Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: UK Research and Innovation →
The procurement process was for the Fitting of Gas, Water and Electrical meters for real time usage at Rutherford Appleton Laboratory
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06670e |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 021684-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Mar 11 2026 11:08:31 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 11 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 021684-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "021684-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-11T11:08:31Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06670e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"name": "UK Research & Innovation (UKRI)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building installation work"
},
{
"id": "51000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation services (except software)"
},
{
"id": "45333200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Gas meter installation work"
},
{
"id": "45332200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Water plumbing work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-176846",
"name": "Bojen Electrical Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "UKRI-5710",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "UKRI-5710 Fitting of Gas, Water and Electrical meters for real time usage.",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The procurement process was for the Fitting of Gas, Water and Electrical meters for real time usage at Rutherford Appleton Laboratory",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"name": "UK Research & Innovation (UKRI)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swindon, Wiltshire",
"postalCode": "SN2 1FL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Polaris House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.ukri.org/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "stfcprocurement@ukri.org"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-176846",
"name": "Bojen Electrical Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "ABINGDON",
"postalCode": "OX14 1LD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 11, Fitzharris Industrial Estate"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@bojenelectrical.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "UKRI-5710 Fitting of Gas, Water and Electrical meters for real time usage.",
"value": {
"amount": 110107.02,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 132128.42
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-05-09T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-10T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "021684-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/021684-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-11T11:08:31Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-09T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "021684-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-11T11:08:31Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06670e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"name": "UK Research & Innovation (UKRI)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building installation work"
},
{
"id": "51000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation services (except software)"
},
{
"id": "45333200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Gas meter installation work"
},
{
"id": "45332200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Water plumbing work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-176846",
"name": "Bojen Electrical Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "UKRI-5710",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "UKRI-5710 Fitting of Gas, Water and Electrical meters for real time usage.",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The procurement process was for the Fitting of Gas, Water and Electrical meters for real time usage at Rutherford Appleton Laboratory",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"name": "UK Research & Innovation (UKRI)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swindon, Wiltshire",
"postalCode": "SN2 1FL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Polaris House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.ukri.org/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "stfcprocurement@ukri.org"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-176846",
"name": "Bojen Electrical Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "ABINGDON",
"postalCode": "OX14 1LD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 11, Fitzharris Industrial Estate"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@bojenelectrical.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "UKRI-5710 Fitting of Gas, Water and Electrical meters for real time usage.",
"value": {
"amount": 110107.02,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 132128.42
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-05-09T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-10T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "021684-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/021684-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-11T11:08:31Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-09T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}