← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Provision of Management Training ILM Level 7

Buyer: Caerphilly County Borough Council →

View official notice ↗Official source

BuyerCaerphilly County Borough Council
StatusAwarded
Deadline8 Apr 2026
Value£72,000
Published20 May 2026

What is being bought

To develop and pilot a Leadership Development Programme, ILM Level 7. Following conclusion of Stage Two of the tender process, the Council has entered into a contract for the Provision of Management Training ILM Level 7 with the identified preferred bidder The Knowledge Academy Ltd.

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

The Provision of Management Training ILM Level 7

Statusactive
Value£27,000

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-0662c7
Latest release ID046304-2026
Latest release timestampWed May 20 2026 11:13:49 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLhttps://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/022533-2026
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - open competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
20 May 2026award, contract046304-2026
12 Mar 2026tenderUpdate022533-2026
5 Mar 2026tender019800-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "046304-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-05-20T12:13:49+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0662c7",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PWHP-2369-JPYL",
    "name": "Caerphilly County Borough Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKL16",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "80000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Education and training services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PBPZ-9132-NLDV",
          "name": "The Knowledge Academy Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "CCBC/PS2960/26/LE",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Provision of Management Training ILM Level 7 ",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "To develop and pilot a Leadership Development Programme, ILM Level 7. Following conclusion of Stage Two of the tender process, the Council has entered into a contract for the Provision of Management Training ILM Level 7 with the identified preferred bidder The Knowledge Academy Ltd.",
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PWHP-2369-JPYL",
      "name": "Caerphilly County Borough Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKL16",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Hengoed",
        "postalCode": "CF82 7PG",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Penallta House, Tredomen Park"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.caerphilly.gov.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PWHP-2369-JPYL",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Leah Emery",
        "email": "emeryl@caerphilly.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PBPZ-9132-NLDV",
      "name": "The Knowledge Academy Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ11",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Bracknell",
        "postalCode": "RG12 1HL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Reflex"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PBPZ-9132-NLDV",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "Bidsandtenders@theknowledgeacademy.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "The Provision of Management Training ILM Level 7",
      "value": {
        "amount": 27000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 32400
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2028-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2030-05-31T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "Option to extend for a further period of two (2) years, extended on an annual basis"
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "046304-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/046304-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-05-20T12:13:49+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-05-06T00:00:00+01:00",
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (3 releases)
20 May 2026 · 046304-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "046304-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-05-20T12:13:49+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0662c7",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PWHP-2369-JPYL",
    "name": "Caerphilly County Borough Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKL16",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "80000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Education and training services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PBPZ-9132-NLDV",
          "name": "The Knowledge Academy Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "CCBC/PS2960/26/LE",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Provision of Management Training ILM Level 7 ",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "To develop and pilot a Leadership Development Programme, ILM Level 7. Following conclusion of Stage Two of the tender process, the Council has entered into a contract for the Provision of Management Training ILM Level 7 with the identified preferred bidder The Knowledge Academy Ltd.",
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PWHP-2369-JPYL",
      "name": "Caerphilly County Borough Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKL16",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Hengoed",
        "postalCode": "CF82 7PG",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Penallta House, Tredomen Park"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.caerphilly.gov.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PWHP-2369-JPYL",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Leah Emery",
        "email": "emeryl@caerphilly.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PBPZ-9132-NLDV",
      "name": "The Knowledge Academy Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ11",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Bracknell",
        "postalCode": "RG12 1HL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Reflex"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PBPZ-9132-NLDV",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "Bidsandtenders@theknowledgeacademy.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "The Provision of Management Training ILM Level 7",
      "value": {
        "amount": 27000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 32400
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2028-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2030-05-31T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "Option to extend for a further period of two (2) years, extended on an annual basis"
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "046304-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/046304-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-05-20T12:13:49+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-05-06T00:00:00+01:00",
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
12 Mar 2026 · 022533-2026 · tenderUpdate
{
  "id": "022533-2026",
  "tag": [
    "tenderUpdate"
  ],
  "date": "2026-03-12T16:23:18Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0662c7",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PWHP-2369-JPYL",
    "name": "Caerphilly County Borough Council"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "PS2960/26/LE",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": {
          "amount": 72000,
          "currency": "GBP",
          "amountGross": 86400
        },
        "status": "active",
        "renewal": {
          "description": "Option to extend for up to a period of 24 months, extended on a 12 month basis"
        },
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "suitability": {
          "sme": true
        },
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality ",
              "type": "quality",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 60,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ],
              "description": "Tender Response - 60 % Full details can be found in the ITT"
            },
            {
              "name": "Price",
              "type": "price",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 40,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ],
              "description": "Cost - full details can be found in the ITT"
            }
          ]
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2028-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
          "startDate": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00",
          "maxExtentDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
        },
        "selectionCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "description": "All tenders must be submitted through the Proactis eTendering System, link provided below:https://supplierlive.proactisp2p.com/Account/Login"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKL16",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "80000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Education and training services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Provision of Management Trainining ILM Level 7",
    "value": {
      "amount": 72000,
      "currency": "GBP",
      "amountGross": 86400
    },
    "status": "active",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "022533-2026",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/022533-2026",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK4",
        "description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "tenderNotice",
        "datePublished": "2026-03-12T16:23:18Z"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "To develop senior leadership capability and capacity that places collaboration and strong working relationships at its core, the Council wishes to develop and pilot a Leadership Development Programme that could, if proven successful, become a key strand of future organisational development. This Programme forms part of the Council’s wider People Strategy and is designed to strengthen organisational capability, support succession planning, and enhance strategic decision making.  \nThe Leadership Development Programme will consist of external training in the form of an ILM 7 in Leadership and Management and internal training in the form of Masterclasses, delivered by subject experts within the Council. The Council is seeking a suitable qualified and experienced training provider to deliver the ILM Level 7 Certificate in Leadership and Management aspect of the Leadership Development Programme.\nThe ILM Level 7 Certificate in Leadership and Management will comprise unit 703 ‘Developing strategic leadership and management capability’ and unit 607 ‘Leading a sustainable and future focused organisation’. \nFull details can be found in the ITT",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2026-04-08T12:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "enquiryPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2026-04-02T17:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "specialRegime": [
      "lightTouch"
    ],
    "aboveThreshold": false,
    "submissionTerms": {
      "electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "Submission address and any special instructions Tenderers must express an interest in this tender by completing the following process:1.Log in to the Proactis Supplier Portal at https://supplierlive.proactisp2p.com/Account/Login2. Click the \"Sign Up\" option on the Portal homepage (If already registered go to point 11.).3.Enter your correct Organisation Name, Details and Primary Contact Details.4.Please make a note of the Organisation ID and User Name, then click \"Register\".5.You will then receive an email from the system asking you follow a link to activate your account.6.Please enter the information requested, clicking on the blue arrow to move on to the next stage and follow the instructions ensuring that you enter all applicable details.7.In the Classification section please ensure that you select the Product Classification Codes (CPV Codes)that appear in the tender notice, it is essential that only CPV Codes, specific to your organisation are added to your profile.8.Buyer Selection - At this stage you are required to indicate which Buyer Organisations you would like to register with. Please remember to register with Caerphilly this ensures that you will be alerted to all relevant opportunities.9.Terms & Conditions - Read the terms and conditions of the use of this Supplier Portal and tick the box to denote you have read and understood the terms and that you agree to abide by them. If you do not agree you cannot complete the registration process. Once you have agreed click on the blue arrow to move on to the next stage.10.Insert a password for the admin user and repeat it. The password MUST be between 6 and 50 characters in length. It must contain at least 2 number(s). Once completed select 'Complete Registration' and you willenter the Supplier Home page.11.From the Home Page, go to the \"Opportunities\" icon, all current opportunities will be listed. Click on the blue arrow under the field 'Show Me' of the relevant opportunity then click to register your interest on the applicable button.12.Refresh your screen by clicking on the opportunities icon located on the left hand side, to view the opportunity click the blue arrow.13.Note the closing date for completion of the relevant project. To find all available documentation please drop down the 'Request Documents' option and click to download all documents.14.You can now either complete your response or \"Decline\" this opportunity.All queries are to be made via the messaging system on the Proactis portal. Please note we will NOT accept any questions/queries via telephone/email.If you require assistance please contact Jemma Ford 01443 863163 - fordj1@caerphilly.gov.uk.When submitting a tender, an e tendering supplier guide has been produced which will help tenderers through completing a tender submission using our Proactis Plaza system.",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PWHP-2369-JPYL",
      "name": "Caerphilly County Borough Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKL16",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Hengoed",
        "postalCode": "CF82 7PG",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Penallta House, Tredomen Park"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.caerphilly.gov.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          },
          {
            "id": "GB-WLS",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
            "description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PWHP-2369-JPYL",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Leah Emery",
        "email": "emeryl@caerphilly.gov.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
5 Mar 2026 · 019800-2026 · tender
{
  "id": "019800-2026",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2026-03-05T10:56:33Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0662c7",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PWHP-2369-JPYL",
    "name": "Caerphilly County Borough Council"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "PS2960/26/LE",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": {
          "amount": 72000,
          "currency": "GBP",
          "amountGross": 86400
        },
        "status": "active",
        "renewal": {
          "description": "Option to extend for up to a period of 24 months, extended on a 12 month basis"
        },
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "suitability": {
          "sme": true
        },
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality ",
              "type": "quality",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 60,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ],
              "description": "Tender Response - 60 % Full details can be found in the ITT"
            },
            {
              "name": "Price",
              "type": "price",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 40,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ],
              "description": "Cost - full details can be found in the ITT"
            }
          ]
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2028-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
          "startDate": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00",
          "maxExtentDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
        },
        "selectionCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "description": "All tenders must be submitted through the Proactis eTendering System, link provided below:https://supplierlive.proactisp2p.com/Account/Login"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKL16",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "80000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Education and training services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Provision of Management Trainining ILM Level 7",
    "value": {
      "amount": 72000,
      "currency": "GBP",
      "amountGross": 86400
    },
    "status": "active",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "019800-2026",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/019800-2026",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK4",
        "description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "tenderNotice",
        "datePublished": "2026-03-05T10:56:33Z"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "To develop senior leadership capability and capacity that places collaboration and strong working relationships at its core, the Council wishes to develop and pilot a Leadership Development Programme that could, if proven successful, become a key strand of future organisational development. This Programme forms part of the Council’s wider People Strategy and is designed to strengthen organisational capability, support succession planning, and enhance strategic decision making.  \nThe Leadership Development Programme will consist of external training in the form of an ILM 7 in Leadership and Management and internal training in the form of Masterclasses, delivered by subject experts within the Council. The Council is seeking a suitable qualified and experienced training provider to deliver the ILM Level 7 Certificate in Leadership and Management aspect of the Leadership Development Programme.\nThe ILM Level 7 Certificate in Leadership and Management will comprise unit 703 ‘Developing strategic leadership and management capability’ and unit 607 ‘Leading a sustainable and future focused organisation’. \nFull details can be found in the ITT",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2026-03-23T12:00:00+00:00"
    },
    "enquiryPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2026-03-19T17:00:00+00:00"
    },
    "specialRegime": [
      "lightTouch"
    ],
    "aboveThreshold": false,
    "submissionTerms": {
      "electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "Submission address and any special instructions Tenderers must express an interest in this tender by completing the following process:1.Log in to the Proactis Supplier Portal at https://supplierlive.proactisp2p.com/Account/Login2. Click the \"Sign Up\" option on the Portal homepage (If already registered go to point 11.).3.Enter your correct Organisation Name, Details and Primary Contact Details.4.Please make a note of the Organisation ID and User Name, then click \"Register\".5.You will then receive an email from the system asking you follow a link to activate your account.6.Please enter the information requested, clicking on the blue arrow to move on to the next stage and follow the instructions ensuring that you enter all applicable details.7.In the Classification section please ensure that you select the Product Classification Codes (CPV Codes)that appear in the tender notice, it is essential that only CPV Codes, specific to your organisation are added to your profile.8.Buyer Selection - At this stage you are required to indicate which Buyer Organisations you would like to register with. Please remember to register with Caerphilly this ensures that you will be alerted to all relevant opportunities.9.Terms & Conditions - Read the terms and conditions of the use of this Supplier Portal and tick the box to denote you have read and understood the terms and that you agree to abide by them. If you do not agree you cannot complete the registration process. Once you have agreed click on the blue arrow to move on to the next stage.10.Insert a password for the admin user and repeat it. The password MUST be between 6 and 50 characters in length. It must contain at least 2 number(s). Once completed select 'Complete Registration' and you willenter the Supplier Home page.11.From the Home Page, go to the \"Opportunities\" icon, all current opportunities will be listed. Click on the blue arrow under the field 'Show Me' of the relevant opportunity then click to register your interest on the applicable button.12.Refresh your screen by clicking on the opportunities icon located on the left hand side, to view the opportunity click the blue arrow.13.Note the closing date for completion of the relevant project. To find all available documentation please drop down the 'Request Documents' option and click to download all documents.14.You can now either complete your response or \"Decline\" this opportunity.All queries are to be made via the messaging system on the Proactis portal. Please note we will NOT accept any questions/queries via telephone/email.If you require assistance please contact Jemma Ford 01443 863163 - fordj1@caerphilly.gov.uk.When submitting a tender, an e tendering supplier guide has been produced which will help tenderers through completing a tender submission using our Proactis Plaza system.",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PWHP-2369-JPYL",
      "name": "Caerphilly County Borough Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKL16",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Hengoed",
        "postalCode": "CF82 7PG",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Penallta House, Tredomen Park"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.caerphilly.gov.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          },
          {
            "id": "GB-WLS",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
            "description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PWHP-2369-JPYL",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Leah Emery",
        "email": "emeryl@caerphilly.gov.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}