Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: NHS England →
This contract is awarded under PA23, Schedule 5 Para 7. The General Practice Extraction Service (GPES) is responsible for data extracts serving several use cases including payments for the national GP contract GPES delivers extracts via a thorough assurance process for data accuracy which requires the development of test cases for each extract. The test cases are developed by NHSE in coordination with an external partner with specific expertise and access to GP systems infrastructures.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-066607 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 021200-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Mar 10 2026 10:12:27 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 10 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 021200-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "021200-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-10T10:12:27Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066607",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"name": "NHS England"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMHC-9629-CWGZ",
"name": "One Advanced Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C409081",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "GPES General Practice Extraction Service",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This contract is awarded under PA23, Schedule 5 Para 7.\nThe General Practice Extraction Service (GPES) is responsible for data extracts serving several use cases including payments for the national GP contract\nGPES delivers extracts via a thorough assurance process for data accuracy which requires the development of test cases for each extract. The test cases are developed by NHSE in coordination with an external partner with specific expertise and access to GP systems infrastructures.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"name": "NHS England",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 8UG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wellington House, 133-135 Waterloo Rd"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.england.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "NHS England",
"email": "james.owens@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMHC-9629-CWGZ",
"name": "One Advanced Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B1 1RF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Mailbox Level 3"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMHC-9629-CWGZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "georgina.blair@oneadvanced.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "GPES General Practice Extraction Service",
"value": {
"amount": 87500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 105000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-01-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-30T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-01-31T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"options": {
"description": "Extension options for Termination Assistance."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "12 Months Initial Term, with 2 optional extension periods of 12 months (max 36 months)"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "021200-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/021200-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-10T10:12:27Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-30T00:00:00Z",
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "021200-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-10T10:12:27Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066607",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"name": "NHS England"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMHC-9629-CWGZ",
"name": "One Advanced Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C409081",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "GPES General Practice Extraction Service",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This contract is awarded under PA23, Schedule 5 Para 7.\nThe General Practice Extraction Service (GPES) is responsible for data extracts serving several use cases including payments for the national GP contract\nGPES delivers extracts via a thorough assurance process for data accuracy which requires the development of test cases for each extract. The test cases are developed by NHSE in coordination with an external partner with specific expertise and access to GP systems infrastructures.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"name": "NHS England",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 8UG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wellington House, 133-135 Waterloo Rd"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.england.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "NHS England",
"email": "james.owens@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMHC-9629-CWGZ",
"name": "One Advanced Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B1 1RF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Mailbox Level 3"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMHC-9629-CWGZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "georgina.blair@oneadvanced.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "GPES General Practice Extraction Service",
"value": {
"amount": 87500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 105000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-01-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-30T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-01-31T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"options": {
"description": "Extension options for Termination Assistance."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "12 Months Initial Term, with 2 optional extension periods of 12 months (max 36 months)"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "021200-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/021200-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-10T10:12:27Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-30T00:00:00Z",
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}