Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: University of Portsmouth Higher Education Corporation →
To provide the services to be responsible for performing the following tasks / deliverables: Finalise the completion of tasks created by the implementation of an HR-IDM automated interface. Provide professional consultancy and hands-on support in relation to our IDM platforms. Assist with creating reports on Identity information, as required. Maintain relevant documentation and provide knowledge transfer to Customer personnel.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0665e0 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 021146-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Mar 10 2026 08:52:27 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 10 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 021146-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "021146-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-10T08:52:27Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0665e0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWYV-2655-NPMQ",
"name": "University of Portsmouth Higher Education Corporation"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-16156518",
"name": "VIRTUS 7 LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "25-636",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "IDM Specialist Resource Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To provide the services to be responsible for performing the following tasks / deliverables: \nFinalise the completion of tasks created by the implementation of an HR-IDM automated interface. \nProvide professional consultancy and hands-on support in relation to our IDM platforms. \nAssist with creating reports on Identity information, as required. \nMaintain relevant documentation and provide knowledge transfer to Customer personnel.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWYV-2655-NPMQ",
"name": "University of Portsmouth Higher Education Corporation",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Portsmouth",
"postalCode": "PO1 2UP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "University House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.port.ac.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWYV-2655-NPMQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@port.ac.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-16156518",
"name": "VIRTUS 7 LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC1N 3AX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "27 Old Gloucester Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://virtus7.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "16156518",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Sales@virtus7.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDTM-2191-TXMY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 52164
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-02T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "021146-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/021146-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-10T08:52:27Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-28T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "021146-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-10T08:52:27Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0665e0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWYV-2655-NPMQ",
"name": "University of Portsmouth Higher Education Corporation"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-16156518",
"name": "VIRTUS 7 LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "25-636",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "IDM Specialist Resource Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To provide the services to be responsible for performing the following tasks / deliverables: \nFinalise the completion of tasks created by the implementation of an HR-IDM automated interface. \nProvide professional consultancy and hands-on support in relation to our IDM platforms. \nAssist with creating reports on Identity information, as required. \nMaintain relevant documentation and provide knowledge transfer to Customer personnel.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWYV-2655-NPMQ",
"name": "University of Portsmouth Higher Education Corporation",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Portsmouth",
"postalCode": "PO1 2UP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "University House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.port.ac.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWYV-2655-NPMQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@port.ac.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-16156518",
"name": "VIRTUS 7 LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC1N 3AX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "27 Old Gloucester Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://virtus7.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "16156518",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Sales@virtus7.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDTM-2191-TXMY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 52164
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-02T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "021146-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/021146-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-10T08:52:27Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-28T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}