Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Oxfordshire County Council →
The requirement was to engage a legal firm to provide legal support for some property work.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06697b |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 022811-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Mar 13 2026 10:53:49 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 13 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 022811-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "022811-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-13T10:53:49Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06697b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZNW-8281-MHNM",
"name": "Oxfordshire County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Legal services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC306448",
"name": "BROWNE JACOBSON LLP"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C10981",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Legal Advisory Contract",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The requirement was to engage a legal firm to provide legal support for some property work.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZNW-8281-MHNM",
"name": "Oxfordshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Oxford",
"postalCode": "OX1 1ND",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, New Rd"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZNW-8281-MHNM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ProcurementandContractManagement.Enquiries@Oxfordshire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC306448",
"name": "BROWNE JACOBSON LLP",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG2 1BJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Mowbray House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.brownejacobson.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "OC306448",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@brownejacobson.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGVM-7475-NQYV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Legal Advisory for Property Acquisition",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 100000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-02-11T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-02-12T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "022811-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/022811-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-13T10:53:49Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-11T00:00:00Z",
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Progress Meeting Frequency",
"description": "On the first Working Day of each quarter or as agreed with Buyer Authorised Representative",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 3
}
}
]
}
],
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "022811-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-13T10:53:49Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06697b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZNW-8281-MHNM",
"name": "Oxfordshire County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Legal services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC306448",
"name": "BROWNE JACOBSON LLP"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C10981",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Legal Advisory Contract",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The requirement was to engage a legal firm to provide legal support for some property work.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZNW-8281-MHNM",
"name": "Oxfordshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Oxford",
"postalCode": "OX1 1ND",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, New Rd"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZNW-8281-MHNM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ProcurementandContractManagement.Enquiries@Oxfordshire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC306448",
"name": "BROWNE JACOBSON LLP",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG2 1BJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Mowbray House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.brownejacobson.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "OC306448",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@brownejacobson.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGVM-7475-NQYV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Legal Advisory for Property Acquisition",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 100000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-02-11T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-02-12T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "022811-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/022811-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-13T10:53:49Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-11T00:00:00Z",
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Progress Meeting Frequency",
"description": "On the first Working Day of each quarter or as agreed with Buyer Authorised Representative",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 3
}
}
]
}
],
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}