Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Provision of Meraki Licences for NHS BNSSG ICB (Bristol, North Somerset and South Gloucestershire Integrated Care Board) & NHS Somerset ICB (Integrated Care Board)
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-066893 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 022418-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Mar 12 2026 15:02:03 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 2 |
| Contracts in latest release | 2 |
| Parties in latest release | 5 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 12 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 022418-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "022418-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-12T15:02:03Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066893",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWYW-4754-LMYV",
"name": "NHS Somerset Integrated Care Board"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48218000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "License management software package"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-105603",
"name": "SPECIALIST COMPUTER CENTRES PLC"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
},
{
"id": "2",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48218000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "License management software package"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-177071",
"name": "SPECIALIST COMPUTER CENTRES PLC"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "2000",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "2000 - Meraki Licences",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of Meraki Licences for NHS BNSSG ICB (Bristol, North Somerset and South Gloucestershire Integrated Care Board) & NHS Somerset ICB (Integrated Care Board)",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWYW-4754-LMYV",
"name": "NHS Somerset Integrated Care Board",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bridgwater",
"postalCode": "TA6 4RN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2nd Floor Mallard Court Express Park Bristol Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.nhssomerset.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWYW-4754-LMYV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "scwcsu.justaskprocurement@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPCD-6597-HCDW",
"name": "NHS Bristol North Somerset & South Gloucestershire Integrated Care Board",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS1 6AG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Floor 2, North Wing, 100 Temple Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.bnssg.icb.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPCD-6597-HCDW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "scwcsu.justaskprocurement@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXTZ-5316-XWPW",
"name": "NHS South, Central and West Commissioning Support Unit (hosted by NHS England)",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ35",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Eastleigh",
"postalCode": "SO50 5PB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Omega House, 112 Southampton Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.scwcsu.nhs.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXTZ-5316-XWPW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Facilitating Procurement Process",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "scwcsu.justaskprocurement@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-177071",
"name": "SPECIALIST COMPUTER CENTRES PLC",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B11 2LE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "James House, Warwick Road,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "customerservices@scc.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-105603",
"name": "SPECIALIST COMPUTER CENTRES PLC",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B11 2LE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "James House, Warwick Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "customerservices@scc.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "2000 - Meraki Licenses and Support to NHS Somerset ICB (Integrated Care Board)",
"value": {
"amount": 19489.68,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 23387.62
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "022418-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/022418-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-12T15:02:03Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-19T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "2000 - Meraki Licenses and Support to NHS BNSSG ICB (Bristol, North Somerset and South Gloucestershire Integrated Care Board)",
"value": {
"amount": 19792.08,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 23750.5
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "2",
"documents": [
{
"id": "022418-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/022418-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-12T15:02:03Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-19T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "022418-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-12T15:02:03Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066893",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWYW-4754-LMYV",
"name": "NHS Somerset Integrated Care Board"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48218000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "License management software package"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-105603",
"name": "SPECIALIST COMPUTER CENTRES PLC"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
},
{
"id": "2",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48218000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "License management software package"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-177071",
"name": "SPECIALIST COMPUTER CENTRES PLC"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "2000",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "2000 - Meraki Licences",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of Meraki Licences for NHS BNSSG ICB (Bristol, North Somerset and South Gloucestershire Integrated Care Board) & NHS Somerset ICB (Integrated Care Board)",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWYW-4754-LMYV",
"name": "NHS Somerset Integrated Care Board",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bridgwater",
"postalCode": "TA6 4RN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2nd Floor Mallard Court Express Park Bristol Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.nhssomerset.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWYW-4754-LMYV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "scwcsu.justaskprocurement@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPCD-6597-HCDW",
"name": "NHS Bristol North Somerset & South Gloucestershire Integrated Care Board",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS1 6AG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Floor 2, North Wing, 100 Temple Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.bnssg.icb.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPCD-6597-HCDW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "scwcsu.justaskprocurement@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXTZ-5316-XWPW",
"name": "NHS South, Central and West Commissioning Support Unit (hosted by NHS England)",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ35",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Eastleigh",
"postalCode": "SO50 5PB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Omega House, 112 Southampton Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.scwcsu.nhs.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXTZ-5316-XWPW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Facilitating Procurement Process",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "scwcsu.justaskprocurement@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-177071",
"name": "SPECIALIST COMPUTER CENTRES PLC",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B11 2LE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "James House, Warwick Road,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "customerservices@scc.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-105603",
"name": "SPECIALIST COMPUTER CENTRES PLC",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B11 2LE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "James House, Warwick Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "customerservices@scc.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "2000 - Meraki Licenses and Support to NHS Somerset ICB (Integrated Care Board)",
"value": {
"amount": 19489.68,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 23387.62
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "022418-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/022418-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-12T15:02:03Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-19T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "2000 - Meraki Licenses and Support to NHS BNSSG ICB (Bristol, North Somerset and South Gloucestershire Integrated Care Board)",
"value": {
"amount": 19792.08,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 23750.5
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "2",
"documents": [
{
"id": "022418-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/022418-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-12T15:02:03Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-19T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}