← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Trowbridge Town Council Tree Works

Buyer: Trowbridge Town Council →

BuyerTrowbridge Town Council
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published9 Mar 2026

What is being bought

Trowbridge Town Council are inviting tenders from competent interested parties to carry out required tree works on Trowbridge Town Council maintained sites. Towards the end of 2025 Trowbridge TC engaged a contractor to carry out a tree survey on our sites. The findings of which are the subject of this tender.

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

1

Statusactive
Value£12,000
Contract periodFrom 1 Apr 2026 to 1 Apr 2027

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-06654c
Latest release ID020872-2026
Latest release timestampMon Mar 09 2026 12:40:54 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodNot published
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - unknown
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
9 Mar 2026award, contract020872-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "020872-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-03-09T12:40:54Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06654c",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PTMC-2396-NHJQ",
    "name": "Trowbridge Town Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2026-03-09T00:00:00Z",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "77211500",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Tree-maintenance services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "value": {
        "amount": 12000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 14400
      },
      "status": "active",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "020872-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/020872-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-03-09T12:40:54Z"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-3542918",
          "name": "idverde Limited"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-03-10T23:59:59Z"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": false,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2027-04-01T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06654c",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Trowbridge Town Council Tree Works",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Trowbridge Town Council are inviting tenders from competent interested parties to carry out required tree works on Trowbridge Town Council maintained sites. \nTowards the end of 2025 Trowbridge TC engaged a contractor to carry out a tree survey on our sites. The findings of which are the subject of this tender.",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PTMC-2396-NHJQ",
      "name": "Trowbridge Town Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK15",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Trowbridge",
        "postalCode": "BA14 8AH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "The Civic Centre"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PTMC-2396-NHJQ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "cemetery@trowbridge.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-3542918",
      "name": "idverde Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG33",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Coventry",
        "postalCode": "CV4 8JP",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Octavia House, Westwood Business Park, Westwood Way"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.idverde.co.uk",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "3542918",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "tenders@idverde.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PBZB-3875-LXHX",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
9 Mar 2026 · 020872-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "020872-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-03-09T12:40:54Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06654c",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PTMC-2396-NHJQ",
    "name": "Trowbridge Town Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2026-03-09T00:00:00Z",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "77211500",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Tree-maintenance services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "value": {
        "amount": 12000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 14400
      },
      "status": "active",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "020872-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/020872-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-03-09T12:40:54Z"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-3542918",
          "name": "idverde Limited"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-03-10T23:59:59Z"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": false,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2027-04-01T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06654c",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Trowbridge Town Council Tree Works",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Trowbridge Town Council are inviting tenders from competent interested parties to carry out required tree works on Trowbridge Town Council maintained sites. \nTowards the end of 2025 Trowbridge TC engaged a contractor to carry out a tree survey on our sites. The findings of which are the subject of this tender.",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PTMC-2396-NHJQ",
      "name": "Trowbridge Town Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK15",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Trowbridge",
        "postalCode": "BA14 8AH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "The Civic Centre"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PTMC-2396-NHJQ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "cemetery@trowbridge.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-3542918",
      "name": "idverde Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG33",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Coventry",
        "postalCode": "CV4 8JP",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Octavia House, Westwood Business Park, Westwood Way"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.idverde.co.uk",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "3542918",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "tenders@idverde.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PBZB-3875-LXHX",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}