Lot 1
No lot description published.
The TNDS is a suite of 5 - 6 secure, high performance modern workstations that host the UK Network Design tool. They operate TNDS software, this enables the output of the many necessary file formats to enable inclusion of assets into member networks. TNDS remains essential for generating legacy Common File Format (CFF) load files required by platforms to operate alongside partner nations, safely. This requirement will endure, and continue to rely on CFF until at least 2030.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-066432 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 077915-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Aug 17 2026 07:13:06 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Direct award |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 17 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 077915-2026 |
| 13 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 065533-2026 |
| 5 May 2026 | award, contract | 040879-2026 |
| 6 Mar 2026 | planning | 020408-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "077915-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-17T08:13:06+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066432",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVRL-5831-GLMM",
"name": "Defence Equipment and Support"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72315000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Data network management and support services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGCJ-9313-QJLY",
"name": "Enterprise Services Defence and Security UK Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SACC/00117",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Provision of Contractor Logistic Support for the Tactical Network Design Station (TNDS)",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The TNDS is a suite of 5 - 6 secure, high performance modern workstations that host the UK Network Design tool. They operate TNDS software, this enables the output of the many necessary file formats to enable inclusion of assets into member networks.\nTNDS remains essential for generating legacy Common File Format (CFF) load files required by platforms to operate alongside partner nations, safely. This requirement will endure, and continue to rely on CFF until at least 2030.",
"specialRegime": [
"defenceSecurity"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "The Situational Awareness Command and Control (SACC) Delivery Team, part of the UK Ministry of Defence (MoD), intends to award a contract with Enterprise Services Defence and Security UK Limited (the Contractor), which is a wholly owned subsidiary of DXC Technology, for the provision of Contractor Logistic Support to the Tactical Data Link Network Design Station (TNDS). \nThe TNDS is a bespoke Microsoft Windows-based software system developed and maintained by Enterprise Services Defence and Security UK Limited. It is used to import, generate and export Link 16 Network Designs for United Kingdom (UK) and visiting overseas-platforms with Link 16 capability. UK Joint Data Link Management Office (JDLMO), as the operating authority for UK TDLs, relies on TNDS to design, validate, and distribute network load files for over 300 platforms across 20 platform types.\nIn order to perform MOD’s requirement, it is necessary to have access to the proprietary information, technical documentation, tools, and know-how to which the Contractor has access. The original software suite was designed over two decades ago by the Contractor who has supported, updated and maintained the tool to date. \nFor these reasons, MOD considers that it is necessary to direct award the contract to the Contractor.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
},
{
"id": "defenceSecurityOperational"
}
]
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVRL-5831-GLMM",
"name": "Defence Equipment and Support",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS34 8JH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "MOD Abbey Wood"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/defence-equipment-and-support",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVRL-5831-GLMM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Debbie Probert",
"email": "deborah.probert812@mod.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGCJ-9313-QJLY",
"name": "Enterprise Services Defence and Security UK Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ37",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Farnborough, Hampshire",
"postalCode": "GU14 7BF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "110 Pinehurst Road, Farnborough Business Park"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGCJ-9313-QJLY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "martin.fisher@dxc.com",
"telephone": "07790 494283"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 2537291.14,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 3044749.37
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2030-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "077915-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/077915-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-17T08:13:06+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-28T00:00:00+01:00",
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "TNDS Availability",
"description": "TNDS has a 100% availability figure.\nThe Contractor shall ensure the equipment and software it owns responsibility for provides 100% availability for the TNDS system.\nThe Contractor shall ensure at least 1 x fixed and 3 x fully functioning remote workstations are always available to XXXX.",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 3
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "User Help Desk Support Response (Technical Queries)",
"description": "The Contractor shall provide an initial and final response to all technical queries. \nThe Contractor shall provide an initial response to all technical queries within 48 hours unless an urgent Priority response is requested in which case an initial response shall be provided within 24 hours, unless agreed otherwise with the Authority. The initial response shall provide an estimate of the likely hours to resolve and estimate of the delivery date for final response.\nThe final response to all technical queries shall be provided within ten (10) business days, unless agreed otherwise with the Authority.",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 3
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Contractor Meeting Minutes and Action Logs",
"description": "The Contractor shall provide the minutes and action logs from meetings where the Contractor is required to act as Secretary to the meeting within ten (10) business days of the meeting.\nThe minutes shall be of the required format and quality as defined in the Statement of Requirement.\n100% of meeting minutes and action logs shall be provided within ten (10) business days of completion of the meeting.\n100% of returned comment(s) from the Authority shall be amended by the Contractor and returned to the Authority within five (5) business days.",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 3
}
}
]
}
],
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "077915-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-17T08:13:06+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066432",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVRL-5831-GLMM",
"name": "Defence Equipment and Support"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72315000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Data network management and support services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGCJ-9313-QJLY",
"name": "Enterprise Services Defence and Security UK Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SACC/00117",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Provision of Contractor Logistic Support for the Tactical Network Design Station (TNDS)",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The TNDS is a suite of 5 - 6 secure, high performance modern workstations that host the UK Network Design tool. They operate TNDS software, this enables the output of the many necessary file formats to enable inclusion of assets into member networks.\nTNDS remains essential for generating legacy Common File Format (CFF) load files required by platforms to operate alongside partner nations, safely. This requirement will endure, and continue to rely on CFF until at least 2030.",
"specialRegime": [
"defenceSecurity"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "The Situational Awareness Command and Control (SACC) Delivery Team, part of the UK Ministry of Defence (MoD), intends to award a contract with Enterprise Services Defence and Security UK Limited (the Contractor), which is a wholly owned subsidiary of DXC Technology, for the provision of Contractor Logistic Support to the Tactical Data Link Network Design Station (TNDS). \nThe TNDS is a bespoke Microsoft Windows-based software system developed and maintained by Enterprise Services Defence and Security UK Limited. It is used to import, generate and export Link 16 Network Designs for United Kingdom (UK) and visiting overseas-platforms with Link 16 capability. UK Joint Data Link Management Office (JDLMO), as the operating authority for UK TDLs, relies on TNDS to design, validate, and distribute network load files for over 300 platforms across 20 platform types.\nIn order to perform MOD’s requirement, it is necessary to have access to the proprietary information, technical documentation, tools, and know-how to which the Contractor has access. The original software suite was designed over two decades ago by the Contractor who has supported, updated and maintained the tool to date. \nFor these reasons, MOD considers that it is necessary to direct award the contract to the Contractor.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
},
{
"id": "defenceSecurityOperational"
}
]
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVRL-5831-GLMM",
"name": "Defence Equipment and Support",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS34 8JH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "MOD Abbey Wood"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/defence-equipment-and-support",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVRL-5831-GLMM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Debbie Probert",
"email": "deborah.probert812@mod.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGCJ-9313-QJLY",
"name": "Enterprise Services Defence and Security UK Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ37",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Farnborough, Hampshire",
"postalCode": "GU14 7BF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "110 Pinehurst Road, Farnborough Business Park"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGCJ-9313-QJLY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "martin.fisher@dxc.com",
"telephone": "07790 494283"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 2537291.14,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 3044749.37
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2030-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "077915-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/077915-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-17T08:13:06+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-28T00:00:00+01:00",
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "TNDS Availability",
"description": "TNDS has a 100% availability figure.\nThe Contractor shall ensure the equipment and software it owns responsibility for provides 100% availability for the TNDS system.\nThe Contractor shall ensure at least 1 x fixed and 3 x fully functioning remote workstations are always available to XXXX.",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 3
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "User Help Desk Support Response (Technical Queries)",
"description": "The Contractor shall provide an initial and final response to all technical queries. \nThe Contractor shall provide an initial response to all technical queries within 48 hours unless an urgent Priority response is requested in which case an initial response shall be provided within 24 hours, unless agreed otherwise with the Authority. The initial response shall provide an estimate of the likely hours to resolve and estimate of the delivery date for final response.\nThe final response to all technical queries shall be provided within ten (10) business days, unless agreed otherwise with the Authority.",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 3
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Contractor Meeting Minutes and Action Logs",
"description": "The Contractor shall provide the minutes and action logs from meetings where the Contractor is required to act as Secretary to the meeting within ten (10) business days of the meeting.\nThe minutes shall be of the required format and quality as defined in the Statement of Requirement.\n100% of meeting minutes and action logs shall be provided within ten (10) business days of completion of the meeting.\n100% of returned comment(s) from the Authority shall be amended by the Contractor and returned to the Authority within five (5) business days.",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 3
}
}
]
}
],
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "065533-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-13T11:26:50+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066432",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVRL-5831-GLMM",
"name": "Defence Equipment and Support"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-07-13T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72315000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Data network management and support services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 2537291.14,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 3044749.37
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "065533-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/065533-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-13T11:26:50+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGCJ-9313-QJLY",
"name": "Enterprise Services Defence and Security UK Ltd"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"subcontracting": {
"subcontracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "N/A",
"mainContractors": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGCJ-9313-QJLY",
"name": "Enterprise Services Defence and Security UK Ltd"
}
]
}
]
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SACC/00117",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Provision of Contractor Logistic Support for the Tactical Network Design Station (TNDS)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The TNDS is a suite of 5 - 6 secure, high performance modern workstations that host the UK Network Design tool. They operate TNDS software, this enables the output of the many necessary file formats to enable inclusion of assets into member networks.\nTNDS remains essential for generating legacy Common File Format (CFF) load files required by platforms to operate alongside partner nations, safely. This requirement will endure, and continue to rely on CFF until at least 2030.",
"specialRegime": [
"defenceSecurity"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVRL-5831-GLMM",
"name": "Defence Equipment and Support",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS34 8JH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "MOD Abbey Wood"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/defence-equipment-and-support",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVRL-5831-GLMM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Debbie Probert",
"email": "deborah.probert812@mod.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGCJ-9313-QJLY",
"name": "Enterprise Services Defence and Security UK Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ37",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Farnborough, Hampshire",
"postalCode": "GU14 7BF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "110 Pinehurst Road, Farnborough Business Park"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGCJ-9313-QJLY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "martin.fisher@dxc.com",
"telephone": "07790 494283"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "040879-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-05T10:33:45+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066432",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVRL-5831-GLMM",
"name": "Defence Equipment and Support"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72315000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Data network management and support services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 2000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2500000
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "040879-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/040879-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-05T10:33:45+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGCJ-9313-QJLY",
"name": "Enterprise Services Defence and Security UK Ltd"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-07-27T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SACC/00117",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Provision of Contractor Logistic Support for the Tactical Network Design Station (TNDS)",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The TNDS is a suite of 5 - 6 secure, high performance modern workstations that host the UK Network Design tool. They operate TNDS software, this enables the output of the many necessary file formats to enable inclusion of assets into member networks.\nTNDS remains essential for generating legacy Common File Format (CFF) load files required by platforms to operate alongside partner nations, safely. This requirement will endure, and continue to rely on CFF until at least 2030.",
"specialRegime": [
"defenceSecurity"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "The Situational Awareness Command and Control (SACC) Delivery Team, part of the UK Ministry of Defence (MoD), intends to award a contract with Enterprise Services Defence and Security UK Limited (the Contractor), which is a wholly owned subsidiary of DXC Technology, for the provision of Contractor Logistic Support to the Tactical Data Link Network Design Station (TNDS). The contract will be for a period of 4 years with an estimated contract value of £2.5M VAT Inc. \nThe TNDS is a bespoke Microsoft Windows-based software system developed and maintained by Enterprise Services Defence and Security UK Limited. It is used to import, generate and export Link 16 Network Designs for United Kingdom (UK) and visiting overseas-platforms with Link 16 capability. UK Joint Data Link Management Office (JDLMO), as the operating authority for UK TDLs, relies on TNDS to design, validate, and distribute network load files for over 300 platforms across 20 platform types.\nIn order to perform MOD’s requirement, it is necessary to have access to the proprietary information, technical documentation, tools, and know-how to which the Contractor has access. The original software suite was designed over two decades ago by the Contractor who has supported, updated and maintained the tool to date. \nFor these reasons, MOD considers that it is necessary to direct award the contract to the Contractor. \nThe Cyber Risk Level is Level 1 – Foundational, and the Risk Assessment Reference number is RAR-HSBFPEY.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "defenceSecurityOperational"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVRL-5831-GLMM",
"name": "Defence Equipment and Support",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS34 8JH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "MOD Abbey Wood"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/defence-equipment-and-support",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVRL-5831-GLMM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Debbie Probert",
"email": "deborah.probert812@mod.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGCJ-9313-QJLY",
"name": "Enterprise Services Defence and Security UK Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ37",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Aldershot, Hampshire",
"postalCode": "GU11 1PZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Royal Pavilion, Wellesley Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGCJ-9313-QJLY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "martin.fisher@dxc.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "020408-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-03-06T13:37:02Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066432",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVRL-5831-GLMM",
"name": "Defence Equipment and Support"
},
"tender": {
"id": "715797473",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72315000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Data network management and support services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision of Contractor Logistic Support for the Tactical Network Design Station (TNDS)",
"value": {
"amount": 2000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2500000
},
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The TNDS is a suite of 5 - 6 secure, high performance modern workstations that host the UK Network Design tool. They operate TNDS software, this enables the output of the many necessary file formats to enable inclusion of assets into member networks.\nTNDS remains essential for generating legacy Common File Format (CFF) load files required by platforms to operate alongside partner nations, safely. This requirement will endure, and continue to rely on CFF until at least 2030.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-03-19T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"specialRegime": [
"defenceSecurity"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVRL-5831-GLMM",
"name": "Defence Equipment and Support",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS34 8JH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "MOD Abbey Wood"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/defence-equipment-and-support",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVRL-5831-GLMM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Debbie Probert",
"email": "deborah.probert812@mod.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "020408-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/020408-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK1",
"description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-06T13:37:02Z"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}