Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: ORBIT GROUP LIMITED →
To establish our in‑house legal function, we require an SRA‑compliant case management system. We have assessed multiple providers and secured three quotes. Our preferred solution (LawVu) which is specifically tailored to In-House Legal teams has been endorsed subject to final sign‑off.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0667ca |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 022060-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Mar 11 2026 18:13:11 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 11 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 022060-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "022060-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-11T18:13:11Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0667ca",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-IP28503R",
"name": "ORBIT GROUP LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Legal services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWPX-4413-NGRZ",
"name": "LawVu Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0667ca",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Legal Case Management Procurement",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To establish our in‑house legal function, we require an SRA‑compliant case management system. We have assessed multiple providers and secured three quotes. Our preferred solution (LawVu) which is specifically tailored to In-House Legal teams has been endorsed subject to final sign‑off.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-IP28503R",
"name": "ORBIT GROUP LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Coventry",
"postalCode": "CV3 2SU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Garden Court, Harry Weston Road, Binley Business Park, Binley"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "IP28503R",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "group.tenders@orbit.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDDL-8571-LDGT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWPX-4413-NGRZ",
"name": "LawVu Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "NZ",
"country": "NZ",
"locality": "Bay of Plenty",
"postalCode": "3110",
"countryName": "New Zealand",
"streetAddress": "26-28 Wharf Street, Tauranga 3110, New Zealand"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://lawvu.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWPX-4413-NGRZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "giles.taylor@lawvu.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Legal Case Management Procurement",
"value": {
"amount": 154518.33,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 185422
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-02-23T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-02-26T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-02-23T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"options": {
"description": "The right to additional purchases while the contract is valid.\nThis Contract may be amended or varied at any time by mutual agreement in writing"
},
"renewal": {
"description": "This is a rolling contract. It might extend past 23/02/2030."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "022060-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/022060-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-11T18:13:11Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-26T00:00:00Z",
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "022060-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-11T18:13:11Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0667ca",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-IP28503R",
"name": "ORBIT GROUP LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Legal services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWPX-4413-NGRZ",
"name": "LawVu Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0667ca",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Legal Case Management Procurement",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To establish our in‑house legal function, we require an SRA‑compliant case management system. We have assessed multiple providers and secured three quotes. Our preferred solution (LawVu) which is specifically tailored to In-House Legal teams has been endorsed subject to final sign‑off.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-IP28503R",
"name": "ORBIT GROUP LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Coventry",
"postalCode": "CV3 2SU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Garden Court, Harry Weston Road, Binley Business Park, Binley"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "IP28503R",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "group.tenders@orbit.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDDL-8571-LDGT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWPX-4413-NGRZ",
"name": "LawVu Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "NZ",
"country": "NZ",
"locality": "Bay of Plenty",
"postalCode": "3110",
"countryName": "New Zealand",
"streetAddress": "26-28 Wharf Street, Tauranga 3110, New Zealand"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://lawvu.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWPX-4413-NGRZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "giles.taylor@lawvu.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Legal Case Management Procurement",
"value": {
"amount": 154518.33,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 185422
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-02-23T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-02-26T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-02-23T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"options": {
"description": "The right to additional purchases while the contract is valid.\nThis Contract may be amended or varied at any time by mutual agreement in writing"
},
"renewal": {
"description": "This is a rolling contract. It might extend past 23/02/2030."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "022060-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/022060-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-11T18:13:11Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-26T00:00:00Z",
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}