← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Contract for Headhunter Services for China

Buyer: British Council →

BuyerBritish Council
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published6 Mar 2026

What is being bought

This is a two-year framework agreement with an option to extend for another one year.

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

1

Statusactive
ValueCN¥448,000

2

Statusactive
ValueCN¥448,000

3

Statusactive
ValueCN¥224,000

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-06639d
Latest release ID020163-2026
Latest release timestampFri Mar 06 2026 03:04:16 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodNot published
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - unknown
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release3
Contracts in latest release3
Parties in latest release4

Notice history

DateEventReference
6 Mar 2026award, contract020163-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "020163-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-03-06T03:04:16Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06639d",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PHTN-1551-GCQH",
    "name": "British Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "79414000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Human resources management consultancy services"
            },
            {
              "id": "79600000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Recruitment services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-176311",
          "name": "Robert Walters Talent China Limited"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    },
    {
      "id": "2",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "79414000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Human resources management consultancy services"
            },
            {
              "id": "79600000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Recruitment services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-176312",
          "name": "Beijing Foreign Enterprise Human Resources Service Co., Ltd."
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    },
    {
      "id": "3",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "79414000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Human resources management consultancy services"
            },
            {
              "id": "79600000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Recruitment services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-176313",
          "name": "Tongdao Kuaizai (Shanghai) Human Resources Co., Ltd. "
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06639d",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Contract for Headhunter Services for China",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "This is a two-year framework agreement with an option to extend for another one year.",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PHTN-1551-GCQH",
      "name": "British Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI41",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "E20 1JQ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "1 Redman Place"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.britishcouncil.org",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PHTN-1551-GCQH",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Kori  Xiao",
        "email": "Kori.Xiao@britishcouncil.org.cn"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-176311",
      "name": "Robert Walters Talent China Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "CN",
        "country": "CN",
        "locality": "Shanghai",
        "postalCode": "200040",
        "countryName": "China",
        "streetAddress": "Suit 2206-2207, 22nd Floor, Park Place Office Tower,No. 1601 West Nanjing Road "
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "shanghai@robertwalters.com"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-176312",
      "name": "Beijing Foreign Enterprise Human Resources Service Co., Ltd.",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "CN",
        "country": "CN",
        "locality": "Beijing",
        "postalCode": "100022",
        "countryName": "China",
        "streetAddress": "6/F Shidong International,3,18rd Yard, Guangqu Road, Chaoyang District"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "wang.dan6@fesco.com"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-176313",
      "name": "Tongdao Kuaizai (Shanghai) Human Resources Co., Ltd. ",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "CN",
        "country": "CN",
        "locality": "Beijing",
        "postalCode": "100000",
        "countryName": "China",
        "streetAddress": "13-15/F, Weilaishi, Changying, Chaoyang District"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "fuhong@liepin.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "currency": "CNY",
        "amountGross": 448000
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2027-12-31T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2026-02-10T00:00:00Z",
        "maxExtentDate": "2028-12-31T23:59:59Z"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "The contract can be extended for additional one year shall the supplier meet all SLA & KPIs after supplier performance review. "
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "020163-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/020163-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-03-06T03:04:16Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-02-09T00:00:00Z",
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    },
    {
      "id": "2",
      "value": {
        "currency": "CNY",
        "amountGross": 448000
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2027-12-31T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2026-02-10T00:00:00Z",
        "maxExtentDate": "2028-12-31T23:59:59Z"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "2",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "The contract can be extended for additional one year shall the supplier meet all SLA & KPIs after supplier performance review. "
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "020163-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/020163-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-03-06T03:04:16Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-02-09T00:00:00Z",
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    },
    {
      "id": "3",
      "value": {
        "currency": "CNY",
        "amountGross": 224000
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2027-12-31T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2026-02-10T00:00:00Z",
        "maxExtentDate": "2028-12-31T23:59:59Z"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "3",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "The contract can be extended for additional one year shall the supplier meet all SLA & KPIs after supplier performance review. "
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "020163-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/020163-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-03-06T03:04:16Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-02-09T00:00:00Z",
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
6 Mar 2026 · 020163-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "020163-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-03-06T03:04:16Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06639d",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PHTN-1551-GCQH",
    "name": "British Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "79414000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Human resources management consultancy services"
            },
            {
              "id": "79600000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Recruitment services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-176311",
          "name": "Robert Walters Talent China Limited"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    },
    {
      "id": "2",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "79414000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Human resources management consultancy services"
            },
            {
              "id": "79600000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Recruitment services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-176312",
          "name": "Beijing Foreign Enterprise Human Resources Service Co., Ltd."
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    },
    {
      "id": "3",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "79414000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Human resources management consultancy services"
            },
            {
              "id": "79600000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Recruitment services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-176313",
          "name": "Tongdao Kuaizai (Shanghai) Human Resources Co., Ltd. "
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06639d",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Contract for Headhunter Services for China",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "This is a two-year framework agreement with an option to extend for another one year.",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PHTN-1551-GCQH",
      "name": "British Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI41",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "E20 1JQ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "1 Redman Place"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.britishcouncil.org",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PHTN-1551-GCQH",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Kori  Xiao",
        "email": "Kori.Xiao@britishcouncil.org.cn"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-176311",
      "name": "Robert Walters Talent China Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "CN",
        "country": "CN",
        "locality": "Shanghai",
        "postalCode": "200040",
        "countryName": "China",
        "streetAddress": "Suit 2206-2207, 22nd Floor, Park Place Office Tower,No. 1601 West Nanjing Road "
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "shanghai@robertwalters.com"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-176312",
      "name": "Beijing Foreign Enterprise Human Resources Service Co., Ltd.",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "CN",
        "country": "CN",
        "locality": "Beijing",
        "postalCode": "100022",
        "countryName": "China",
        "streetAddress": "6/F Shidong International,3,18rd Yard, Guangqu Road, Chaoyang District"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "wang.dan6@fesco.com"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-176313",
      "name": "Tongdao Kuaizai (Shanghai) Human Resources Co., Ltd. ",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "CN",
        "country": "CN",
        "locality": "Beijing",
        "postalCode": "100000",
        "countryName": "China",
        "streetAddress": "13-15/F, Weilaishi, Changying, Chaoyang District"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "fuhong@liepin.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "currency": "CNY",
        "amountGross": 448000
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2027-12-31T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2026-02-10T00:00:00Z",
        "maxExtentDate": "2028-12-31T23:59:59Z"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "The contract can be extended for additional one year shall the supplier meet all SLA & KPIs after supplier performance review. "
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "020163-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/020163-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-03-06T03:04:16Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-02-09T00:00:00Z",
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    },
    {
      "id": "2",
      "value": {
        "currency": "CNY",
        "amountGross": 448000
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2027-12-31T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2026-02-10T00:00:00Z",
        "maxExtentDate": "2028-12-31T23:59:59Z"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "2",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "The contract can be extended for additional one year shall the supplier meet all SLA & KPIs after supplier performance review. "
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "020163-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/020163-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-03-06T03:04:16Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-02-09T00:00:00Z",
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    },
    {
      "id": "3",
      "value": {
        "currency": "CNY",
        "amountGross": 224000
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2027-12-31T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2026-02-10T00:00:00Z",
        "maxExtentDate": "2028-12-31T23:59:59Z"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "3",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "The contract can be extended for additional one year shall the supplier meet all SLA & KPIs after supplier performance review. "
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "020163-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/020163-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-03-06T03:04:16Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-02-09T00:00:00Z",
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}