Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Police & Crime Commissioner for Merseyside & Chief Constable for Merseyside →
Purchase of: 5 x Complete Lion Intoxilyzer® 9000UK evidential instrument 5 x 021553LL - Breath Hose 5 x SA10067 - 35μg/100ml BrAC calibration gas cylinder 5 x SA10075 - 25μg/100ml BrAC calibration gas cylinder 5 x SA10084 - 9μg/100ml BrAC calibration gas cylinder 5 x CMI021818 - Regulator for use with calibration gas cylinder 5 x SA90929 - Printer Rolls (per 20) 5 x SA91042 - Worktop retaining bracket for intoxilyzer® 9000 instrument 5 x Lion Engineer to site Annual Service and Calibration. The annual charge covers the cost of two scheduled bi-annual service visits/calibration of each instrument performed at your Force's premises as per the Home Office's Quality Framework Document
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0663e8 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 020283-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Mar 06 2026 11:05:02 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 6 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 020283-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "020283-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-06T11:05:02Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0663e8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBLY-7223-BPGL",
"name": "Police & Crime Commissioner for Merseyside & Chief Constable for Merseyside"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical equipments"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01591869",
"name": "LION LABORATORIES LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PCC/PD/1054",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Replacement Intoxilyzers",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Purchase of:\n5 x Complete Lion Intoxilyzer® 9000UK evidential instrument \n5 x 021553LL - Breath Hose \n5 x SA10067 - 35μg/100ml BrAC calibration gas cylinder\n5 x SA10075 - 25μg/100ml BrAC calibration gas cylinder\n5 x SA10084 - 9μg/100ml BrAC calibration gas cylinder \n5 x CMI021818 - Regulator for use with calibration gas cylinder\n5 x SA90929 - Printer Rolls (per 20) \n5 x SA91042 - Worktop retaining bracket for intoxilyzer® 9000 instrument \n5 x Lion Engineer to site Annual Service and Calibration. The annual charge covers the cost of two scheduled bi-annual service\nvisits/calibration of each instrument performed at your Force's premises as per the Home Office's Quality Framework Document",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBLY-7223-BPGL",
"name": "Police & Crime Commissioner for Merseyside & Chief Constable for Merseyside",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L3 3AN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Merseyside Police Headquarters"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.merseysidepcc.info/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBLY-7223-BPGL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@merseyside.police.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01591869",
"name": "LION LABORATORIES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Barry",
"postalCode": "CF63 2BE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lion Laboratories Ltd Ty Verlon Industrial Estate"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.lionlaboratories.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01591869",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@lionlaboratories.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PZPW-4756-GJRH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 74720,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 89664
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-02-28T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-03-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-02-28T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"options": {
"description": "Servicing and calibration of equipment needed. Potentially purchase of 1 more I9000"
},
"renewal": {
"description": "Annual servicing of equipment \nSuggested extension options to cover the servicing elements to 2030 and review"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "020283-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/020283-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-06T11:05:02Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-19T00:00:00Z",
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "020283-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-06T11:05:02Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0663e8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBLY-7223-BPGL",
"name": "Police & Crime Commissioner for Merseyside & Chief Constable for Merseyside"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical equipments"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01591869",
"name": "LION LABORATORIES LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PCC/PD/1054",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Replacement Intoxilyzers",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Purchase of:\n5 x Complete Lion Intoxilyzer® 9000UK evidential instrument \n5 x 021553LL - Breath Hose \n5 x SA10067 - 35μg/100ml BrAC calibration gas cylinder\n5 x SA10075 - 25μg/100ml BrAC calibration gas cylinder\n5 x SA10084 - 9μg/100ml BrAC calibration gas cylinder \n5 x CMI021818 - Regulator for use with calibration gas cylinder\n5 x SA90929 - Printer Rolls (per 20) \n5 x SA91042 - Worktop retaining bracket for intoxilyzer® 9000 instrument \n5 x Lion Engineer to site Annual Service and Calibration. The annual charge covers the cost of two scheduled bi-annual service\nvisits/calibration of each instrument performed at your Force's premises as per the Home Office's Quality Framework Document",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBLY-7223-BPGL",
"name": "Police & Crime Commissioner for Merseyside & Chief Constable for Merseyside",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L3 3AN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Merseyside Police Headquarters"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.merseysidepcc.info/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBLY-7223-BPGL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@merseyside.police.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01591869",
"name": "LION LABORATORIES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Barry",
"postalCode": "CF63 2BE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lion Laboratories Ltd Ty Verlon Industrial Estate"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.lionlaboratories.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01591869",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@lionlaboratories.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PZPW-4756-GJRH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 74720,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 89664
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-02-28T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-03-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-02-28T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"options": {
"description": "Servicing and calibration of equipment needed. Potentially purchase of 1 more I9000"
},
"renewal": {
"description": "Annual servicing of equipment \nSuggested extension options to cover the servicing elements to 2030 and review"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "020283-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/020283-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-06T11:05:02Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-19T00:00:00Z",
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}