Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
This contract will provide, installation and configuration of two Microsoft Teams Rooms proof of concept meeting rooms for the Office for National Statistics.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-066608 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 021201-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Mar 10 2026 10:12:46 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 10 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 021201-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "021201-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-10T10:12:46Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066608",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMZG-4913-JQXG",
"name": "Office for National Statistics"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "30000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Office and computing machinery, equipment and supplies except furniture and software packages"
},
{
"id": "31000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical machinery, apparatus, equipment and consumables; lighting"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06414023",
"name": "Cinos Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CS-26-176",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Proof of Concept Rooms",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This contract will provide, installation and configuration of two Microsoft Teams Rooms proof of concept meeting rooms for the Office for National Statistics.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMZG-4913-JQXG",
"name": "Office for National Statistics",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newport",
"postalCode": "NP10 8XG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Government Buildings, Cardiff Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMZG-4913-JQXG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "CommercialTeam@ons.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06414023",
"name": "Cinos Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ37",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Surrey",
"postalCode": "GU16 7SG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4.9 Frimley 4 Business Park"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06414023",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Jody.Faulkner@cinos.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 36712.89,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 44055.47
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-09T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "021201-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/021201-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-10T10:12:46Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-06T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "021201-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-10T10:12:46Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066608",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMZG-4913-JQXG",
"name": "Office for National Statistics"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "30000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Office and computing machinery, equipment and supplies except furniture and software packages"
},
{
"id": "31000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical machinery, apparatus, equipment and consumables; lighting"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06414023",
"name": "Cinos Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CS-26-176",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Proof of Concept Rooms",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This contract will provide, installation and configuration of two Microsoft Teams Rooms proof of concept meeting rooms for the Office for National Statistics.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMZG-4913-JQXG",
"name": "Office for National Statistics",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newport",
"postalCode": "NP10 8XG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Government Buildings, Cardiff Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMZG-4913-JQXG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "CommercialTeam@ons.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06414023",
"name": "Cinos Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ37",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Surrey",
"postalCode": "GU16 7SG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4.9 Frimley 4 Business Park"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06414023",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Jody.Faulkner@cinos.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 36712.89,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 44055.47
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-09T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "021201-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/021201-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-10T10:12:46Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-06T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}