← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Office Space Re-Design & Refit 2026

Buyer: WEST MIDLANDS GROWTH COMPANY LIMITED →

BuyerWEST MIDLANDS GROWTH COMPANY LIMITED
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published12 Mar 2026

What is being bought

The purpose of this procurement is to create a solution for WMGC to maximise / increase its seating capacity and meeting room availability to accommodate new employees to the business within our existing office floor space. Project Aims • Create a working space that provides additional seating / desk space to accommodate new employees by the 1st April 2026 • Provides a confidential soundproof space for sensitive communication • Provides additional meeting space • Utilises the as much of our existing furniture and recycles what cannot be used as environmentally as possible • Creates as little disruption as possible

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

Office Space Re-Design & Refit 2026

Statusactive
Value£59,080

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-0668dc
Latest release ID022536-2026
Latest release timestampThu Mar 12 2026 16:24:40 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodNot published
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - unknown
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
12 Mar 2026award, contract022536-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "022536-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-03-12T16:24:40Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0668dc",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-01631329",
    "name": "WEST MIDLANDS GROWTH COMPANY LIMITED"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKG",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "39000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Furniture (incl. office furniture), furnishings, domestic appliances (excl. lighting) and cleaning products"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-01231192",
          "name": "RHINO INTERIORS GROUP LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "2026-WMGC-0713",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Office Space Re-Design & Refit 2026",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "The purpose of this procurement is to create a solution for WMGC to maximise / increase its seating capacity and meeting room availability to accommodate new employees to the business within our existing office floor space.\nProject Aims\n•\tCreate a working space that provides additional seating / desk space to accommodate new employees by the 1st April  2026\n•\tProvides a confidential soundproof space for sensitive communication \n•\tProvides additional meeting space\n•\tUtilises the as much of our existing furniture and recycles what cannot be used as environmentally as possible\n•\tCreates as little disruption as possible",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-01631329",
      "name": "WEST MIDLANDS GROWTH COMPANY LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG31",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Birmingham",
        "postalCode": "B4 6AT",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "11th Floor The Colmore Building"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "01631329",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@wmgrowth.com"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PMVR-8297-WCWN",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-01231192",
      "name": "RHINO INTERIORS GROUP LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK13",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Longborough",
        "postalCode": "GL56 0QJ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Eastgate House"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.rhinooffice.co.uk/",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "01231192",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "emma.tibbetts@rhinooffice.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PMQC-3626-YNWQ",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Office Space Re-Design & Refit 2026",
      "value": {
        "amount": 59080.33,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 70896.4
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-02-23T00:00:00Z"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "022536-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/022536-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-03-12T16:24:40Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-02-20T00:00:00Z",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
12 Mar 2026 · 022536-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "022536-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-03-12T16:24:40Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0668dc",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-01631329",
    "name": "WEST MIDLANDS GROWTH COMPANY LIMITED"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKG",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "39000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Furniture (incl. office furniture), furnishings, domestic appliances (excl. lighting) and cleaning products"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-01231192",
          "name": "RHINO INTERIORS GROUP LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "2026-WMGC-0713",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Office Space Re-Design & Refit 2026",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "The purpose of this procurement is to create a solution for WMGC to maximise / increase its seating capacity and meeting room availability to accommodate new employees to the business within our existing office floor space.\nProject Aims\n•\tCreate a working space that provides additional seating / desk space to accommodate new employees by the 1st April  2026\n•\tProvides a confidential soundproof space for sensitive communication \n•\tProvides additional meeting space\n•\tUtilises the as much of our existing furniture and recycles what cannot be used as environmentally as possible\n•\tCreates as little disruption as possible",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-01631329",
      "name": "WEST MIDLANDS GROWTH COMPANY LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG31",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Birmingham",
        "postalCode": "B4 6AT",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "11th Floor The Colmore Building"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "01631329",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@wmgrowth.com"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PMVR-8297-WCWN",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-01231192",
      "name": "RHINO INTERIORS GROUP LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK13",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Longborough",
        "postalCode": "GL56 0QJ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Eastgate House"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.rhinooffice.co.uk/",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "01231192",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "emma.tibbetts@rhinooffice.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PMQC-3626-YNWQ",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Office Space Re-Design & Refit 2026",
      "value": {
        "amount": 59080.33,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 70896.4
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-02-23T00:00:00Z"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "022536-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/022536-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-03-12T16:24:40Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-02-20T00:00:00Z",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}