← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

2000 - Meraki Licences

Buyer: NHS SOMERSET INTEGRATED CARE BOARD →

BuyerNHS SOMERSET INTEGRATED CARE BOARD
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published12 Mar 2026

What is being bought

Provision of Meraki Licences for NHS BNSSG ICB (Bristol, North Somerset and South Gloucestershire Integrated Care Board) & NHS Somerset ICB (Integrated Care Board)

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

2000 - Meraki Licenses and Support to NHS Somerset ICB (Integrated Care Board)

Statusactive
Value£19,490

2000 - Meraki Licenses and Support to NHS BNSSG ICB (Bristol, North Somerset and South Gloucestershire Integrated Care Board)

Statusactive
Value£19,792

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-066896
Latest release ID022422-2026
Latest release timestampThu Mar 12 2026 15:04:43 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodlimited
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - limited competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release2
Contracts in latest release2
Parties in latest release5

Notice history

DateEventReference
12 Mar 2026award, contract022422-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "022422-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-03-12T15:04:43Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066896",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PWYW-4754-LMYV",
    "name": "NHS Somerset Integrated Care Board"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "48218000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "License management software package"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-105603",
          "name": "SPECIALIST COMPUTER CENTRES PLC"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
    },
    {
      "id": "2",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "48218000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "License management software package"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-177071",
          "name": "SPECIALIST COMPUTER CENTRES PLC"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "2000",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "2000 - Meraki Licences",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Provision of Meraki Licences for NHS BNSSG ICB (Bristol, North Somerset and South Gloucestershire Integrated Care Board) & NHS Somerset ICB (Integrated Care Board)",
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PWYW-4754-LMYV",
      "name": "NHS Somerset Integrated Care Board",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK23",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Bridgwater",
        "postalCode": "TA6 4RN",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "2nd Floor Mallard Court Express Park Bristol Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.nhssomerset.nhs.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PWYW-4754-LMYV",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "scwcsu.justaskprocurement@nhs.net"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PPCD-6597-HCDW",
      "name": "NHS Bristol North Somerset & South Gloucestershire Integrated Care Board",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK11",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Bristol",
        "postalCode": "BS1 6AG",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Floor 2, North Wing, 100 Temple Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.bnssg.icb.nhs.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PPCD-6597-HCDW",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "scwcsu.justaskprocurement@nhs.net"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PXTZ-5316-XWPW",
      "name": "NHS South, Central and West Commissioning Support Unit (hosted by NHS England)",
      "roles": [
        "procuringEntity",
        "processContactPoint"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ35",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Eastleigh",
        "postalCode": "SO50 5PB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Omega House, 112 Southampton Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.scwcsu.nhs.uk/"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PXTZ-5316-XWPW",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "roleDetails": "Facilitating Procurement Process",
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "scwcsu.justaskprocurement@nhs.net"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-177071",
      "name": "SPECIALIST COMPUTER CENTRES PLC",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG31",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Birmingham",
        "postalCode": "B11 2LE",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "James House, Warwick Road,"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "customerservices@scc.com"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-105603",
      "name": "SPECIALIST COMPUTER CENTRES PLC",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG31",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Birmingham",
        "postalCode": "B11 2LE",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "James House, Warwick Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "customerservices@scc.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "2000 - Meraki Licenses and Support to NHS Somerset ICB (Integrated Care Board)",
      "value": {
        "amount": 19489.68,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 23387.62
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2027-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "022422-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/022422-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-03-12T15:04:43Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-02-19T00:00:00Z",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    },
    {
      "id": "2",
      "title": "2000 - Meraki Licenses and Support to NHS BNSSG ICB (Bristol, North Somerset and South Gloucestershire Integrated Care Board)",
      "value": {
        "amount": 19792.08,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 23750.5
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2027-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "2",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "022422-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/022422-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-03-12T15:04:43Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-02-19T00:00:00Z",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
12 Mar 2026 · 022422-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "022422-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-03-12T15:04:43Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066896",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PWYW-4754-LMYV",
    "name": "NHS Somerset Integrated Care Board"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "48218000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "License management software package"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-105603",
          "name": "SPECIALIST COMPUTER CENTRES PLC"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
    },
    {
      "id": "2",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "48218000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "License management software package"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-177071",
          "name": "SPECIALIST COMPUTER CENTRES PLC"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "2000",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "2000 - Meraki Licences",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Provision of Meraki Licences for NHS BNSSG ICB (Bristol, North Somerset and South Gloucestershire Integrated Care Board) & NHS Somerset ICB (Integrated Care Board)",
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PWYW-4754-LMYV",
      "name": "NHS Somerset Integrated Care Board",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK23",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Bridgwater",
        "postalCode": "TA6 4RN",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "2nd Floor Mallard Court Express Park Bristol Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.nhssomerset.nhs.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PWYW-4754-LMYV",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "scwcsu.justaskprocurement@nhs.net"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PPCD-6597-HCDW",
      "name": "NHS Bristol North Somerset & South Gloucestershire Integrated Care Board",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK11",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Bristol",
        "postalCode": "BS1 6AG",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Floor 2, North Wing, 100 Temple Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.bnssg.icb.nhs.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PPCD-6597-HCDW",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "scwcsu.justaskprocurement@nhs.net"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PXTZ-5316-XWPW",
      "name": "NHS South, Central and West Commissioning Support Unit (hosted by NHS England)",
      "roles": [
        "procuringEntity",
        "processContactPoint"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ35",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Eastleigh",
        "postalCode": "SO50 5PB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Omega House, 112 Southampton Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.scwcsu.nhs.uk/"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PXTZ-5316-XWPW",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "roleDetails": "Facilitating Procurement Process",
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "scwcsu.justaskprocurement@nhs.net"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-177071",
      "name": "SPECIALIST COMPUTER CENTRES PLC",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG31",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Birmingham",
        "postalCode": "B11 2LE",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "James House, Warwick Road,"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "customerservices@scc.com"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-105603",
      "name": "SPECIALIST COMPUTER CENTRES PLC",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG31",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Birmingham",
        "postalCode": "B11 2LE",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "James House, Warwick Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "customerservices@scc.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "2000 - Meraki Licenses and Support to NHS Somerset ICB (Integrated Care Board)",
      "value": {
        "amount": 19489.68,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 23387.62
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2027-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "022422-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/022422-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-03-12T15:04:43Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-02-19T00:00:00Z",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    },
    {
      "id": "2",
      "title": "2000 - Meraki Licenses and Support to NHS BNSSG ICB (Bristol, North Somerset and South Gloucestershire Integrated Care Board)",
      "value": {
        "amount": 19792.08,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 23750.5
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2027-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "2",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "022422-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/022422-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-03-12T15:04:43Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-02-19T00:00:00Z",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}