Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Lichfield District Council →
installation of a new automatic irrigation system to 11 greens at Beacon Park Golf Course and ongoing maintenance.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0666a7 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 053970-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Jun 08 2026 15:42:50 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 8 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 053970-2026 |
| 10 Mar 2026 | planning | 021480-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "053970-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-08T16:42:50+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0666a7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHZL-8511-JGVL",
"name": "Lichfield District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG2",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45232120",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Irrigation works"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03536221",
"name": "ACTIVE PUMP SERVICES LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "LDC-634",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "LDC-634 Beacon Park Irrigation",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "installation of a new automatic irrigation system to 11 greens at Beacon Park Golf Course and ongoing maintenance.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHZL-8511-JGVL",
"name": "Lichfield District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lichfield",
"postalCode": "WS13 6YU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Frog Lane"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHZL-8511-JGVL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@lichfielddc.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03536221",
"name": "ACTIVE PUMP SERVICES LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ27",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Worthing",
"postalCode": "BN12 4NX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "303 Goring Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.activepumpservices.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03536221",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "terry@activepumpservices.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PPJX-8366-BCCY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 47360,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 56832
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-06-07T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-08T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "053970-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/053970-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-08T16:42:50+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-04T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "053970-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-08T16:42:50+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0666a7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHZL-8511-JGVL",
"name": "Lichfield District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG2",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45232120",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Irrigation works"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03536221",
"name": "ACTIVE PUMP SERVICES LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "LDC-634",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "LDC-634 Beacon Park Irrigation",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "installation of a new automatic irrigation system to 11 greens at Beacon Park Golf Course and ongoing maintenance.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHZL-8511-JGVL",
"name": "Lichfield District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lichfield",
"postalCode": "WS13 6YU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Frog Lane"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHZL-8511-JGVL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@lichfielddc.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03536221",
"name": "ACTIVE PUMP SERVICES LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ27",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Worthing",
"postalCode": "BN12 4NX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "303 Goring Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.activepumpservices.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03536221",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "terry@activepumpservices.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PPJX-8366-BCCY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 47360,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 56832
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-06-07T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-08T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "053970-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/053970-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-08T16:42:50+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-04T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "021480-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-03-10T16:17:05Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0666a7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHZL-8511-JGVL",
"name": "Lichfield District Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "LDC-634",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG2",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "43323000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Irrigation equipment"
},
{
"id": "43324000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Drainage equipment"
},
{
"id": "45247000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work for dams, canals, irrigation channels and aqueducts"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Beacon Park Irrigation System",
"value": {
"amount": 50000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 60000
},
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Lichfield District Council are seeking a suitable contractor to replace its current Irrigation system which serves 18 holes on the Beacon Park Golf course\nAn ongoing maintenance and service agreement will also be required.",
"aboveThreshold": false,
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"additionalProcurementCategories": [
"services"
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHZL-8511-JGVL",
"name": "Lichfield District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lichfield",
"postalCode": "WS13 6YU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Frog Lane"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHZL-8511-JGVL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@lichfielddc.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "021480-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/021480-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-10T16:17:05Z"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-03-18T23:59:59Z",
"description": "Please submit any expressions of interest and requests for site visits to procurement@lichfielddc.gov.uk"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}