Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Adra (Tai) Cyf →
Adra (the Client) is seeking the works of suitably qualified and experienced contractors who can provide Re-Roofing, EWI & associated external refurbishment works to 21 occupied properties.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06671b |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 021709-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Mar 11 2026 12:01:38 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 11 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 021709-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "021709-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-11T12:01:38Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06671b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVTZ-9473-LCJW",
"name": "Adra (Tai) Cyf"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45260000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roof works and other special trade construction works"
},
{
"id": "45453000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Overhaul and refurbishment work"
},
{
"id": "45410000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Plastering work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCCR-1971-TYWR",
"name": "G H JAMES CYF"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06671b",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "AM 311 Externals - Trehwfa & Gernant, Bangor, Gwynedd",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Adra (the Client) is seeking the works of suitably qualified and experienced contractors who can provide Re-Roofing, EWI & associated external refurbishment works to 21 occupied properties.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVTZ-9473-LCJW",
"name": "Adra (Tai) Cyf",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bangor",
"postalCode": "LL57 4BL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ty Coch"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://adra.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVTZ-9473-LCJW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "caffael@adra.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCCR-1971-TYWR",
"name": "G H JAMES CYF",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Trawsfynydd",
"postalCode": "LL41 4DU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unedau 1-3 Adeilad Utica"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCCR-1971-TYWR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "admin@jamescyf.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "AM 311 Externals – Trehwfa & Gernant, Bangor ",
"value": {
"amount": 969984.9,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1163981.88
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-11-02T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-09T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "021709-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/021709-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-11T12:01:38Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-05T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "021709-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-11T12:01:38Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06671b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVTZ-9473-LCJW",
"name": "Adra (Tai) Cyf"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45260000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roof works and other special trade construction works"
},
{
"id": "45453000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Overhaul and refurbishment work"
},
{
"id": "45410000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Plastering work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCCR-1971-TYWR",
"name": "G H JAMES CYF"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06671b",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "AM 311 Externals - Trehwfa & Gernant, Bangor, Gwynedd",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Adra (the Client) is seeking the works of suitably qualified and experienced contractors who can provide Re-Roofing, EWI & associated external refurbishment works to 21 occupied properties.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVTZ-9473-LCJW",
"name": "Adra (Tai) Cyf",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bangor",
"postalCode": "LL57 4BL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ty Coch"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://adra.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVTZ-9473-LCJW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "caffael@adra.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCCR-1971-TYWR",
"name": "G H JAMES CYF",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Trawsfynydd",
"postalCode": "LL41 4DU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unedau 1-3 Adeilad Utica"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCCR-1971-TYWR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "admin@jamescyf.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "AM 311 Externals – Trehwfa & Gernant, Bangor ",
"value": {
"amount": 969984.9,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1163981.88
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-11-02T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-09T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "021709-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/021709-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-11T12:01:38Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-05T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}