Lot 1
The provision, installation and maintenance of lifts and hoists to various addresses throughout the geographical area covered by RHL portfolio.
Award criteria
price
Buyer: RYKNELD HOMES LIMITED →
The provision, installation and maintenance of lifts and hoists to various addresses throughout the geographical area covered by RHL portfolio.
UKF1
The provision, installation and maintenance of lifts and hoists to various addresses throughout the geographical area covered by RHL portfolio.
Award criteria
price
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Not published | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 45. The category anchor is Construction work for multi-dwelling buildings and individual houses (45211000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 45 | 17,127 | 4 median · 30.3 average (5,651 of 17,127 with a bid count) | 3.8 average (6,244 of 17,127 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 3 | 1 median · 1 average (3 of 3 with a bid count) | 1 average (3 of 3 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKF1 | 151 | 10 median · 38.7 average (64 of 151 with a bid count) | 5.3 average (65 of 151 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-066475 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 020528-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Mar 06 2026 15:14:29 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition |
| Main procurement category | works |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 6 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 020528-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "020528-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-03-06T15:14:29Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066475",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-05864912",
"name": "RYKNELD HOMES LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "020528-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04992349",
"name": "Prism Medical Uk"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-066475",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The provision, installation and maintenance of lifts and hoists to various addresses throughout the geographical area covered by RHL portfolio.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF1"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Contract for The Provision, Installation and Maintenance of Lifts and Hoists",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The provision, installation and maintenance of lifts and hoists to various addresses throughout the geographical area covered by RHL portfolio.",
"classification": {
"id": "45211000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work for multi-dwelling buildings and individual houses"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This contract was awarded in line with PCR2015 regulations",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05864912",
"name": "RYKNELD HOMES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF12",
"locality": "Chesterfield",
"postalCode": "S426NG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2013 Mill Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.rykneldhomes.org.k",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05864912",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "RYKNELD HOMES LIMITED"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "KARYN WILSON",
"email": "karyn.wilson@rykneldhomes.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04992349",
"name": "Prism Medical Uk",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE4",
"locality": "Wakefield",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04992349",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Prism Medical Uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-176409",
"name": "Rykneld Homes",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Chesterfield",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Rykneld Homes"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "020528-2026-1",
"value": {
"amount": 500000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "020528-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-03-05T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "020528-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-03-06T15:14:29Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066475",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-05864912",
"name": "RYKNELD HOMES LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "020528-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04992349",
"name": "Prism Medical Uk"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-066475",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The provision, installation and maintenance of lifts and hoists to various addresses throughout the geographical area covered by RHL portfolio.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF1"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Contract for The Provision, Installation and Maintenance of Lifts and Hoists",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The provision, installation and maintenance of lifts and hoists to various addresses throughout the geographical area covered by RHL portfolio.",
"classification": {
"id": "45211000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work for multi-dwelling buildings and individual houses"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This contract was awarded in line with PCR2015 regulations",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05864912",
"name": "RYKNELD HOMES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF12",
"locality": "Chesterfield",
"postalCode": "S426NG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2013 Mill Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.rykneldhomes.org.k",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05864912",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "RYKNELD HOMES LIMITED"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "KARYN WILSON",
"email": "karyn.wilson@rykneldhomes.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04992349",
"name": "Prism Medical Uk",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE4",
"locality": "Wakefield",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04992349",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Prism Medical Uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-176409",
"name": "Rykneld Homes",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Chesterfield",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Rykneld Homes"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "020528-2026-1",
"value": {
"amount": 500000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "020528-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-03-05T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}