Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Surrey County Council →
Surrey County Council wishes to procure a collections management Software as a Solution for Surrey History Centre, to replace its incumbent solutions, which are as follows: Axiell CALM accessions and catalogue management system, Four in-house MS Access databases, that provide a linked solution for: Registrations & Bookings, Enquiries, Production, Locations.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-066943 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 022713-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Mar 13 2026 09:47:13 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 13 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 022713-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "022713-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-13T09:47:13Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066943",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWRH-8974-TNBV",
"name": "Surrey County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-177132",
"name": "Metadatis Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-066943",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Collections Management Solutions For Surrey History Centre",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Surrey County Council wishes to procure a collections management Software as a Solution for Surrey History Centre, to replace its incumbent solutions, which are as follows: \nAxiell CALM accessions and catalogue management system, \nFour in-house MS Access databases, that provide a linked solution for: \nRegistrations & Bookings, \nEnquiries, \nProduction, \nLocations.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWRH-8974-TNBV",
"name": "Surrey County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ26",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Reigate",
"postalCode": "RH2 8EF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Woodhatch Place, 11 Cockshot Hill"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWRH-8974-TNBV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ProcurementPMO@eastsussex.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-177132",
"name": "Metadatis Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sedgeberrow, Evesham, Worcestershire",
"postalCode": "WR11 7UF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "100 Main Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@metadatis.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 37500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 45000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-03-22T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-03-23T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-03-22T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "1+1+1 years optional extension"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "022713-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/022713-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-13T09:47:13Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-11T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "022713-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-13T09:47:13Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066943",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWRH-8974-TNBV",
"name": "Surrey County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-177132",
"name": "Metadatis Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-066943",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Collections Management Solutions For Surrey History Centre",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Surrey County Council wishes to procure a collections management Software as a Solution for Surrey History Centre, to replace its incumbent solutions, which are as follows: \nAxiell CALM accessions and catalogue management system, \nFour in-house MS Access databases, that provide a linked solution for: \nRegistrations & Bookings, \nEnquiries, \nProduction, \nLocations.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWRH-8974-TNBV",
"name": "Surrey County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ26",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Reigate",
"postalCode": "RH2 8EF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Woodhatch Place, 11 Cockshot Hill"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWRH-8974-TNBV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ProcurementPMO@eastsussex.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-177132",
"name": "Metadatis Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sedgeberrow, Evesham, Worcestershire",
"postalCode": "WR11 7UF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "100 Main Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@metadatis.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 37500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 45000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-03-22T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-03-23T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-03-22T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "1+1+1 years optional extension"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "022713-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/022713-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-13T09:47:13Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-11T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}