Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Purchase of Organ on chip platforms Emulate x 2 25/26 - Capital 113934
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0663ca |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 032296-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Apr 09 2026 10:52:49 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Direct award |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 9 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 032296-2026 |
| 6 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 020631-2026 |
| 6 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 020236-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "032296-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-09T11:52:49+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0663ca",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBMQ-7576-DVGW",
"name": "Secretary of State for Health and Social Care acting as part of the Crown through UK Health Security Agency"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "2",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical equipments"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWH-1829-CXGM",
"name": "Emulate Inc"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C425066",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Purchase of Organ on chip platforms x 2 25/26 - Capital 113934",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Purchase of Organ on chip platforms Emulate x 2 25/26 - Capital 113934",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "A change in supplier would result in the contracting authority receiving goods, services or works that are different from, or incompatible with, the existing goods, services or works",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersIntellectualPropertyExclusiveRights"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBMQ-7576-DVGW",
"name": "Secretary of State for Health and Social Care acting as part of the Crown through UK Health Security Agency",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E14 4PU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "10 South Colonnade"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/uk-health-security-agency",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBMQ-7576-DVGW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurementnotices@ukhsa.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWH-1829-CXGM",
"name": "Emulate Inc",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "US",
"country": "US",
"locality": "Boston",
"postalCode": "02210",
"countryName": "United States",
"streetAddress": "27 Dry Dock Avenue, Boston,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBWH-1829-CXGM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "stephan.schuell@emulatebio.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Purchase of Organ on chip platforms x 2 25/26 - Capital 113934",
"value": {
"amount": 997308,
"currency": "USD",
"amountGross": 1196769
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-18T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-03-20T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "2",
"documents": [
{
"id": "032296-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/032296-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-09T11:52:49+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-19T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "N/A"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "032296-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-09T11:52:49+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0663ca",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBMQ-7576-DVGW",
"name": "Secretary of State for Health and Social Care acting as part of the Crown through UK Health Security Agency"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "2",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical equipments"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWH-1829-CXGM",
"name": "Emulate Inc"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C425066",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Purchase of Organ on chip platforms x 2 25/26 - Capital 113934",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Purchase of Organ on chip platforms Emulate x 2 25/26 - Capital 113934",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "A change in supplier would result in the contracting authority receiving goods, services or works that are different from, or incompatible with, the existing goods, services or works",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersIntellectualPropertyExclusiveRights"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBMQ-7576-DVGW",
"name": "Secretary of State for Health and Social Care acting as part of the Crown through UK Health Security Agency",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E14 4PU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "10 South Colonnade"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/uk-health-security-agency",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBMQ-7576-DVGW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurementnotices@ukhsa.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWH-1829-CXGM",
"name": "Emulate Inc",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "US",
"country": "US",
"locality": "Boston",
"postalCode": "02210",
"countryName": "United States",
"streetAddress": "27 Dry Dock Avenue, Boston,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBWH-1829-CXGM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "stephan.schuell@emulatebio.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Purchase of Organ on chip platforms x 2 25/26 - Capital 113934",
"value": {
"amount": 997308,
"currency": "USD",
"amountGross": 1196769
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-18T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-03-20T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "2",
"documents": [
{
"id": "032296-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/032296-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-09T11:52:49+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-19T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "N/A"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "020631-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-06T17:11:44Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0663ca",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBMQ-7576-DVGW",
"name": "Secretary of State for Health and Social Care acting as part of the Crown through UK Health Security Agency"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-02-26T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical equipments"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Purchase of Organ on Chip Platforms",
"value": {
"amount": 997308,
"currency": "USD",
"amountGross": 1196769
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "020631-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/020631-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-06T17:11:44Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWH-1829-CXGM",
"name": "Emulate Inc."
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-03-19T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-03-19T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-03-20T00:00:00Z"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-18T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C407418",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Purchase of Organ on chip platforms",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Purchase of Organ on chip platforms Emulate Inc",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBMQ-7576-DVGW",
"name": "Secretary of State for Health and Social Care acting as part of the Crown through UK Health Security Agency",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E14 4PU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "10 South Colonnade"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/uk-health-security-agency",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBMQ-7576-DVGW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement.operations@ukhsa.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWH-1829-CXGM",
"name": "Emulate Inc.",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "US",
"country": "US",
"locality": "Boston",
"postalCode": "02210",
"countryName": "United States",
"streetAddress": "27 Drydock Avenue 5th FL Boston, MA 02210"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBWH-1829-CXGM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "stephan.schuell@emulatebio.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "020236-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-06T10:18:43Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0663ca",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBMQ-7576-DVGW",
"name": "Secretary of State for Health and Social Care acting as part of the Crown through UK Health Security Agency"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical equipments"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Purchase of Organ on Chip Platforms",
"value": {
"amount": 997308,
"currency": "USD",
"amountGross": 1196769
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "020236-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/020236-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-06T10:18:43Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWH-1829-CXGM",
"name": "Emulate Inc."
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-03-09T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-03-10T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-03-10T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C425066",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
}
}
],
"title": "C425066 - Purchase of Organ in Chip Platforms",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Purchase of Organ in Chip platforms from Emulate Inc.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "The public contract concerns the supply of goods, services or works by the existing supplier which are intended as an extension to, or partial replacement of, existing goods, services or works in circumstances where— \n(a)a change in supplier would result in the contracting authority receiving goods, services or works that are different from, or incompatible with, the existing goods, services or works, and \n(b)the difference or incompatibility would result in disproportionate technical difficulties in operation or maintenance.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBMQ-7576-DVGW",
"name": "Secretary of State for Health and Social Care acting as part of the Crown through UK Health Security Agency",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E14 4PU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "10 South Colonnade"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/uk-health-security-agency",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBMQ-7576-DVGW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement.operations@ukhsa.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWH-1829-CXGM",
"name": "Emulate Inc.",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "US",
"country": "US",
"locality": "Boston",
"postalCode": "02210",
"countryName": "United States",
"streetAddress": "27 Drydock Avenue 5th FL Boston, MA 02210"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBWH-1829-CXGM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "stephan.schuell@emulatebio.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}