Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Department of Agriculture, Environment and Rural Affairs →
View official notice ↗Official source
The Department of Agriculture, Environment and Rural Affairs on behalf of College of Agriculture, Food and Rural Enterprise (CAFRE) wishes to appoint a Supplier to deliver its media buying for advertising campaigns. The required services will provide media planning, buying, delivery and evaluation, including digital, social, radio, press and outdoor channels.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0666d0 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 041972-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu May 07 2026 13:15:30 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/021559-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 7 May 2026 | award, contract | 041972-2026 |
| 24 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 037647-2026 |
| 10 Mar 2026 | tender | 021559-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "041972-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-07T14:15:30+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0666d0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLDR-5748-GBBJ",
"name": "Department of Agriculture, Environment and Rural Affairs"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79340000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Advertising and marketing services"
},
{
"id": "79341000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Advertising services"
},
{
"id": "79341400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Advertising campaign services"
},
{
"id": "79341200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Advertising management services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDZV-2668-CBJR",
"name": "Anderson Spratt Group Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ID 6278447",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "DAERA – Provision of Advertising Campaign Services for CAFRE",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Department of Agriculture, Environment and Rural Affairs on behalf of College of\nAgriculture, Food and Rural Enterprise (CAFRE) wishes to appoint a Supplier to deliver its\nmedia buying for advertising campaigns. The required services will provide media\nplanning, buying, delivery and evaluation, including digital, social, radio, press and\noutdoor channels.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLDR-5748-GBBJ",
"name": "Department of Agriculture, Environment and Rural Affairs",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT3 9ED",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "303 Airport Road West"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLDR-5748-GBBJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ssdadmin.cpd@finance-ni.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVWG-8426-YWXV",
"name": "CPD - Supplies and Services Division",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT3 9ED",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "303 Airport Road West"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVWG-8426-YWXV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Summary of their role in this procurement: Summary of their role in this procurement: Construction and Procurement Delivery - Supplies and Services Division, is a Centre of Procurement Expertise and provides a central procurement function for central government in Northern Ireland",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ssdadmin.cpd@finance-ni.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDZV-2668-CBJR",
"name": "Anderson Spratt Group Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT4 2GU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Anderson House"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDZV-2668-CBJR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ssdadmin.cpd@finance-ni.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "DAERA – Provision of Advertising Campaign Services for CAFRE",
"value": {
"amount": 300000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 360000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-06T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "One optional extension period of up to 12 months. "
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "041972-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/041972-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-07T14:15:30+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-05T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "The value of this contract is below the relevant threshold of £5 million including VAT and as such the reporting and publication of KPIs is not mandated. "
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "041972-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-07T14:15:30+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0666d0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLDR-5748-GBBJ",
"name": "Department of Agriculture, Environment and Rural Affairs"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79340000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Advertising and marketing services"
},
{
"id": "79341000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Advertising services"
},
{
"id": "79341400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Advertising campaign services"
},
{
"id": "79341200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Advertising management services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDZV-2668-CBJR",
"name": "Anderson Spratt Group Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ID 6278447",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "DAERA – Provision of Advertising Campaign Services for CAFRE",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Department of Agriculture, Environment and Rural Affairs on behalf of College of\nAgriculture, Food and Rural Enterprise (CAFRE) wishes to appoint a Supplier to deliver its\nmedia buying for advertising campaigns. The required services will provide media\nplanning, buying, delivery and evaluation, including digital, social, radio, press and\noutdoor channels.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLDR-5748-GBBJ",
"name": "Department of Agriculture, Environment and Rural Affairs",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT3 9ED",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "303 Airport Road West"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLDR-5748-GBBJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ssdadmin.cpd@finance-ni.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVWG-8426-YWXV",
"name": "CPD - Supplies and Services Division",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT3 9ED",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "303 Airport Road West"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVWG-8426-YWXV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Summary of their role in this procurement: Summary of their role in this procurement: Construction and Procurement Delivery - Supplies and Services Division, is a Centre of Procurement Expertise and provides a central procurement function for central government in Northern Ireland",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ssdadmin.cpd@finance-ni.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDZV-2668-CBJR",
"name": "Anderson Spratt Group Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT4 2GU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Anderson House"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDZV-2668-CBJR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ssdadmin.cpd@finance-ni.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "DAERA – Provision of Advertising Campaign Services for CAFRE",
"value": {
"amount": 300000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 360000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-06T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "One optional extension period of up to 12 months. "
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "041972-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/041972-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-07T14:15:30+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-05T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "The value of this contract is below the relevant threshold of £5 million including VAT and as such the reporting and publication of KPIs is not mandated. "
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "037647-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 4,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 4,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-04-24T14:42:56+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0666d0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLDR-5748-GBBJ",
"name": "Department of Agriculture, Environment and Rural Affairs"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-04-24T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79340000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Advertising and marketing services"
},
{
"id": "79341000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Advertising services"
},
{
"id": "79341400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Advertising campaign services"
},
{
"id": "79341200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Advertising management services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "DAERA – Provision of Advertising Campaign Services for CAFRE",
"value": {
"amount": 300000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 330000
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "One optional extension of up twelve months. "
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "037647-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/037647-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-24T14:42:56+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDZV-2668-CBJR",
"name": "Anderson Spratt Group Ltd"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-05-08T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-11T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-06T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-04-24T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ID 6278447",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "DAERA – Provision of Advertising Campaign Services for CAFRE",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Department of Agriculture, Environment and Rural Affairs on behalf of College of\nAgriculture, Food and Rural Enterprise (CAFRE) wishes to appoint a Supplier to deliver its\nmedia buying for advertising campaigns. The required services will provide media\nplanning, buying, delivery and evaluation, including digital, social, radio, press and\noutdoor channels.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLDR-5748-GBBJ",
"name": "Department of Agriculture, Environment and Rural Affairs",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT3 9ED",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "303 Airport Road West"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLDR-5748-GBBJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ssdadmin.cpd@finance-ni.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVWG-8426-YWXV",
"name": "CPD - Supplies and Services Division",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT3 9ED",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "303 Airport Road West"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVWG-8426-YWXV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Summary of their role in this procurement: Construction and Procurement Delivery -Supplies and Services Division, is a Centre of Procurement Expertise and provides a central procurement function for central government in Northern Ireland",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ssdadmin.cpd@finance-ni.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDZV-2668-CBJR",
"name": "Anderson Spratt Group Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT4 2GU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Anderson House"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDZV-2668-CBJR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ssdadmin.cpd@finance-ni.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "021559-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-03-10T18:50:01Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0666d0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLDR-5748-GBBJ",
"name": "Department of Agriculture, Environment and Rural Affairs"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ID 6278447",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 300000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 360000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "One optional extension of up to twelve months. "
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Strategic Solution",
"type": "quality",
"description": "Max score available 32.2"
},
{
"name": "Media Strategy, Rationale and Media Plan",
"type": "quality",
"description": "Max score available 29.4"
},
{
"name": "Key Personnel Experience",
"type": "quality",
"description": "Max score available 8.4"
},
{
"name": "Total Campaign Delivery Cost",
"type": "cost",
"description": "Max score available 20"
},
{
"name": "Average Hourly Rate",
"type": "cost",
"description": "Max score available 10"
}
],
"weightingDescription": "70 percent quality and 30 percent cost. "
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-04T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "economic",
"description": "Not Applicable "
},
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "As per tender documentation. "
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79340000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Advertising and marketing services"
},
{
"id": "79341000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Advertising services"
},
{
"id": "79341200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Advertising management services"
},
{
"id": "79341400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Advertising campaign services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "DAERA – Provision of Advertising Campaign Services for CAFRE",
"value": {
"amount": 300000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 360000
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "021559-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/021559-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-10T18:50:01Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-21T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "The Department of Agriculture, Environment and Rural Affairs on behalf of College of Agriculture, Food and Rural Enterprise (CAFRE) wishes to appoint a Supplier to deliver its media buying for advertising campaigns. The required services will provide media planning, buying, delivery and evaluation, including digital, social, radio, press and outdoor channels.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-09T15:00:00+01:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"financialTerms": "For further details on invoicing procedures please see : https://www.finance-ni.gov.uk/ar ticles/account-ni-good-invoicing-practice\nContract Value\nThe estimated value figure indicated in the Scope Section represents an overall estimated\ncontract value. This value reflects the potential scale of the contract and takes into\naccount potential optional extension periods and the uptake of potential optional services\nas detailed in the tender documents. This figure does not however take into account the\napplication of indexation or increases to charges due to increases in the Real Living\nWage. Neither CPD nor the contracting Authority can provide any guarantee as to the\nlevel of business under this contract. The Contracting Authority does not bind itself to\naccept the lowest or any tender. Suppliers remain responsible for all costs and expenses\nincurred by them or by any third party acting under instructions from the Supplier in\nconnection with taking part in this procurement process regardless of whether such costs\narise as a consequence, directly or indirectly of any amendments made to the\nprocurement documents by the Contracting Authority at any time. No legally binding\ncontract shall arise (and a Supplier shall have no legitimate expectation that a contract will\nbe entered into) until such time as entry into the Contract has been confirmed by the\nContracting Authority."
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-02T15:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Tenders must be submitted electronically via the relevant Call for Tender (CfT) opportunity on eTendersNI, website details immediately below.\nPaper submissions will not be accepted or considered and will be rejected by the Contracting Authority / Buyer.\nThe tender documents are available with unrestricted and full direct access, free of charge, at: URL https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLDR-5748-GBBJ",
"name": "Department of Agriculture, Environment and Rural Affairs",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT3 9HB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "303 Airport Road West"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLDR-5748-GBBJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ssdadmin.cpd@finance-ni.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVWG-8426-YWXV",
"name": "CPD - Supplies and Services Division",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT3 9ED",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "303 Airport Road West"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVWG-8426-YWXV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Construction and Procurement Delivery - Supplies and Services Division, is a Centre of Procurement Expertise and provides a central procurement function for central government in Northern Ireland",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ssdadmin.cpd@finance-ni.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}