Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "019626-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-03-04T15:51:19Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06626b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-141144",
"name": "NHS Cornwall and the Isles of Scilly Integrated Care Board"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "019626-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-164211",
"name": "SUPPORTIVE CARE (UK) LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C405102",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The service supports PEOL care through a professional specialist telephone advice service from a consultant in palliative care medicine to clinical staff.<br/><br/>If this service was not provided patients would attend at MIUs, community hospitals and the CIOS system main acute site at Treliske. This would result in sub-optimal care for the patient and their carer/family, and also result in increased pressure on existing resources.<br/><br/>This award has been made following direct award A process -<br/><br/>There are no realistic alternative providers due following previous market research, or a previous tender, no alternative suppliers exist or are willing to quote. Market assessment and discussions with 2 other Trusts identified no other provider. <br/><br/>A competitive process is therefore not appropriate.<br/><br/>Contract term 01.09.2025 - 31.08.2027 with an option to extend for 1 year.<br/><br/>Total value £71,280 (£109,920 including 1 year option to extend) Additional information: This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.<br/><br/>Decision makers: Procurement Officer, Contract Manager, Finance Manager, Relationship Director",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "No realistic alternative provider",
"type": "cost",
"description": "100"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK30"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85141220",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Advisory services provided by nurses"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Specialist Consultant in Medicine for Palliative Care Advice",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The service supports palliative care through a professional specialist telephone advice service from a Consultant in Palliative Care Medicine to clinical staff.",
"classification": {
"id": "85121200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical specialist services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Direct Award Process A has been applied under the PSR 2023 as only one provider is capable of delivering the service. <br/><br/>There are no realistic alternative providers due following previous market research, or a previous tender, no alternative suppliers exist or are willing to quote. Market assessment and discussions with 2 other Trusts identified no other provider. <br/><br/>A competitive process is therefore not appropriate.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_REPETITION_EXISTING",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "New works/services, constituting a repetition of existing works/services and ordered in accordance with the strict conditions stated in the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-141144",
"name": "NHS Cornwall and the Isles of Scilly Integrated Care Board",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK30",
"locality": "Cornwall",
"postalCode": "PL31 2FR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Part 2S, Chy Trevail, Beacon Technology Park, Dunmere Road, Bodmin"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.cios.icb.nhs.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.cios.icb.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS Cornwall and the Isles of Scilly Integrated Care Board"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "NHS Isles of Scilly and Cornwall Procurement Team",
"email": "ciosicb.procure@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-164211",
"name": "SUPPORTIVE CARE (UK) LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD3",
"locality": "Cheadle",
"postalCode": "SK8 3PW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Suite 13, Southgate 2 Wilmslow Road, Heald Green, Cheadle, England"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09374737",
"legalName": "SUPPORTIVE CARE (UK) LIMITED"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-3081",
"name": "Centre for Effective Dispute Resolution",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC4Y 1EU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "70 Fleet Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.cedr.com/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Centre for Effective Dispute Resolution"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@cedr.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "019626-2026-1",
"value": {
"amount": 106920,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "019626-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-03-02T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
4 Mar 2026 · 019626-2026 · award, contract
{
"id": "019626-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-03-04T15:51:19Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06626b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-141144",
"name": "NHS Cornwall and the Isles of Scilly Integrated Care Board"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "019626-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-164211",
"name": "SUPPORTIVE CARE (UK) LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C405102",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The service supports PEOL care through a professional specialist telephone advice service from a consultant in palliative care medicine to clinical staff.<br/><br/>If this service was not provided patients would attend at MIUs, community hospitals and the CIOS system main acute site at Treliske. This would result in sub-optimal care for the patient and their carer/family, and also result in increased pressure on existing resources.<br/><br/>This award has been made following direct award A process -<br/><br/>There are no realistic alternative providers due following previous market research, or a previous tender, no alternative suppliers exist or are willing to quote. Market assessment and discussions with 2 other Trusts identified no other provider. <br/><br/>A competitive process is therefore not appropriate.<br/><br/>Contract term 01.09.2025 - 31.08.2027 with an option to extend for 1 year.<br/><br/>Total value £71,280 (£109,920 including 1 year option to extend) Additional information: This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.<br/><br/>Decision makers: Procurement Officer, Contract Manager, Finance Manager, Relationship Director",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "No realistic alternative provider",
"type": "cost",
"description": "100"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK30"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85141220",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Advisory services provided by nurses"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Specialist Consultant in Medicine for Palliative Care Advice",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The service supports palliative care through a professional specialist telephone advice service from a Consultant in Palliative Care Medicine to clinical staff.",
"classification": {
"id": "85121200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical specialist services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Direct Award Process A has been applied under the PSR 2023 as only one provider is capable of delivering the service. <br/><br/>There are no realistic alternative providers due following previous market research, or a previous tender, no alternative suppliers exist or are willing to quote. Market assessment and discussions with 2 other Trusts identified no other provider. <br/><br/>A competitive process is therefore not appropriate.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_REPETITION_EXISTING",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "New works/services, constituting a repetition of existing works/services and ordered in accordance with the strict conditions stated in the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-141144",
"name": "NHS Cornwall and the Isles of Scilly Integrated Care Board",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK30",
"locality": "Cornwall",
"postalCode": "PL31 2FR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Part 2S, Chy Trevail, Beacon Technology Park, Dunmere Road, Bodmin"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.cios.icb.nhs.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.cios.icb.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS Cornwall and the Isles of Scilly Integrated Care Board"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "NHS Isles of Scilly and Cornwall Procurement Team",
"email": "ciosicb.procure@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-164211",
"name": "SUPPORTIVE CARE (UK) LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD3",
"locality": "Cheadle",
"postalCode": "SK8 3PW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Suite 13, Southgate 2 Wilmslow Road, Heald Green, Cheadle, England"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09374737",
"legalName": "SUPPORTIVE CARE (UK) LIMITED"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-3081",
"name": "Centre for Effective Dispute Resolution",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC4Y 1EU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "70 Fleet Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.cedr.com/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Centre for Effective Dispute Resolution"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@cedr.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "019626-2026-1",
"value": {
"amount": 106920,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "019626-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-03-02T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award",
"initiationType": "tender"
}