Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Historic England →
Direct Award to commission a series of training and dissemination activities to promote the products from the Supporting cultural & heritage sector decarbonisation - pilot project. The project produced Decarbonisation Plan guidance, templates, fact sheets and 3 case studies. The aim is to commission the consultants of the project to support the embedding of this guidance into practice through the delivery of a series of training activities, webinars, presentations and workshops to different audiences (Cultural and Heritage property owners, building specialists and curatorial staff). Haworth Tomkins have created the Decarbonisation Plan guidance and flowline, along with producing the case study decarbonisation plans (published by HT). They are the intellectual producers of these works (HE owns the rights) and no other organisation can deliver the training package that we require building on the experience and work undertaken by HT on the 3 case study buildings (surveys, assessments, analysis) and the thinking involved in producing the guidance.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-066877 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 022363-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Mar 12 2026 14:23:45 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 12 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 022363-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "022363-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-12T14:23:45Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066877",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXLY-5862-RMML",
"name": "Historic England"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80540000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Environmental training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04697954",
"name": "HAWORTH TOMPKINS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "UID 158M",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "DA - ACE x HE Decarbonisation project dissemination and training phase (UID 158M)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Direct Award to commission a series of training and dissemination activities to promote the products from the Supporting cultural & heritage sector decarbonisation - pilot project. The project produced Decarbonisation Plan guidance, templates, fact sheets and 3 case studies. The aim is to commission the consultants of the project to support the embedding of this guidance into practice through the delivery of a series of training activities, webinars, presentations and workshops to different audiences (Cultural and Heritage property owners, building specialists and curatorial staff). \nHaworth Tomkins have created the Decarbonisation Plan guidance and flowline, along with producing the case study decarbonisation plans (published by HT). They are the intellectual producers of these works (HE owns the rights) and no other organisation can deliver the training package that we require building on the experience and work undertaken by HT on the 3 case study buildings (surveys, assessments, analysis) and the thinking involved in producing the guidance.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXLY-5862-RMML",
"name": "Historic England",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swindon",
"postalCode": "SN22EH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Engine House"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXLY-5862-RMML",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement-he@historicengland.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04697954",
"name": "HAWORTH TOMPKINS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC1Y 0TL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "110 Golden Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.haworthtompkins.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04697954",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ojeu@haworthtompkins.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGRR-5538-GRBZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "DA - ACE x HE Decarbonisation project dissemination and training phase (UID 158M)",
"value": {
"amount": 34927.69,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 41913.23
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-11T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "022363-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/022363-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-12T14:23:45Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-11T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "022363-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-12T14:23:45Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066877",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXLY-5862-RMML",
"name": "Historic England"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80540000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Environmental training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04697954",
"name": "HAWORTH TOMPKINS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "UID 158M",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "DA - ACE x HE Decarbonisation project dissemination and training phase (UID 158M)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Direct Award to commission a series of training and dissemination activities to promote the products from the Supporting cultural & heritage sector decarbonisation - pilot project. The project produced Decarbonisation Plan guidance, templates, fact sheets and 3 case studies. The aim is to commission the consultants of the project to support the embedding of this guidance into practice through the delivery of a series of training activities, webinars, presentations and workshops to different audiences (Cultural and Heritage property owners, building specialists and curatorial staff). \nHaworth Tomkins have created the Decarbonisation Plan guidance and flowline, along with producing the case study decarbonisation plans (published by HT). They are the intellectual producers of these works (HE owns the rights) and no other organisation can deliver the training package that we require building on the experience and work undertaken by HT on the 3 case study buildings (surveys, assessments, analysis) and the thinking involved in producing the guidance.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXLY-5862-RMML",
"name": "Historic England",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swindon",
"postalCode": "SN22EH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Engine House"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXLY-5862-RMML",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement-he@historicengland.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04697954",
"name": "HAWORTH TOMPKINS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC1Y 0TL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "110 Golden Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.haworthtompkins.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04697954",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ojeu@haworthtompkins.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGRR-5538-GRBZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "DA - ACE x HE Decarbonisation project dissemination and training phase (UID 158M)",
"value": {
"amount": 34927.69,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 41913.23
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-11T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "022363-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/022363-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-12T14:23:45Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-11T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}