Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Purchase of various electrical appliances for British Embassy Abu Dhabi and British Embassy Dubai.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0667d3 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 022084-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Mar 12 2026 02:54:16 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 4 |
| Contracts in latest release | 4 |
| Parties in latest release | 5 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 12 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 022084-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "022084-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-12T02:54:16Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0667d3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXRR-8771-PHVX",
"name": "Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "AE",
"country": "AE",
"countryName": "United Arab Emirates"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "39710000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical domestic appliances"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-176933",
"name": "EROS Group"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
},
{
"id": "2",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "39710000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical domestic appliances"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-176934",
"name": "Home Tech Electronics LLC."
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
},
{
"id": "3",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "39710000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical domestic appliances"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-176935",
"name": "Homewide L.L.C."
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
},
{
"id": "4",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "39710000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical domestic appliances"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-176936",
"name": "Sharaf DG L.L.C."
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CPG/13098/2025",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Purchase of Electrical Appliances for British Embassy Abu Dhabi and British Embassy Dubai",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Purchase of various electrical appliances for British Embassy Abu Dhabi and British Embassy Dubai.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXRR-8771-PHVX",
"name": "Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1A 2AH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "King Charles Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/foreign-commonwealth-development-office",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXRR-8771-PHVX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Regional Procurement Hub for APAC and MENA",
"email": "MNLProcurement@fcdo.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-176933",
"name": "EROS Group",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "AE",
"country": "AE",
"locality": "Dubai",
"postalCode": "00000",
"countryName": "United Arab Emirates",
"streetAddress": "Eros House, Al Barsha 1"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "customercare@erosgroup.ae"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-176934",
"name": "Home Tech Electronics LLC.",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "AE",
"country": "AE",
"locality": "Dubai",
"postalCode": "00000",
"countryName": "United Arab Emirates",
"streetAddress": "Al Asmawi Bldg., Office #2, Warehouse #8 Ras Al Khor Industrial Area 1"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@hometechelectronics.ae"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-176935",
"name": "Homewide L.L.C.",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "AE",
"country": "AE",
"locality": "Abu Dhabi",
"postalCode": "00000",
"countryName": "United Arab Emirates",
"streetAddress": "Office 801, 8th Floor, Al Otaiba Towers, P.O. Box 98131"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "customer.service@homewidegcc.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-176936",
"name": "Sharaf DG L.L.C.",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "AE",
"country": "AE",
"locality": "Dubai",
"postalCode": "00000",
"countryName": "United Arab Emirates",
"streetAddress": "Al Hilal Building 34B Sheikh Rashid Rd Al Garhoud"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "support@sharafdg.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Purchase of Electrical Appliances for British Embassy Abu Dhabi and British Embassy Dubai",
"value": {
"amount": 12631.8,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 12631.8
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-02-22T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-23T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "022084-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/022084-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-12T02:54:16Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-23T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Purchase of Electrical Appliances for British Embassy Abu Dhabi and British Embassy Dubai",
"value": {
"amount": 16645.47,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 16645.47
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-12-15T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-16T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "2",
"documents": [
{
"id": "022084-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/022084-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-12T02:54:16Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-15T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Purchase of Electrical Appliances for British Embassy Abu Dhabi and British Embassy Dubai",
"value": {
"amount": 20131.14,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 20131.14
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-01-15T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-16T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "3",
"documents": [
{
"id": "022084-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/022084-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-12T02:54:16Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-06T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
},
{
"id": "4",
"title": "Purchase of Electrical Appliances for British Embassy Abu Dhabi and British Embassy Dubai",
"value": {
"amount": 5093.69,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 5093.69
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-01-15T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-16T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "4",
"documents": [
{
"id": "022084-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/022084-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-12T02:54:16Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-16T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "022084-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-12T02:54:16Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0667d3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXRR-8771-PHVX",
"name": "Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "AE",
"country": "AE",
"countryName": "United Arab Emirates"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "39710000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical domestic appliances"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-176933",
"name": "EROS Group"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
},
{
"id": "2",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "39710000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical domestic appliances"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-176934",
"name": "Home Tech Electronics LLC."
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
},
{
"id": "3",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "39710000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical domestic appliances"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-176935",
"name": "Homewide L.L.C."
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
},
{
"id": "4",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "39710000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical domestic appliances"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-176936",
"name": "Sharaf DG L.L.C."
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CPG/13098/2025",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Purchase of Electrical Appliances for British Embassy Abu Dhabi and British Embassy Dubai",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Purchase of various electrical appliances for British Embassy Abu Dhabi and British Embassy Dubai.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXRR-8771-PHVX",
"name": "Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1A 2AH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "King Charles Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/foreign-commonwealth-development-office",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXRR-8771-PHVX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Regional Procurement Hub for APAC and MENA",
"email": "MNLProcurement@fcdo.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-176933",
"name": "EROS Group",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "AE",
"country": "AE",
"locality": "Dubai",
"postalCode": "00000",
"countryName": "United Arab Emirates",
"streetAddress": "Eros House, Al Barsha 1"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "customercare@erosgroup.ae"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-176934",
"name": "Home Tech Electronics LLC.",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "AE",
"country": "AE",
"locality": "Dubai",
"postalCode": "00000",
"countryName": "United Arab Emirates",
"streetAddress": "Al Asmawi Bldg., Office #2, Warehouse #8 Ras Al Khor Industrial Area 1"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@hometechelectronics.ae"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-176935",
"name": "Homewide L.L.C.",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "AE",
"country": "AE",
"locality": "Abu Dhabi",
"postalCode": "00000",
"countryName": "United Arab Emirates",
"streetAddress": "Office 801, 8th Floor, Al Otaiba Towers, P.O. Box 98131"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "customer.service@homewidegcc.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-176936",
"name": "Sharaf DG L.L.C.",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "AE",
"country": "AE",
"locality": "Dubai",
"postalCode": "00000",
"countryName": "United Arab Emirates",
"streetAddress": "Al Hilal Building 34B Sheikh Rashid Rd Al Garhoud"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "support@sharafdg.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Purchase of Electrical Appliances for British Embassy Abu Dhabi and British Embassy Dubai",
"value": {
"amount": 12631.8,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 12631.8
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-02-22T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-23T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "022084-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/022084-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-12T02:54:16Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-23T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Purchase of Electrical Appliances for British Embassy Abu Dhabi and British Embassy Dubai",
"value": {
"amount": 16645.47,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 16645.47
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-12-15T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-16T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "2",
"documents": [
{
"id": "022084-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/022084-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-12T02:54:16Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-15T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Purchase of Electrical Appliances for British Embassy Abu Dhabi and British Embassy Dubai",
"value": {
"amount": 20131.14,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 20131.14
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-01-15T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-16T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "3",
"documents": [
{
"id": "022084-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/022084-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-12T02:54:16Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-06T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
},
{
"id": "4",
"title": "Purchase of Electrical Appliances for British Embassy Abu Dhabi and British Embassy Dubai",
"value": {
"amount": 5093.69,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 5093.69
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-01-15T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-16T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "4",
"documents": [
{
"id": "022084-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/022084-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-12T02:54:16Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-16T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}