Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: The Mayor and Commonalty and Citizens of the City of London →
We wanted this particular manufacturers equipment because of a patented technology (EDS).Mc Connel equipment sold through dealers by area. Our area based supplier has a build slot booked in advance that can deliver before year end. 2 Contract Details Description of the purchase Toyota Hilux Invisible X – FG73 OFH (serviced)
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-066440 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 020438-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Mar 06 2026 14:04:19 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 6 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 020438-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "020438-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-06T14:04:19Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066440",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYQD-1693-MYXR",
"name": "The Mayor and Commonalty and Citizens of the City of London"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "31612200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Starter motors"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-176392",
"name": "Hyde Motor Group"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-066440",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Supply of Toyota Hilux Invincible X - REG FG73 OFH. With Service.",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "We wanted this particular manufacturers equipment because of a patented \ntechnology (EDS).Mc Connel equipment sold through dealers by area. Our area \nbased supplier has a build slot booked in advance that can deliver before year \nend.\n2 Contract Details\nDescription of the \npurchase\nToyota Hilux Invisible X – FG73 OFH (serviced)",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYQD-1693-MYXR",
"name": "The Mayor and Commonalty and Citizens of the City of London",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "City of London",
"postalCode": "EC2P 2EJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "PO Box 270"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.cityoflondon.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYQD-1693-MYXR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "angel-nerice.ogggudah@cityoflondon.gov.uk",
"telephone": "020 7606 3030"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-176392",
"name": "Hyde Motor Group",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hitchin",
"postalCode": "SG4 0TW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 1 Cam Centre"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hydemotorgroup@outlook.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 39334
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-04-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-01T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "020438-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/020438-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-06T14:04:19Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-01T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "020438-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-06T14:04:19Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066440",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYQD-1693-MYXR",
"name": "The Mayor and Commonalty and Citizens of the City of London"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "31612200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Starter motors"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-176392",
"name": "Hyde Motor Group"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-066440",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Supply of Toyota Hilux Invincible X - REG FG73 OFH. With Service.",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "We wanted this particular manufacturers equipment because of a patented \ntechnology (EDS).Mc Connel equipment sold through dealers by area. Our area \nbased supplier has a build slot booked in advance that can deliver before year \nend.\n2 Contract Details\nDescription of the \npurchase\nToyota Hilux Invisible X – FG73 OFH (serviced)",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYQD-1693-MYXR",
"name": "The Mayor and Commonalty and Citizens of the City of London",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "City of London",
"postalCode": "EC2P 2EJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "PO Box 270"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.cityoflondon.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYQD-1693-MYXR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "angel-nerice.ogggudah@cityoflondon.gov.uk",
"telephone": "020 7606 3030"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-176392",
"name": "Hyde Motor Group",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hitchin",
"postalCode": "SG4 0TW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 1 Cam Centre"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hydemotorgroup@outlook.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 39334
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-04-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-01T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "020438-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/020438-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-06T14:04:19Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-01T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}