Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure
CHC IPP - Torr Home
Residential health facilities services
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: NHS Cornwall and the Isles of Scilly Integrated Care Board: "CHC IPP - Torr Home". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | NHS Cornwall and the Isles of Scilly Integrated Care Board | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | complete No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: NHS Cornwall and the Isles of Scilly Integrated Care Board
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for NHS Cornwall and the Isles of Scilly Integrated Care Board. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
1.1Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 127 active published awards; 113 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityNHS Cornwall and the Isles of Scilly Integrated Care Board | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statuscomplete | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published4 Mar 2026, 15:12 GMT | Last source update4 Mar 2026, 15:12 GMT | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationResidential health facilities services | ||
Delivery area | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-06624f | ||
What is being bought
These are packages of care placed without out going out to market via homecare/complex care contracts due to the specialist nature of the package.
What changed
From the official release history
- Status changed to complete
4 Mar 2026, 15:12 GMT - Official notice release published
4 Mar 2026, 15:12 GMT - Buyer information updated
4 Mar 2026, 15:12 GMT
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Individual lot title not publishedcancelledPublished valueNot publishedThese providers are one of a number of out of county providers who support specific specialist placements for Care Home clients.<br/> <br/>As there is a number of these providers, we are awarding under Direct Award B as we do not restrict access to the provider OR the patient.<br/><br/>Contract start date 19.07.2025 - 25.10.2025 <br/>Total Value £43,131.40 (£1378 per week) <br/><br/>This is a new provider of an existing service. Additional information: This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.<br/><br/>Decision makers: Programme Lead, Contract Manager, Finance Manager, Procurement Officer.<br/><br/>COI is managed using the ICB COI process along with NHSE COI guidance and the PSR reg 21 and guidance.<br/><br/>No conflicts of interests declared.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
4 Mar 2026, 15:12 GMT - Award active
Not published · Not published - Contract active
Signed 4 Mar 2026, 00:00 GMT · £43,131
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards Torr Home Not published · Not published · active |
Contracts Contract £43,131 · signed 4 Mar 2026, 00:00 GMT · active |
Bid statistics bids: 1 (lot 1) |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
NHS Cornwall and the Isles of Scilly Integrated Care Board
Contracting authority GB-FTS-141144Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published
Planning and rationale
Planning budgetNot published |
No-engagement rationaleNot published |
Procedure rationaleThis is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. |