Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Derby City Council →
This contract is to enable the council to resurface the footpath and car park of Chaddeston Park, and line mark.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06641c |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 020369-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Mar 06 2026 12:56:39 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 6 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 020369-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "020369-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-06T12:56:39Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06641c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQVM-1383-ZBXP",
"name": "Derby City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04503934",
"name": "THOMAS BOW LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ENQ1230",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "ENQ1230 - Chaddesden Park footpath and car park resurfacing and line marking",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This contract is to enable the council to resurface the footpath and car park of Chaddeston Park, and line mark.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQVM-1383-ZBXP",
"name": "Derby City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Derby",
"postalCode": "DE1 2FS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Council House - Corporation Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.derby.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQVM-1383-ZBXP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@derby.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04503934",
"name": "THOMAS BOW LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG7 2AL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ashbow Court 4-12 Middleton Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.thomasbow.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04503934",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@thomasbow.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PLXM-4151-RLTT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "ENQ1230 - Chaddesden Park footpath and car park resurfacing and line marking",
"value": {
"amount": 52571.36,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 63085.63
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-02T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "020369-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/020369-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-06T12:56:39Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-01-31T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "020369-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-06T12:56:39Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06641c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQVM-1383-ZBXP",
"name": "Derby City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04503934",
"name": "THOMAS BOW LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ENQ1230",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "ENQ1230 - Chaddesden Park footpath and car park resurfacing and line marking",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This contract is to enable the council to resurface the footpath and car park of Chaddeston Park, and line mark.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQVM-1383-ZBXP",
"name": "Derby City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Derby",
"postalCode": "DE1 2FS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Council House - Corporation Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.derby.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQVM-1383-ZBXP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@derby.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04503934",
"name": "THOMAS BOW LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG7 2AL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ashbow Court 4-12 Middleton Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.thomasbow.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04503934",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@thomasbow.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PLXM-4151-RLTT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "ENQ1230 - Chaddesden Park footpath and car park resurfacing and line marking",
"value": {
"amount": 52571.36,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 63085.63
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-02T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "020369-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/020369-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-06T12:56:39Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-01-31T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}