Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: The University Of Kent →
To undertake internal decorating and flooring replacements to 50% Darwin House, 50% Willows Court and Darwin Flats blocks D,F & G, The other 50% were completed in 2025. 2026 cost £511,664.57
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-066554 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 021399-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Mar 10 2026 14:57:57 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 10 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 021399-2026 |
| 9 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 020881-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "021399-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-10T14:57:57Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066554",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10007150",
"name": "The University Of Kent"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-03-09T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45430000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Floor and wall covering work"
},
{
"id": "45440000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Painting and glazing work"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 613997
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "021399-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/021399-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-10T14:57:57Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00879464",
"name": "IAN WILLIAMS LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-03-20T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-18T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-22T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "26-009",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Residential Improvement Works 2026",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To undertake internal decorating and flooring replacements to 50% Darwin House, 50% Willows Court and Darwin Flats blocks D,F & G, The other 50% were completed in 2025. 2026 cost £511,664.57",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10007150",
"name": "The University Of Kent",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Canterbury",
"postalCode": "CT2 7NZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Registry,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.kent.ac.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10007150",
"scheme": "GB-UKPRN"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@kent.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDYN-9654-JPQJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00879464",
"name": "IAN WILLIAMS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS37 6JL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Quarry Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.ianwilliams.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00879464",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@ianwilliams.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHBB-3478-VTVT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "021399-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-10T14:57:57Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066554",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10007150",
"name": "The University Of Kent"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-03-09T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45430000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Floor and wall covering work"
},
{
"id": "45440000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Painting and glazing work"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 613997
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "021399-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/021399-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-10T14:57:57Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00879464",
"name": "IAN WILLIAMS LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-03-20T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-18T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-22T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "26-009",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Residential Improvement Works 2026",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To undertake internal decorating and flooring replacements to 50% Darwin House, 50% Willows Court and Darwin Flats blocks D,F & G, The other 50% were completed in 2025. 2026 cost £511,664.57",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10007150",
"name": "The University Of Kent",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Canterbury",
"postalCode": "CT2 7NZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Registry,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.kent.ac.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10007150",
"scheme": "GB-UKPRN"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@kent.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDYN-9654-JPQJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00879464",
"name": "IAN WILLIAMS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS37 6JL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Quarry Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.ianwilliams.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00879464",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@ianwilliams.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHBB-3478-VTVT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "020881-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-09T12:56:20Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066554",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10007150",
"name": "The University Of Kent"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45430000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Floor and wall covering work"
},
{
"id": "45440000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Painting and glazing work"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 613997
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "020881-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/020881-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-09T12:56:20Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00879464",
"name": "IAN WILLIAMS LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-03-20T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-18T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-22T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "26-009",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Residential Improvement Works 2026",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To undertake internal decorating and flooring replacements to 50% Darwin House, 50% Willows Court and Darwin Flats blocks D,F & G, The other 50% were completed in 2025. 2026 cost £511,664.57",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10007150",
"name": "The University Of Kent",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Canterbury",
"postalCode": "CT2 7NZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Registry,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.kent.ac.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10007150",
"scheme": "GB-UKPRN"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@kent.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDYN-9654-JPQJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00879464",
"name": "IAN WILLIAMS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS37 6JL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Quarry Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.ianwilliams.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00879464",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@ianwilliams.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHBB-3478-VTVT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}