the PSR.’<br/>Any written representations should be sent to agem.blmkicb.tntracker@nhs.net<br/><br/>The BLMK ICB Chiefs (Executives) gave approval of this in September 2025 at the scheduled Chiefs (Executives) Meeting. Conflicts of interests have been managed in line with ICB's Conflict of Interest and Standards of Business Conduct Policy.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-154335",
"name": "NHS Bedfordshire, Luton and Milton Keynes Integrated Care Board",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH25",
"locality": "Bedfordshire",
"postalCode": "SG17 5TQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Priory House, Monks Walk, Chicksands"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.bedfordshirelutonandmiltonkeynes.icb.nhs.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.bedfordshirelutonandmiltonkeynes.icb.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS Bedfordshire, Luton and Milton Keynes Integrated Care Board"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "blmkicb.contactus@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-172732",
"name": "Scrivens Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Scrivens Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-130973",
"name": "NHS England",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 8UG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wellington House, 133-135 Waterloo Rd"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.england.nhs.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS England"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "england.commercialqueries@nhs.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "022895-2026-1",
"value": {
"amount": 259544,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "022895-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-03-02T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. The publication of this notice marks the start of the standstill period. Representations by providers must be made to decision makers by midnight 25th March 2026. This contract has not yet formally been awarded; this notice serves as an intention to award under the PSR.’<br/>Any written representations should be sent to agem.blmkicb.tntracker@nhs.net<br/><br/>The BLMK ICB Chiefs (Executives) gave approval of this in September 2025 at the scheduled Chiefs (Executives) Meeting. Conflicts of interests have been managed in line with ICB's Conflict of Interest and Standards of Business Conduct Policy.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
13 Mar 2026 · 022895-2026 · award, contract
{
"id": "022895-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-03-13T11:46:40Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0669a2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-154335",
"name": "NHS Bedfordshire, Luton and Milton Keynes Integrated Care Board"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "022895-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-172732",
"name": "Scrivens Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0669a2",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "GP referred hearing assessment service, including hearing aid fitting, rehabilitative support, follow-up and aftercare services for adults aged 55 or over, with suspected or diagnosed hearing loss and no contraindications. <br/><br/>The ICB is intending to award a contract an existing provider following direct award process C and the approximate lifetime value of the contract is £259,544 for a period of 2 years.<br/><br/>The dates between which the service is intended to be provided are 01.04.2026 - 31.03.2028.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "The existing provider is satisfying the original contract and will likely satisfy the proposed contract to a sufficient standard.",
"type": "cost",
"description": "100"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Bedfordshire and Luton"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH25"
}
]
}
],
"title": "BLMK ICB Audiology Contract for GP Referred Adult Hearing Service",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "GP referred adult hearing service for age related hearing loss (over 55).",
"classification": {
"id": "85121240",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "ENT or audiologist services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. The publication of this notice marks the start of the standstill period. Representations by providers must be made to decision makers by midnight 25th March 2026. This contract has not yet formally been awarded; this notice serves as an intention to award under the PSR.’<br/>Any written representations should be sent to agem.blmkicb.tntracker@nhs.net<br/><br/>The BLMK ICB Chiefs (Executives) gave approval of this in September 2025 at the scheduled Chiefs (Executives) Meeting. Conflicts of interests have been managed in line with ICB's Conflict of Interest and Standards of Business Conduct Policy.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-154335",
"name": "NHS Bedfordshire, Luton and Milton Keynes Integrated Care Board",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH25",
"locality": "Bedfordshire",
"postalCode": "SG17 5TQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Priory House, Monks Walk, Chicksands"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.bedfordshirelutonandmiltonkeynes.icb.nhs.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.bedfordshirelutonandmiltonkeynes.icb.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS Bedfordshire, Luton and Milton Keynes Integrated Care Board"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "blmkicb.contactus@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-172732",
"name": "Scrivens Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Scrivens Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-130973",
"name": "NHS England",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 8UG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wellington House, 133-135 Waterloo Rd"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.england.nhs.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS England"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "england.commercialqueries@nhs.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "022895-2026-1",
"value": {
"amount": 259544,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "022895-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-03-02T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. The publication of this notice marks the start of the standstill period. Representations by providers must be made to decision makers by midnight 25th March 2026. This contract has not yet formally been awarded; this notice serves as an intention to award under the PSR.’<br/>Any written representations should be sent to agem.blmkicb.tntracker@nhs.net<br/><br/>The BLMK ICB Chiefs (Executives) gave approval of this in September 2025 at the scheduled Chiefs (Executives) Meeting. Conflicts of interests have been managed in line with ICB's Conflict of Interest and Standards of Business Conduct Policy.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}