Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Gov Facility Services Ltd →
To replace the existing heating and ventilation system within the kitchen at HMP Bristol with a new system. adopting a planned phased approach which will allow the kitchen to remain live and functional for the duration of the works - ensuring cross contamination for the building works does not occur during the works with the use of hygienic screens to protect all work faces and live kitchen work areas.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-066677 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 021388-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Mar 10 2026 14:44:22 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 10 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 021388-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "021388-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 2,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 2,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-03-10T14:44:22Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066677",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMLQ-6732-ZLVW",
"name": "Gov Facility Services Ltd"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-03-09T00:00:00+00:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 871360,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1045632
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "021388-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/021388-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-10T14:44:22Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-161370",
"name": "TOTAL CONSTRUCTION SW LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-03-23T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-01-11T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-066677",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "CDEL/SW/BRI 512-25-15713 - KITCHEN HEATING AND VENTILATION SYSTEM ITT",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To replace the existing heating and ventilation system within the kitchen at HMP Bristol with a new system.\nadopting a planned phased approach which will allow the kitchen to remain live and functional for the duration of the works - ensuring cross contamination for the building works does not occur during the works with the use of hygienic screens to protect all work faces and live kitchen work areas.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMLQ-6732-ZLVW",
"name": "Gov Facility Services Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1H 9AJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "102 Petty France"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMLQ-6732-ZLVW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Tomasz Lechowicz",
"email": "tomasz.lechowicz@govfsl.com",
"telephone": "07701 261974"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-161370",
"name": "TOTAL CONSTRUCTION SW LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "BRISTOL",
"postalCode": "BS31 1SX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "UNIT 11 ASHMEAD BUSINESS CENTRE, ASHMEAD ROAD, KEYNSHAM,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Matthew Neale",
"email": "matt@totalconstructionsw.co.uk",
"telephone": "07891918936"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "021388-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 2,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 2,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-03-10T14:44:22Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066677",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMLQ-6732-ZLVW",
"name": "Gov Facility Services Ltd"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-03-09T00:00:00+00:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 871360,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1045632
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "021388-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/021388-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-10T14:44:22Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-161370",
"name": "TOTAL CONSTRUCTION SW LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-03-23T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-01-11T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-066677",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "CDEL/SW/BRI 512-25-15713 - KITCHEN HEATING AND VENTILATION SYSTEM ITT",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To replace the existing heating and ventilation system within the kitchen at HMP Bristol with a new system.\nadopting a planned phased approach which will allow the kitchen to remain live and functional for the duration of the works - ensuring cross contamination for the building works does not occur during the works with the use of hygienic screens to protect all work faces and live kitchen work areas.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMLQ-6732-ZLVW",
"name": "Gov Facility Services Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1H 9AJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "102 Petty France"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMLQ-6732-ZLVW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Tomasz Lechowicz",
"email": "tomasz.lechowicz@govfsl.com",
"telephone": "07701 261974"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-161370",
"name": "TOTAL CONSTRUCTION SW LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "BRISTOL",
"postalCode": "BS31 1SX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "UNIT 11 ASHMEAD BUSINESS CENTRE, ASHMEAD ROAD, KEYNSHAM,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Matthew Neale",
"email": "matt@totalconstructionsw.co.uk",
"telephone": "07891918936"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}