Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Contract for the delivery of Serious Violence and Integrated Offender Management
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0663fb |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 020309-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Mar 06 2026 11:45:08 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 6 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 020309-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "020309-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-06T11:45:08Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0663fb",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPYP-9821-RZGJ",
"name": "London Borough of Barking and Dagenham Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI52",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "75231240",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Probation services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-176351",
"name": "National Probation Service"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0663fb",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Serious Violence and Integrated Offender Management Co-ordinator",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Contract for the delivery of Serious Violence and Integrated Offender Management",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPYP-9821-RZGJ",
"name": "London Borough of Barking and Dagenham Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI52",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Barking, London",
"postalCode": "IG11 7LU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1, Town Square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPYP-9821-RZGJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurementCDP@lbbd.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-176351",
"name": "National Probation Service",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI52",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "HORNCHURCH",
"postalCode": "RM11 1QZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "PIONEER HOUSE, NORTH STREET"
},
"details": {
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "LondonPS.BDH@justice.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Serious Violence and Integrated Offender Management Co-ordinator",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 218426.39
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-29T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "020309-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/020309-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-06T11:45:08Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-29T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "020309-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-06T11:45:08Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0663fb",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPYP-9821-RZGJ",
"name": "London Borough of Barking and Dagenham Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI52",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "75231240",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Probation services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-176351",
"name": "National Probation Service"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0663fb",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Serious Violence and Integrated Offender Management Co-ordinator",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Contract for the delivery of Serious Violence and Integrated Offender Management",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPYP-9821-RZGJ",
"name": "London Borough of Barking and Dagenham Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI52",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Barking, London",
"postalCode": "IG11 7LU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1, Town Square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPYP-9821-RZGJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurementCDP@lbbd.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-176351",
"name": "National Probation Service",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI52",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "HORNCHURCH",
"postalCode": "RM11 1QZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "PIONEER HOUSE, NORTH STREET"
},
"details": {
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "LondonPS.BDH@justice.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Serious Violence and Integrated Offender Management Co-ordinator",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 218426.39
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-29T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "020309-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/020309-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-06T11:45:08Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-29T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}